2018 USA South Men's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Brevard # 9 Mars Hill 8 Final
  Reinhardt #   Huntingdon   2:30 PM
Wed. 7 Montreat 6 Brevard 15 Final
Sat. 10 Ferrum 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
  @ Leonardtown, Md.
  Piedmont 4 Centre 5 Final
  William Peace 13 Montreat College 14 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 17 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  Brevard 7 Birmingham Southern 19 Final
  Huntingdon 10 Dallas 5 Final
Wed. 14 Centre 3 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Ferrum 12 Southern Virginia 20 Final
  Greensboro 2 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Averett 1 Shenandoah 23 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 5 Brevard 18 Final
Fri. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) 11 Piedmont 7 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 17 Methodist 6 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  Averett 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Final
  Southern Virginia 24 Pfeiffer 20 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 13 Greensboro 8 Final
  Randolph 4 Brevard 12 Final
Sun. 18 Hendrix 5 Huntingdon 6 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Guilford 18 Greensboro 8 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 11 Ferrum 10 Final - OT
  William Peace 12 Randolph 11 Final
  Oglethorpe 7 Huntingdon 18 Final
Sat. 24 Piedmont *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Neumann   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  @ Savannah, GA
  William Peace *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Averett   5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Berry   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  @ Daffin Park (Savannah, Ga.)
Mon. 26 Hanover   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Alma   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Lyndon St.   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 William Peace *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Methodist   3:30 PM
  Huntingdon   Rhodes   7:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Hanover   Piedmont   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Fri. 2 Alma   Greensboro   12:00 PM
Sat. 3 Methodist   Brevard   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Bridgewater (Va.)   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Averett   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Wabash   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Hampton   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Carthage   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Randolph   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Wabash   William Peace   7:00 PM
  Averett *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hilbert   Greensboro   12:00 PM
  Brevard   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Wesley   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Piedmont   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Dallas   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, GA
Mon. 12 Wilmington (OH)   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Piedmont   Brevard   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Wilmington (OH)   William Peace   5:00 PM
  Ferrum   Randolph   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Dallas   Piedmont   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Ferrum   Guilford   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Averett   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 North Central College   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Pfeiffer   William Peace   TBA
  Methodist *   Greensboro   4:30 PM
  Brevard   Wofford   6:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Brevard   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Huntingdon   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Methodist *   William Peace   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Averett   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Piedmont   Berry   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Shenandoah   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   4:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Shorter University   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Huntingdon *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Methodist   3:00 PM
  William Peace *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Brevard   Union   6:00 PM
  Greensboro   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Randolph   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Chowan   William Peace   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Brevard   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Wed. 18 William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Methodist   Va. Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Mon. 23 Averett   Randolph   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference