2017-18 USA South Men's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 25 Huntingdon # 71 New Orleans 94 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Covenant # 78 Lee 76 Final
Wed. 8 LaGrange # 67 Columbus St. 84 Final
Fri. 10 Greensboro # 80 N.C. A&T 104 Final
Sat. 11 N.C. Wesleyan # 81 UNC Wilmington 105 Final
Wed. 15 N.C. Wesleyan # 48 UNC Greensboro 82 Final
  Covenant 78 Oglethorpe 79 Final - OT
  Averett 80 Hampden-Sydney 66 Final
  Spalding 53 Berea 68 Final
  Guilford 98 Greensboro 88 Final
  Barber Scotia 100 Pfeiffer 137 Final
  StatGeek Tip Off Classic
  Randolph 66 Ferrum 70 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Centre 83 Final
  William Peace 67 Va. Wesleyan 68 Final
  Piedmont 64 Emory 83 Final
  Berry 79 Huntingdon 88 Final
Thu. 16 Piedmont # 54 Kennesaw St. 77 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Fri. 17 Hampden-Sydney 60 Huntingdon 80 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  LaGrange 104 Penn St.-Altoona 94 Final - OT
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  Spalding 65 N.C. Wesleyan 90 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
Sat. 18 Juniata 76 LaGrange 65 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Championship @ Adler Arena - Altoona, Pa.
  N.C. Wesleyan 71 Roanoke 84 Final - OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) 91 Emory & Henry 98 Final
  Huntingdon 63 Guilford 90 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  Brevard 67 Berry 69 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 91 Berea 97 Final
  Methodist 80 Oglethorpe 66 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 19 Concordia (Tex.) 91 Averett 68 Final
  Pfeiffer 105 Barber Scotia 54 Final
  StatGeek Tip Off Classic
  Methodist 64 Sewanee 60 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic
Mon. 20 Hampden-Sydney 70 William Peace 89 Final
Tue. 21 Ferrum 52 Lynchburg 85 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 70 Delaware 88 Final
  @ Greensboro Coliseum
  Brevard # 70 Gardner-Webb 93 Final
  William Peace 53 Roanoke 70 Final
  Averett 82 Guilford 69 Final
  Birmingham Southern 82 Covenant 86 Final
  Sewanee 73 Maryville (Tenn.) 81 Final
  Greensboro 96 Randolph 82 Final
  Methodist 63 High Point 99 Final
Sat. 25 Maryville (Tenn.) 81 Oglethorpe 52 Final
  Lee Richter Classic @ LaGrange, GA
  Methodist 86 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Emory & Henry 98 William Peace 83 Final
  Emory 78 LaGrange 84 Final
Sun. 26 Emory 102 Maryville (Tenn.) 92 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Ferrum 56 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Greensboro 79 Roanoke 85 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 78 Longwood 107 Final
  Oglethorpe 66 LaGrange 63 Final
  Lee Richter Classic
Mon. 27 Lynchburg 73 Averett 81 Final
  Birmingham Southern 82 Huntingdon 84 Final
Tue. 28 Boyce 66 Berea 86 Final
Wed. 29 Emory & Henry 85 Ferrum 65 Final
  Piedmont 37 Sewanee 60 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 99 William Peace 86 Final
  Brevard 92 Warren Wilson College 108 Final
Thu. 30 LaGrange * 85 Covenant 89 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Greensboro 83 Va. Wesleyan 101 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Columbia International 59 N.C. Wesleyan 103 Final
Sat. 2 Columbia International 72 Greensboro 94 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Berry 66 Piedmont 63 Final
  Randolph 63 Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Final
  Huntingdon 75 Brevard 65 Final
  Averett 88 East. Mennonite 85 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 86 N.C. Wesleyan 73 Final
  Ferrum 58 Washington and Lee 82 Final
  Roanoke 60 Methodist 64 Final
  Berea * 64 Covenant 93 Final
Sun. 3 Oglethorpe 61 Piedmont 82 Final
Tue. 5 Montreat College 103 Brevard 78 Final
  Covenant 86 Sewanee 92 Final
Wed. 6 Covenant 73 Emory 80 Final
  William Peace 73 Washington and Lee 100 Final
  Methodist 62 Guilford 79 Final
  Averett 63 Va. Wesleyan 59 Final
Thu. 7 Brevard # 65 South Carolina St. 93 Final
  Berea 89 Ky. Christian 91 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Piedmont * 77 Maryville (Tenn.) 90 Final
  Brevard 68 Berea 62 Final - OT
  Sewanee 59 Huntingdon 64 Final
  Averett 107 Pfeiffer 123 Final
Sun. 10 Piedmont * 71 Berea 60 Final
  Carolina Christian 73 Pfeiffer 129 Final
Wed. 13 Huntingdon * 77 Piedmont 82 Final
  Pfeiffer 113 Greensboro 85 Final
  Averett * 96 Ferrum 100 Final - 2OT
Sat. 16 Ferrum * 80 William Peace 83 Final
  Methodist * 85 Piedmont 79 Final
  Covenant 83 Brevard 69 Final
  Greensboro * 75 N.C. Wesleyan 91 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 80 Huntingdon 75 Final
  Berea * 90 LaGrange 97 Final
Sun. 17 Methodist 90 Brevard 82 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 86 LaGrange 56 Final
  Berea * 67 Huntingdon 71 Final
Mon. 18 Covenant 100 Austin 85 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  William Peace 71 Randolph 72 Final
  Piedmont 91 Rhodes 106 Final
Tue. 19 Austin 85 Piedmont 86 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Covenant 120 Rhodes 110 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 88 Averett 91 Final
Wed. 20 LaGrange 85 Brevard 76 Final
  Greensboro * 79 Methodist 99 Final
Thu. 21 Huntingdon 85 Birmingham Southern 96 Final
Thu. 28 Greensboro # 60 UNC Wilmington 101 Final
Fri. 29 LaGrange 80 Keene St. 84 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
Sat. 30 St. Mary's (Md.) 85 Greensboro 92 Final - OT
  Ferrum 59 Bridgewater (Va.) 83 Final
  FDU-Florham 70 LaGrange 80 Final
  @ Volunteer State Community College
Sun. 31 William Peace 63 Pfeiffer 106 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Methodist * 98 N.C. Wesleyan 91 Final - OT
  Greensboro * 96 William Peace 90 Final
  Berea 78 Brevard 87 Final
  Covenant * 59 Maryville (Tenn.) 95 Final
  LaGrange * 68 Piedmont 70 Final
  Pfeiffer 103 Ferrum 62 Final
Sat. 6 Piedmont * 80 William Peace 72 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 69 N.C. Wesleyan 61 Final
  Averett * 71 Methodist 81 Final
  Berea 83 Pfeiffer 117 Final
  Huntingdon * 77 Covenant 86 Final
  Brevard 57 Ferrum 63 Final
Sun. 7 Berea * 60 William Peace 79 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 90 Ferrum 58 Final
Tue. 9 N.C. Wesleyan * 91 Greensboro 84 Final
  Pfeiffer 109 Averett 76 Final
Wed. 10 LaGrange * 88 Huntingdon 85 Final - OT
  William Peace * 48 Methodist 64 Final
  Brevard 56 Piedmont 72 Final
Thu. 11 Columbia International 68 Pfeiffer 120 Final
  Garmon Mechanical Invitational
Fri. 12 Covenant * 98 Averett 103 Final - OT
  Ferrum * 58 N.C. Wesleyan 81 Final
Sat. 13 Greensboro * 82 Berea 91 Final - OT
  Covenant * 85 N.C. Wesleyan 94 Final
  Methodist * 75 Maryville (Tenn.) 85 Final
  William Peace * 73 LaGrange 76 Final
  Carolina Christian 66 Pfeiffer 124 Final
  Garmon Mechanical Invitational
  Piedmont * 83 Huntingdon 78 Final
Sun. 14 Methodist * 76 Berea 61 Final
  Greensboro * 75 Maryville (Tenn.) 90 Final
  William Peace * 62 Huntingdon 75 Final
Thu. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) 78 Brevard 79 Final
  Piedmont * 89 Covenant 82 Final - OT
Sat. 20 William Peace 86 Brevard 72 Final
  Averett * 70 Maryville (Tenn.) 80 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 82 Piedmont 76 Final
  LaGrange * 96 Greensboro 95 Final
  Ferrum * 73 Berea 86 Final
  Pfeiffer 101 Covenant 105 Final
  Huntingdon * 68 Methodist 79 Final
Sun. 21 Averett * 76 Berea 80 Final
  Huntingdon * 94 Greensboro 101 Final
  LaGrange * 92 Methodist 112 Final
  Pfeiffer 59 Maryville (Tenn.) 84 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 77 Brevard 78 Final
Wed. 24 Pfeiffer 106 Methodist 85 Final
  William Peace * 70 N.C. Wesleyan 85 Final
  Berea * 61 Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Final
  Piedmont * 70 LaGrange 81 Final
  Ferrum * 77 Averett 72 Final
Fri. 26 Covenant * 75 LaGrange 91 Final
  Brevard 47 Huntingdon 56 Final
Sat. 27 Berea * 61 Piedmont 73 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 98 Pfeiffer 115 Final
  Methodist * 77 Ferrum 63 Final
  Greensboro * 90 Averett 108 Final
  Brevard 82 LaGrange 84 Final - OT
  Covenant * 90 Huntingdon 75 Final
Sun. 28 Greensboro 109 Pfeiffer 105 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 76 Ferrum 67 Final
  Methodist * 81 Averett 66 Final
Tue. 30 Berea 118 Johnson University Tennessee 103 Final
  Piedmont 90 Brevard 67 Final
Wed. 31 Maryville (Tenn.) * 73 Covenant 80 Final
  Pfeiffer 102 William Peace 88 Final
  Averett * 88 N.C. Wesleyan 101 Final
  Ferrum * 88 Greensboro 99 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Covenant * 92 Methodist 88 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 79 William Peace 54 Final
Sat. 3 Berea * 62 N.C. Wesleyan 82 Final
  Piedmont * 74 Greensboro 68 Final
  Huntingdon * 77 Averett 92 Final
  Covenant * 86 William Peace 63 Final
  LaGrange * 84 Ferrum 73 Final
  Brevard 74 Pfeiffer 82 Final
Sun. 4 Huntingdon * 57 Ferrum 75 Final
  LaGrange * 87 Averett 89 Final
  Brevard 83 Greensboro 93 Final
  Piedmont 99 Pfeiffer 81 Final
Wed. 7 N.C. Wesleyan * 93 Methodist 84 Final - OT
  William Peace * 65 Ferrum 63 Final
  Brevard 69 Maryville (Tenn.) 80 Final
  Covenant * 68 Berea 66 Final
  Averett * 79 Greensboro 82 Final
Fri. 9 Averett 77 Brevard 67 Final
  Greensboro * 80 Covenant 92 Final
  Ferrum * 48 Piedmont 75 Final
Sat. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) * 94 Berea 65 Final
  Averett * 84 Piedmont 75 Final
  Ferrum * 64 Covenant 76 Final
  Methodist * 74 William Peace 83 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 91 LaGrange 87 Final
  Pfeiffer 112 Huntingdon 102 Final
Sun. 11 Pfeiffer 114 LaGrange 97 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 84 Huntingdon 69 Final
Mon. 12 Methodist * 100 Greensboro 99 Final - OT
  Rescheduled From Jan. 17
Tue. 13 Brevard 58 Covenant 84 Final
  William Peace * 76 Averett 80 Final
Wed. 14 Huntingdon * 84 LaGrange 80 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 75 Piedmont 72 Final
  Methodist 101 Pfeiffer 111 Final
  Greensboro * 62 Ferrum 83 Final
Thu. 15 Averett * 103 William Peace 101 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer 132 N.C. Wesleyan 76 Final
  Huntingdon * 94 Maryville (Tenn.) 93 Final - OT
  Ferrum * 80 Methodist 84 Final
  William Peace * 84 Greensboro 88 Final
  LaGrange * 83 Berea 57 Final
  Covenant * 69 Piedmont 76 Final
Sun. 18 Huntingdon * 71 Berea 54 Final
  Ferrum 87 Pfeiffer 118 Final
  LaGrange * 58 Maryville (Tenn.) 84 Final
Mon. 19 Pfeiffer 125 Piedmont International 94 Final
Tue. 20 Covenant % 83 Piedmont 67 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Greensboro % 86 N.C. Wesleyan 113 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Averett 73 Methodist 87 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  LaGrange 78 Maryville (Tenn.) 89 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 23 Covenant 81 N.C. Wesleyan 80 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 66 Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 24 Covenant 77 Maryville (Tenn.) 96 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship
 
March
Fri. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Neb. Wesleyan 94 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
* Conference
% Post season