2017 USA South Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 24 Emory at Oxford # 1 LaGrange 3 Final
Sun. 27 William Peace #   Shaw   3:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Ferrum 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final - 2OT
  2017 Maryville College Invitational @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Emory 3 Final
  Sonny Carter Invitational
  Pensacola Christian 1 LaGrange 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Methodist 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  UMW Kickoff Classic
  Averett 2 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final - 2OT
  East. Mennonite 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Huntingdon 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 2 Gallaudet 0 Ferrum 8 Final
  East. Mennonite 2 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Berea 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  Chapman 1 Methodist 1 Final - 2OT
  @ at Fredericksburg, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Emory University
  Mississippi University for Women 0 LaGrange 2 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  2017 Maryville College Invitational
  Greensboro 16 Regent 0 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Point U. 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Valley Forge 0 William Peace 8 Final
  Game played at 11AM on 9.2.17 due to severe weather on 9.1.17
  Piedmont 3 Bob Jones 1 Final
  Pensacola Christian 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Sun. 3 Trine 4 Berea 0 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  William Peace 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 Roanoke 2 Final
  Lynchburg Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed. 6 Piedmont   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  Chris. Newport   N.C. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Toccoa Falls 0 LaGrange 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Sewanee 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 4 Huntingdon 1 Final
Thu. 7 Southern Virginia 0 William Peace 3 Final
Fri. 8 Greensboro * 3 Berea 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Methodist 1 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 1 Final - OT
  Covenant 1 Belhaven 0 Final
Sat. 9 Pfeiffer 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Mary Washington 2 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Brevard 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Ferrum 5 Final
  William Peace 1 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Covenant 0 Millsaps 1 Final
Sun. 10 Sewanee 1 Methodist 0 Final - OT
  Huntingdon * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 12 Brevard   Piedmont   Cancelled
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 East. Mennonite 2 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Guilford 1 Methodist 2 Final
  Roanoke 2 Averett 1 Final
  Spalding 5 Berea 0 Final
Thu. 14 Chris. Newport 2 Greensboro 1 Final
Fri. 15 Methodist * 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 4 Covenant 0 Final
Sat. 16 William Peace * 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Berea * 0 Averett 5 Final
  Greensboro * 4 LaGrange 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Methodist * 4 Covenant 3 Final
Sun. 17 William Peace * 0 LaGrange 0 Final - 2OT
  Berea * 0 Ferrum 4 Final
  Greensboro * 4 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Averett 2 Final - 2OT
Mon. 18 Pfeiffer 2 Guilford 1 Final
  North Greenville 2 Brevard 0 Final
Tue. 19 Trinity Baptist 3 LaGrange 1 Final
Wed. 20 William Peace 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Sewanee 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Emory 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Methodist 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 22 Averett * 3 Greensboro 4 Final - OT
  Covenant * 1 Ferrum 2 Final - OT
Sat. 23 LaGrange 0 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Covenant * 2 Averett 2 Final - 2OT
  Huntingdon * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Piedmont * 5 Berea 1 Final
  Brevard 2 Methodist 3 Final
Sun. 24 Ferrum * 4 William Peace 1 Final
  LaGrange # 3 Emory at Oxford 2 Final
  Brevard 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue. 26 Averett 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Final
  Piedmont 6 Toccoa Falls 1 Final
  Sewanee 4 Huntingdon 2 Final
Wed. 27 Greensboro * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Methodist * 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Piedmont * 0 Covenant 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 4 Berea 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 5 Ferrum 1 Final
Sat. 30 Berea 0 Brevard 6 Final
  Ferrum * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Covenant 1 Final - 2OT
  LaGrange * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Greensboro * 4 Methodist 2 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Averett * 3 William Peace 2 Final
  Centre 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Methodist 3 Final
Tue. 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Brevard 0 Final
  Emory 5 Piedmont 2 Final
Wed. 4 Pfeiffer 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Averett 0 Final
  Covenant * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
Thu. 5 William Peace * 3 Berea 2 Final
Sat. 7 Ferrum * 3 LaGrange 3 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont * 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett * 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Berea 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Methodist * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final - OT
  Pensacola Christian 1 Covenant 3 Final
Sun. 8 Averett * 2 LaGrange 3 Final
  Brevard 4 William Peace 2 Final
  Methodist * 6 Berea 0 Final
  Piedmont * 1 Greensboro 2 Final
Tue. 10 Covenant 0 Berry 4 Final
Wed. 11 William Peace * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Thu. 12 Ferrum * 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Oct. 8
  Shaw 1 Pfeiffer 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 13 Berea * 0 Huntingdon 8 Final
  John Wesley 2 Greensboro 5 Final
  Brevard 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Covenant 1 Final
Sat. 14 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Berea * 0 LaGrange 7 Final
  Brevard 1 Covenant 2 Final
  Methodist * 3 Averett 2 Final
Sun. 15 William Peace 0 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
Tue. 17 Covenant * 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Greensboro * 5 Ferrum 0 Final
  LaGrange * 2 Piedmont 3 Final
Wed. 18 Pfeiffer 2 Averett 1 Final
Thu. 19 Centre 0 Berea 0
1st half - 42:52
Fri. 20 Covenant *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   William Peace   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Covenant *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Brevard   2:00 PM
  LaGrange *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Berea   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Ferrum *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Averett   Brevard   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 William Peace *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Brevard   6:00 PM
  Berea *   Covenant   6:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:30 PM
  Averett *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   7:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Berea * %   TBA   TBA
  USA South Tournament First Round
  Shaw   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Milligan   6:30 PM
Tue. 31 Brevard   Milligan   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season