Top Stories
Conference Schedule

Recent Results

Feb 18 Final
Baseball
9 Hiwassee
10 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
8 Berea
1 vs. Wright St.-Lake
@ Dayton, OH
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
1 Washington and Lee
12 at Greensboro
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
2 William Peace
1 at Guilford
note time change
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
13 Huntingdon
1 vs. North Park
@ Jackson, MS
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
3 Emory
5 at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
6 at Brevard
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
1 Chris. Newport
4 at Methodist
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
2 Birmingham Southern
17 at Piedmont
Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
2 Berry
1 vs. LaGrange
@ Jackson, Miss.
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
8 Lynchburg
3 at Averett
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
1 Va. Wesleyan
6 vs. Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
0 Hiwassee
2 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 18 Final - 9 innings
Baseball
5 Berea
2 vs. Wright St.-Lake
@ Dayton, OH
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
4 William Peace
8 at Guilford
rescheduled from 2/17
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
10 Washington and Lee
5 at Greensboro
Feb 18 Final - 8 innings
Baseball
21 Bridgewater (Va.)
1 at Brevard
Feb 18 Final
Baseball
7 Emory
5 at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Men's Basketball
58 LaGrange
84 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 18 Final
Men's Basketball
87 Ferrum
118 at Pfeiffer
Feb 18 Final
Men's Basketball
71 Huntingdon
54 at Berea
Feb 18 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
5 Hendrix
6 at Huntingdon
Feb 18 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Ferrum
9 at Lynchburg
at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Feb 18 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Piedmont
9 at Sewanee
Feb 18 Final
Softball
7 Birmingham Southern
1 at Piedmont
Piedmont Classic (Demorest, Ga.)
Feb 18 Final
Softball
3 Randolph
7 at Ferrum
Feb 18 Final
Softball
4 Greensboro
2 at Piedmont
Feb 18 Final
Softball
3 Shenandoah
2 at Salem
Salem Invitational
Feb 18 Final
Softball
13 DePauw
4 at Maryville (TN)
Feb 18 Final - 5 innings
Softball
2 Meredith
12 at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Softball
9 Hiwassee
10 at Berea
Feb 18 Final
Softball
3 Randolph
4 at Ferrum
Feb 18 Final
Softball
2 John Wesley
7 at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Softball
4 Guilford
8 at William Peace
Feb 18 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Methodist
11 vs. Lynchburg
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Rescheduled from Feb. 11
Feb 18 Final
Softball
7 John Carroll
8 at Maryville (TN)
Feb 18 Final
Softball
1 Meredith
5 at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Softball
7 Pfeiffer
6 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Demorest, GA
Feb 18 Final
Softball
7 Hiwassee
11 at Berea
Feb 18 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0 John Wesley
10 at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 18 Final
Softball
5 Guilford
4 at William Peace
Feb 18 Final - 6 innings
Softball
2 Huntingdon
10 at Mississippi University for Women
Feb 18 Final - 5 innings
Softball
4 Methodist
12 vs. Lynchburg
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Rescheduled from Feb. 11
Feb 18 Final
Softball
3 Greensboro
4 vs. Centre
@ Demorest, GA
Feb 18 Final - 6 innings
Softball
1 Huntingdon
9 at Mississippi University for Women
Feb 18 Final
Softball
0 John Carroll
3 at Maryville (TN)
Feb 18 Final
Softball
3 Centre
10 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Demorest, Ga.
Feb 18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
26 Meredith
3 at LaGrange
Feb 18 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Ferrum
8 at Lynchburg
at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Feb 18 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Guilford
9 at Salem
Feb 18 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Mary Baldwin
9 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ at Lexington, Va.
Feb 18 Final
Women's Tennis
3 Salisbury
6 vs. Methodist
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Feb 18 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Piedmont
9 at Sewanee
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
3 Ferrum
4 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Morehead City, NC
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
8 Pfeiffer
3 at St. Andrews
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
1 DeSales
5 at Methodist
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
12 LaGrange
5 at Belhaven
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
5 Cumberland (Ky.)
6 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Laurinburg, NC
Feb 17 Final
Baseball
11 Va. Wesleyan
7 vs. Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC
Feb 17 Final
Men's Basketball
84 William Peace
88 at Greensboro
Feb 17 Final
Men's Basketball
83 LaGrange
57 at Berea
Feb 17 Final
Men's Basketball
69 Covenant
76 at Piedmont
Feb 17 Final
Men's Basketball
132 Pfeiffer
76 at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 17 Final - OT
Men's Basketball
94 Huntingdon
93 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 17 Final
Men's Basketball
80 Ferrum
84 at Methodist
Feb 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
4 Randolph
12 at Brevard
Feb 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
13 Va. Wesleyan
8 at Greensboro
Feb 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
24 Southern Virginia
20 at Pfeiffer
Feb 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
6 Methodist
7 at Marymount (Va.)
Feb 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
2 Averett
25 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb 17 Final
Men's Tennis
3 Hanover
6 at Covenant
Feb 17 Final
Men's Tennis
9 N.C. Wesleyan
0 vs. Piedmont
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 17 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Methodist
9 at Chris. Newport
Feb 17 Final
Men's Tennis
3 Belhaven
6 at Covenant
Feb 17 Final
Men's Tennis
1 N.C. Wesleyan
6 at Sewanee
Feb 17 Final
Softball
4 Judson (AL)
3 at LaGrange
Feb 17 Final
Softball
0 Judson (AL)
4 at LaGrange
Feb 17 Final - 6 innings
Softball
10 Salem
0 vs. Frostburg St.
@ SALEM COLLEGE
Feb 17 Final - 5 innings
Softball
16 Messiah
1 at Methodist
Feb 17 Final
Softball
8 Messiah
1 at Methodist
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Brevard
69 at Pfeiffer
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
74 Wesleyan (Ga.)
62 at Trinity Baptist
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
59 Averett
61 at Ferrum
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
54 N.C. Wesleyan
70 at Greensboro
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
66 Covenant
78 at Berea
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
55 Maryville (Tenn.)
66 at Piedmont
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
Feb 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Brevard
15 at Methodist
Feb 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
2 N.C. Wesleyan
17 at Averett
Feb 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
19 Pfeiffer
6 at Greensboro
Feb 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
19 Meredith
0 at Huntingdon
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
5 Hanover
4 at Covenant
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
2 Methodist
7 at Mary Washington
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Huntingdon
8 at Central Alabama Community College
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
9 LaGrange
0 at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
6 N.C. Wesleyan
3 vs. Piedmont
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
8 Methodist
1 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
4 Huntingdon
5 vs. Meridian Community College
@ Alexander City, Ala.
Feb 17 Final
Women's Tennis
0 N.C. Wesleyan
5 at Sewanee

Upcoming Events

Feb 19 4:00 PM
Baseball
Elmira (N.Y.)
vs. Covenant
@ Emerson, Ga.
Feb 19 5:00 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
Feb 19 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Pfeiffer
at Piedmont International
Feb 20 2:00 PM
Baseball
Roanoke
at Averett
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Baseball
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Baseball
Washington and Lee
at Methodist
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Baseball
Pfeiffer
at Greensboro
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Baseball
Elmira (N.Y.)
at Huntingdon
Feb 20 5:00 PM
Baseball
Oglethorpe
at Piedmont
Feb 20 6:00 PM
Baseball
Centre
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 20 6:30 PM
Baseball
Elmira (N.Y.)
at Huntingdon
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Baseball
LaGrange
at Birmingham Southern
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Covenant
at Piedmont
USA South Tournament - First Round
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Greensboro
at N.C. Wesleyan
USA South Tournament - First Round
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Averett
at Methodist
USA South Tournament - First Round
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
LaGrange
at Maryville (Tenn.)
USA South Tournament - First Round
Feb 20
Men's Golf
Newberry College Inv.
N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Berry College
at Piedmont
Feb 20 1:00 PM
Softball
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Feb 20 2:00 PM
Softball
N.C. Wesleyan
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Softball
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Softball
Brandeis
at Salem
Feb 20 4:00 PM
Softball
N.C. Wesleyan
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 20 6:00 PM
Softball
Brandeis
at Salem
Feb 20 3:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Methodist
at Salem
Feb 20 6:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Averett
at Ferrum
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Piedmont
at Oglethorpe
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Meredith
at Shaw
Feb 20 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Berry College
at Piedmont
Feb 21 2:00 PM
Baseball
Mars Hill
at Brevard
Feb 21 2:00 PM
Baseball
St. Andrews
at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 21 3:00 PM
Baseball
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 21 3:00 PM
Baseball
East. Mennonite
at Averett
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Baseball
Washington and Lee
at Methodist
Feb 21 3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Guilford
at Greensboro
Feb 21 5:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Bridgewater (Va.)
at Ferrum
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
William Peace
at Randolph
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Oglethorpe
at Huntingdon
Feb 21 1:30 PM
Softball
Methodist
at Guilford
Feb 21 3:30 PM
Softball
Methodist
at Guilford
Feb 21 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Meredith
at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 21 7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
LaGrange
at Berry
Feb 21 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Pfeiffer
at Belmont Abbey
Standings

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Basketball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
N.C. Wesleyan 16 13-3 0.813 1390 1249 25 15-10 0.600 2126 2063 7-3 Lost 1
Methodist 16 12-4 0.750 1357 1250 25 17-8 0.680 2052 1994 5-5 Won 1
Averett 16 8-8 0.500 1368 1374 25 14-11 0.560 2090 2116 7-3 Won 4
Greensboro 16 5-11 0.313 1355 1450 25 10-15 0.400 2174 2274 5-5 Won 1
Ferrum 16 4-12 0.250 1150 1263 25 6-19 0.240 1722 2011 2-8 Lost 2
William Peace 16 4-12 0.250 1189 1288 25 6-19 0.240 1862 2046 3-7 Lost 3
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 24 20-4 0.833 2624 2042 8-2 Won 5


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Basketball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 16 14-2 0.875 1333 1090 25 19-6 0.760 2066 1768 8-2 Won 1
Piedmont 16 10-6 0.625 1222 1180 25 15-10 0.600 1906 1845 6-4 Won 1
Covenant 16 10-6 0.625 1320 1283 25 16-9 0.640 2135 2039 8-2 Lost 1
LaGrange 16 8-8 0.500 1309 1323 25 13-12 0.520 2051 2063 5-5 Lost 1
Huntingdon 16 5-11 0.313 1227 1296 25 11-14 0.440 1924 1986 4-6 Won 3
Berea 16 3-13 0.188 1085 1259 24 7-17 0.292 1766 1935 3-7 Lost 5
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 22 4-18 0.182 1573 1775 1-9 Lost 8

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Greensboro 16 14-2 0.875 1157 962 26 20-6 0.769 1824 1577 8-2 Won 6
Ferrum 16 14-2 0.875 1102 870 26 17-9 0.654 1657 1462 9-1 Won 7
Averett 16 13-3 0.813 1288 1012 27 18-9 0.667 2078 1775 8-2 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 16 9-7 0.563 1163 1050 27 13-14 0.481 1828 1793 6-4 Lost 1
Salem 16 8-8 0.500 1151 1099 25 10-15 0.400 1750 1760 5-5 Lost 1
Meredith 16 6-10 0.375 981 1094 26 6-20 0.231 1511 1851 3-7 Lost 2
William Peace 16 4-12 0.250 1050 1187 23 4-19 0.174 1468 1795 2-8 Lost 5
Methodist 16 3-13 0.188 949 1118 25 3-22 0.120 1372 1782 1-9 Lost 5
Mary Baldwin 16 1-15 0.063 815 1264 25 2-23 0.080 1304 1979 1-9 Lost 2
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 22 19-3 0.864 1685 1343 8-2 Won 6


