2016-17 USA South Men's Golf

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 4 at Transylvania Fall Inv. GC-1st (16 Teams) .
  Greensboro
Mon. 12 at Rhodes Fall Classic HC-8th; MVC-17th; PC-15th (18 Teams) .
  Huntingdon, Maryville, Piedmont
Tue. 13 at Tom Kinder Memorial AU-11th; FC-1st; NC-t-6th (17 Teams) .
  Averett, Ferrum, N.C. Wesleyan
Tue. 20 at D3 Championship Preview GC-16th; HC-1st; LC-t-13th; MU-t-4th (18 Teams) .
  Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist
  at Piedmont Fall Inv. CC-5th; PC-3rd; WPU-8th (8 Teams) .
  Covenant, Piedmont, William Peace
  at Shenandoah Inv. AU-7th (15 Teams) .
  Averett
Sun. 25 at Dan Quayle Golf Classic MVC-6th (11 Teams) .
  Maryville
Mon. 26 at Gordin Classic HC-1st; MU-6th (12 Teams) .
  Huntingdon, Methodist
Tue. 27 at N.C. Wesleyan Scalf Inv. NCWC-1st; WPU-5th (6 Teams) .
  N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace
 
October
Tue. 4 at Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Inv. FC-11th; GC-1st; LC-2nd; MVC-t-14th; PC-t-14th (18 Teams) .
  Ferrum, Greensboro, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont
Tue. 11 at Golfweek D3 Preview HC-t-4th; LC-t-6th; MU-t-4th (19 Teams) .
  Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist
  at Ted Keller Memorial AU-t-12th; CC-11th; FC-4th (18 Teams) .
  Averett, Covenant, Ferrum
  at Donald Ross Intercollegiate GC-6th (10 Teams) .
  Greensboro
Tue. 18 at Berry Chick-fil-A Inv. CC-14th; LC-2nd; JC-t-4th; NCWC-t-4th (15 Teams) .
  Covenant, LaGrange, Huntingdon, N.C. Wesleyan
  at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial AU-12th; GC-5th; HC-1st; MU-4th; PC-8th (15 Teams) .
  Averett, Greensboro, Huntingdon, Methodist, Piedmont
  at Bojangles Tennessee Intercollegiate MVC-t-13th (15 Teams) .
  Maryville
  at Virginia State Intercollegiate FC-2nd (14 Teams) .
  Ferrum
Tue. 25 at St. Andrews Fall Inv. MU-1st; NCWC-2nd; WPU-9th (9 Teams) .
  Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace
 
November
Tue. 1 at Belhaven Fall Inv. CC-3rd (5 Teams) .
  Covenant
 
February
Tue. 14 at Coastal Georgia Winter Inv. CC-17th (18 Teams) .
  Covenant
Sat. 25 at Reeder Cup CC-3rd (4 Teams) .
  Covenant
Sun. 26 at Sandhills Inv. NCWC-2nd (8 Teams) .
  N.C. Wesleyan
 
March
Tue. 7 at Callaway Gardens Inv. AU-18th; CC-17th; GC-7th; HC-t-4th; LC-2nd; MVC-16th; MU-10th; PC-14 (18 Teams) .
  Averett, Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont
Tue. 14 at Taylor Made/Adidas Intercollegiate AU-10th (13 Teams) .
  Averett
  at Barton Inv. NCWC-t-5th; WPU-11th (12 Teams) .
  N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace
Sun. 19 at Jekyll Island Collegiate Inv. FC-t-23rd; GC-1st; HC-t-2nd; LC-6th; MVC-29th; MU-t-2nd; PC-t-23rd (29 Teams) .
  Ferrum, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont
  at Mary Washington Inv. NCWC-1st (3 Teams) .
  N.C. Wesleyan
Tue. 28 at Huntingdon Spring Inv. CC-13th; GC-8th; HC-1st; LC-7th; MVC-12th; PC-t-9th (15 Teams) .
  Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont
  at West Cup FC-7th (16 Teams) .
  Ferrum
  at Lynchburg Inv. AU-t-5th; WPU-10th (10 Teams) .
  Averett, William Peace
 
April
Sun. 2 at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate (GOLD) MU-1st; NCWC-4th (15 Teams) .
  Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan
  at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate (SCARLET) AU-12th (15 Teams) .
  Averett
  at Manor Intercollegiate FC-5th (16 Teams) .
  Ferurm
Mon. 3 at The Hershey Cup PC-2nd (15 Teams) .
  Piedmont
Tue. 4 at Dual: Covenant at Maryville CC-2nd; MVC-1st (2 Teams) .
  Covenant, Maryville
Sun. 9 at Emory Inv. FC-12th; GC-8th; HC-1st; LC-t-4th; MVC-14th; MU-3rd (15 Teams) .
  Ferurm, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist
Tue. 11 at Mount Olive Spring Inv. WPU-11th (11 Teams) .
  William Peace
Sat. 15 at USA South Championship CC-11th; FC-6th; GC-2nd; HC-3rd; LC-4th; MVC-8th; MU-1st; NCWC-5th; PC-7th (11 Teams) .
  Covenant, Ferrum, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, Piedmont
 
May
Fri. 19 at NCAA Championship GC-t-4th; HC-t-4th; LC-10th; MU-7th (42 Teams) .
  Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist