2016-17 USA South Men's Golf



Date Event Score Teams Links
Sep. 4 Transylvania Fall Inv. . Greensboro GC-1st (16 Teams)
Sep. 12 Rhodes Fall Classic . Huntingdon, Maryville, Piedmont HC-8th; MVC-17th; PC-15th (18 Teams)
Sep. 13 Tom Kinder Memorial . Averett, Ferrum, N.C. Wesleyan AU-11th; FC-1st; NC-t-6th (17 Teams)
Sep. 20 D3 Championship Preview . Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist GC-16th; HC-1st; LC-t-13th; MU-t-4th (18 Teams)
  Piedmont Fall Inv. . Covenant, Piedmont, William Peace CC-5th; PC-3rd; WPU-8th (8 Teams)
  Shenandoah Inv. . Averett AU-7th (15 Teams)
Sep. 25 Dan Quayle Golf Classic . Maryville MVC-6th (11 Teams)
Sep. 26 Gordin Classic . Huntingdon, Methodist HC-1st; MU-6th (12 Teams)
Sep. 27 N.C. Wesleyan Scalf Inv. . N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace NCWC-1st; WPU-5th (6 Teams)
Oct. 4 Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Inv. . Ferrum, Greensboro, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont FC-11th; GC-1st; LC-2nd; MVC-t-14th; PC-t-14th (18 Teams)
Oct. 11 Golfweek D3 Preview . Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist HC-t-4th; LC-t-6th; MU-t-4th (19 Teams)
  Ted Keller Memorial . Averett, Covenant, Ferrum AU-t-12th; CC-11th; FC-4th (18 Teams)
  Donald Ross Intercollegiate . Greensboro GC-6th (10 Teams)
Oct. 18 Berry Chick-fil-A Inv. . Covenant, LaGrange, Huntingdon, N.C. Wesleyan CC-14th; LC-2nd; JC-t-4th; NCWC-t-4th (15 Teams)
  O'Briant-Jensen Memorial . Averett, Greensboro, Huntingdon, Methodist, Piedmont AU-12th; GC-5th; HC-1st; MU-4th; PC-8th (15 Teams)
  Bojangles Tennessee Intercollegiate . Maryville MVC-t-13th (15 Teams)
  Virginia State Intercollegiate . Ferrum FC-2nd (14 Teams)
Oct. 25 St. Andrews Fall Inv. . Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace MU-1st; NCWC-2nd; WPU-9th (9 Teams)
Nov. 1 Belhaven Fall Inv. . Covenant CC-3rd (5 Teams)
Feb. 14 Coastal Georgia Winter Inv. . Covenant CC-17th (18 Teams)
Feb. 25 Reeder Cup Covenant
Feb. 26 Sandhills Inv. N.C. Wesleyan
Mar. 7 Callaway Gardens Inv. Averett, Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont
Mar. 14 Taylor Made/Adidas Intercollegiate Averett
  Barton Inv. N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace
Mar. 19 Jekyll Island Collegiate Inv. Ferrum, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont
  Mary Washington Inv. N.C. Wesleyan
Mar. 28 Huntingdon Spring Inv. Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont
  West Cup Ferrum
  Lynchburg Inv. Averett, William Peace
Apr. 2 Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Averett, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan
Apr. 3 The Hershey Cup Piedmont
Apr. 9 Emory Inv. Ferurm, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist
Apr. 11 Mount Olive Spring Inv. William Peace
Apr. 13 USA South Championship Top-9 Teams
May. 16 NCAA Championship TBA