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Berea 14 12-2 0.857 1075 835 25 22-3 0.880 2004 1488 9-1 Won 7
Piedmont 14 11-3 0.786 940 776 26 21-5 0.808 1791 1504 8-2 Won 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 14 11-3 0.786 1002 803 27 17-10 0.630 1869 1659 7-3 Lost 1
Huntingdon 14 8-6 0.571 866 851 26 16-10 0.615 1659 1540 5-5 Lost 1
Covenant 14 8-6 0.571 922 868 26 14-12 0.538 1745 1723 8-2 Lost 1
LaGrange 14 4-10 0.286 818 898 26 11-15 0.423 1573 1656 4-6 Lost 2
Agnes Scott 14 2-12 0.143 689 933 25 3-22 0.120 1166 1621 1-9 Lost 5
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 23 11-12 0.478 1436 1476 3-7 Lost 3
Wesleyan (Ga.) 14 0-14 0.000 673 1021 24 5-19 0.208 1309 1625 1-9 Won 1

2018 USA South Baseball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 6-0 1.000 44 25 6-0 Won 6
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 5-1 0.833 51 35 5-1 Won 4
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 2-1 0.667 34 20 2-1 Won 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 5-3 0.625 29 24 5-3 Won 1
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 3-2 0.600 30 21 3-2 Won 1
LaGrange 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 11 6-5 0.545 63 51 6-4 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 3-3 0.500 21 21 3-3 Won 1
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 3-3 0.500 51 49 3-3 Won 3
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 7 3-4 0.429 56 38 3-4 Won 1
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 2-3 0.400 17 44 2-3 Won 1
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 2-4 0.333 30 48 2-4 Won 2
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 1-4 0.200 22 36 1-4 Won 1
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 1-5 0.167 19 39 1-5 Lost 3
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 1-5 0.167 22 46 1-5 Lost 2

East Standings

2018 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 2-0 1.000 11 6 2-0 Won 2
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 2-0 1.000 17 2 2-0 Won 2
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 2-0 1.000 17 9 2-0 Won 2
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 3-3 0.500 12 14 3-3 Won 1
Salem 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 3-3 0.500 39 21 3-3 Lost 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 12 9 1-1 Won 1
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 1-3 0.250 7 12 1-3 Lost 2
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 1-7 0.125 15 68 1-7 Lost 4
Mary Baldwin 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Meredith 1 0-1 0.000 2 12 2 0-2 0.000 3 17 0-2 Lost 2


West Standings

2018 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Maryville (TN) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 3-2 0.600 34 23 3-2 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 16 19 2-2 Won 2
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 21 42 2-2 Won 2
LaGrange 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 18 16 2-2 Lost 1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 16 16 2-2 Won 2
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 4-6 0.400 31 61 4-6 Won 4
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 1-5 0.167 15 49 1-5 Lost 2
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 0-4 0.000 8 26 0-4 Lost 4

2018 USA South Men's Lacrosse Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 3-0 1.000 24 13 3-0 Won 3
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 3-1 0.750 52 34 3-1 Won 2
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 37 29 1-1 Lost 1
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 6 7 0-1 Lost 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 13 14 0-1 Lost 1
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 3 48 0-2 Lost 2
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 15 34 0-2 Lost 2
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 10 29 0-2 Lost 2
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 11 16 0-2 Lost 2

2018 USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Meredith 2 2-0 1.000 45 3 2 2-0 1.000 45 3 2-0 Won 2
Piedmont 1 1-0 1.000 16 10 1 1-0 1.000 16 10 1-0 Won 1
Averett 1 1-0 1.000 17 2 2 1-1 0.500 23 18 1-1 Won 1
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 1-0 1.000 19 6 1-0 Won 1
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 22 29 1-1 Won 1
Salem 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 5 18 0-1 Lost 1
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 13 37 0-2 Lost 2
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 0-3 0.000 21 50 0-3 Lost 3
LaGrange 1 0-1 0.000 3 26 3 2-1 0.667 48 32 2-1 Lost 1
Ferrum 1 0-1 0.000 10 16 2 1-1 0.500 28 18 1-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 1 0-1 0.000 0 19 2 0-2 0.000 0 51 0-2 Lost 2
N.C. Wesleyan 1 0-1 0.000 2 17 2 0-2 0.000 5 37 0-2 Lost 2

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Tennis Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 1-0 1.000 9 0 1-0 Won 1
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 2-1 0.667 15 12 2-1 Won 1
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 9 18 1-2 Lost 2
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 11 14 1-2 Won 1
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 0 9 0-1 Lost 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 8 0-1 Lost 1


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Tennis Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
LaGrange 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 2-0 1.000 14 4 2-0 Won 2
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 3-1 0.750 23 13 3-1 Won 2
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 0 18 0-2 Lost 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 0-3 0.000 9 18 0-3 Lost 3
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 0-6 0.000 8 46 0-6 Lost 6

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 3-1 0.750 24 12 3-1 Won 1
Salem 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 9 9 1-1 Won 1
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 6 17 1-2 Won 1
Pfeiffer 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 1-3 0.250 10 26 1-3 Won 1
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 3 6 0-1 Lost 1
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 8 0-1 Lost 1
Mary Baldwin 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 0 18 0-2 Lost 2
Meredith 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 0 16 0-2 Lost 2

West Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
LaGrange 1 1-0 1.000 9 0 4 2-2 0.500 17 19 2-2 Won 1
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 1-0 1.000 9 0 1-0 Won 1
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 19 17 2-2 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 7 20 1-2 Won 1
Brevard 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 1-3 0.250 10 26 1-3 Lost 3
Agnes Scott 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 3 15 0-2 Lost 2
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 0-1 0.000 0 9 2 0-2 0.000 1 17 0-2 Lost 2

2017 USA South Football Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Huntingdon 7 7-0 1.000 261 112 11 9-2 0.818 388 232 9-1 Lost 1
Averett 7 5-2 0.714 169 92 10 6-4 0.600 240 146 6-4 Won 3
Ferrum 7 5-2 0.714 188 128 10 8-2 0.800 268 180 8-2 Won 6
LaGrange 7 3-4 0.429 233 207 10 4-6 0.400 310 292 4-6 Lost 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 7 3-4 0.429 190 149 10 5-5 0.500 294 245 5-5 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 7 3-4 0.429 217 187 10 3-7 0.300 273 364 3-7 Lost 2
Methodist 7 2-5 0.286 150 234 10 2-8 0.200 184 401 2-8 Won 1
Greensboro 7 0-7 0.000 52 351 10 1-9 0.100 89 474 1-9 Lost 8
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 4-6 0.400 282 302 4-6 Lost 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Men's Soccer Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
N.C. Wesleyan 11 30 10-1 0.909 37 4 21 15-6 0.714 52 22 9-1 Lost 1
Greensboro 11 28 9-1-1 0.864 34 15 21 15-5-1 0.738 72 28 8-1-1 Lost 1
Methodist 11 24 8-3 0.727 33 12 19 12-6-1 0.658 44 26 6-4 Lost 2
Ferrum 11 17 5-4-2 0.545 22 20 19 9-8-2 0.526 42 33 2-6-2 Lost 1
Averett 11 11 3-6-2 0.364 23 23 18 4-11-3 0.306 33 38 2-7-1 Tied 1
William Peace 11 7 2-8-1 0.227 14 32 19 6-12-1 0.342 33 46 1-9 Lost 7
Pfeiffer # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 17 8-8-1 0.500 42 21 5-4-1 Lost 2


West Standings

2017 USA South Men's Soccer Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 11 28 9-1-1 0.864 33 9 20 16-3-1 0.825 50 13 7-2-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 11 18 6-5 0.545 16 17 16 9-7 0.563 28 27 4-6 Lost 3
Covenant 11 13 4-6-1 0.409 25 20 22 9-12-1 0.432 37 36 5-5 Lost 1
LaGrange 11 11 3-6-2 0.364 17 27 18 5-11-2 0.333 26 45 3-6-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 11 6 2-9 0.182 14 30 17 2-14-1 0.147 19 50 2-8 Lost 3
Berea 11 0 0-11 0.000 4 63 17 0-17 0.000 5 97 0-10 Lost 17
Brevard # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 15 7-8 0.467 28 25 6-4 Lost 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Salem 7 18 6-1 0.857 16 5 17 13-4 0.765 42 17 8-2 Lost 1
Meredith 7 18 6-1 0.857 11 3 19 14-5 0.737 33 16 8-2 Lost 1
Greensboro 7 15 5-2 0.714 15 8 19 16-3 0.842 92 10 7-3 Lost 1
Methodist 7 12 4-3 0.571 21 8 20 9-11 0.450 42 43 6-4 Lost 1
Ferrum 7 9 3-4 0.429 7 8 17 8-9 0.471 17 18 3-7 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 7 9 3-4 0.429 16 8 18 6-11-1 0.361 32 27 5-5 Lost 1
Averett 7 3 1-6 0.143 3 21 14 3-9-2 0.286 9 33 1-8-1 Lost 3
William Peace 7 0 0-7 0.000 1 29 14 1-13 0.071 2 56 0-10 Lost 13
Pfeiffer # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 16 8-8 0.500 45 25 5-5 Lost 3


West Standings

2017 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 7 19 6-0-1 0.929 33 3 19 14-3-2 0.789 66 16 8-1-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 7 19 6-0-1 0.929 24 4 20 16-0-4 0.900 53 8 8-0-2 Won 1
Covenant 7 15 5-2 0.714 15 4 19 11-7-1 0.605 37 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 7 10 3-3-1 0.500 9 8 19 11-7-1 0.605 34 19 4-5-1 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 7 9 3-4 0.429 16 13 18 4-13-1 0.250 29 49 4-6 Lost 1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 7 2-4-1 0.357 8 16 17 7-9-1 0.441 33 36 3-6-1 Lost 1
Berea 7 3 1-6 0.143 2 38 15 1-13-1 0.100 2 74 1-8-1 Tied 1
LaGrange 7 0 0-7 0.000 2 23 15 1-14 0.067 4 40 0-10 Lost 11
Brevard # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 18 11-6-1 0.639 37 21 6-3-1 Won 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT SF SA MP W-L PCT SF SA L10 STRK
Averett 16 16-0 1.000 48 11 36 32-4 0.889 100 28 8-2 Lost 1
William Peace 16 13-3 0.813 44 17 36 19-17 0.528 70 62 7-3 Lost 1
Meredith 16 12-4 0.750 41 22 29 16-13 0.552 59 50 6-4 Lost 1
Salem 16 10-6 0.625 34 24 33 21-12 0.636 74 49 6-4 Lost 2
Methodist 16 8-8 0.500 33 30 31 18-13 0.581 66 52 6-4 Lost 1
Greensboro 16 7-9 0.438 29 30 28 14-14 0.500 54 46 4-6 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 16 4-12 0.250 19 37 29 10-19 0.345 39 61 5-5 Won 2
Ferrum 16 2-14 0.125 13 42 28 6-22 0.214 29 67 3-7 Lost 2
Mary Baldwin 16 0-16 0.000 0 48 31 0-31 0.000 1 93 0-10 Lost 31
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 25 4-21 0.160 14 65 3-7 Won 1


West Standings

2017 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT SF SA MP W-L PCT SF SA L10 STRK
Covenant 12 12-0 1.000 36 6 33 25-8 0.758 86 40 9-1 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 12 9-3 0.750 30 17 30 17-13 0.567 59 53 7-3 Lost 1
Piedmont 12 8-4 0.667 30 19 27 16-11 0.593 62 43 6-4 Lost 1
LaGrange 12 6-6 0.500 23 23 27 14-13 0.519 50 46 6-4 Lost 1
Huntingdon 12 5-7 0.417 18 27 37 19-18 0.514 65 66 5-5 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 12 2-10 0.167 16 31 31 8-23 0.258 42 75 1-9 Lost 2
Berea 12 0-12 0.000 6 36 25 3-22 0.120 16 68 0-10 Lost 12
Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 13 1-12 0.077 4 38 0-10 Lost 11
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 20 13-7 0.650 42 30 6-4 Lost 1

Stats
Videos
More Videos

USA South Principles

Principles of good sportsmanship

  • Cheer Loudly & Proudly for your team & respect the opponent
  • No profanity, vulgarity, racist or sexist remarks
  • No personal remarks towards players, coaches or officials
  • Show that you know the game
  • Stay away from the playing area and team bench areas
  • Zero tolerance for alcohol use at all contests
  • Cheer Loudly & Proudly for your team & respect the opponent