2018 USA South Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Johnson University Tennessee # 3 Berea 4 Final - OT
Tue. 28 Greensboro #   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 31 Belhaven 2 Huntingdon 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Averett 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Pfeiffer 3 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Millsaps 0 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Tenn. Wesleyan 0 Covenant 7 Final
  Greensboro 1 Chris. Newport 6 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Shenandoah 1 William Peace 1 Final
  Brevard 0 Point U. 5 Final
  Berea 2 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  @ Carlinville, Ill.
  Millsaps 1 Covenant 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Guilford 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Bob Jones 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Belhaven 1 LaGrange 4 Final
  Methodist 2 Rosemont 1 Final
  @ Swarthmore, PA
  Averett 0 Roanoke 2 Final
Sun. 2 Pfeiffer 0 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Methodist 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
  Berea 1 Blackburn 0 Final - 2OT
  Guilford 2 LaGrange 1 Final - 2OT
  Greensboro 4 Va. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Tue. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Averett 0 Final
  Berry 2 Piedmont 0 Final
  William Peace 2 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final - 2OT
  Huntingdon 2 Birmingham Southern 3 Final - OT
  Covenant 2 Sewanee 1 Final
Wed. 5 Chris. Newport 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Montreat 5 Brevard 0 Final
  Pikeville 5 Berea 2 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 4 Final
Thu. 6 LaGrange 4 Pensacola Christian 3 Final - 2OT
Fri. 7 Greensboro 3 Randolph 0 Final
Sat. 8 East. Mennonite 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 Averett 2 Final
  Brevard *   Berea   Postponed
  Piedmont * 2 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Sewanee 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 1 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Methodist 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 9 Frostburg St. 0 Methodist 1 Final - OT
  William Peace 1 Ferrum 2 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Averett 1 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 11 Berea 0 Spalding 6 Final
  Piedmont * 6 Brevard 1 Final
  Covenant * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  LaGrange 4 Toccoa Falls 2 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Sewanee 5 Final
Wed. 12 Hampden-Sydney 4 Averett 1 Final
  Note time change
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   Postponed
Fri. 14 Birmingham Southern 3 Covenant 1 Final
Sat. 15 LaGrange *   Averett   Postponed
  Huntingdon *   Greensboro   Postponed
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Methodist   Postponed
  Guilford   William Peace   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due to Hurricane Florence
  Berea * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  Brevard * 1 Covenant 3 Final
Sun. 16 LaGrange *   Greensboro   Postponed
  Huntingdon *   Averett   Postponed
  Berry   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Wed. 19 Brevard 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Piedmont * 4 LaGrange 1 Final
  Covenant * 6 Berea 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 William Peace 1 Final
  Huntingdon 6 Mississippi University for Women 3 Final
Fri. 21 Mary Baldwin # 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Averett * 0 Covenant 0 Final - 2OT
  Greensboro * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
Sat. 22 LaGrange * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Greensboro * 2 Covenant 1 Final
  Methodist *   Brevard   Postponed
  Averett * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Huntingdon * ^ 4 Berea 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 4 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Sun. 23 LaGrange 6 Warren Wilson 0 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 William Peace 2 Final
Mon. 24 Brevard 0 Oglethorpe 6 Final
Tue. 25 Berea   Centre   7:30 PM
Wed. 26 Methodist *   Brevard   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Covenant   4:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Greensboro *   Averett   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 William Peace *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Methodist *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Berea *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
Sun. 30 William Peace *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Boyce College   Berea   5:00 PM
  Berry   Covenant   7:00 PM
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 William Peace   Southern Virginia   4:30 PM
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Belmont Abbey #   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Piedmont International   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Covenant *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Huntingdon *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Brevard *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Berea *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 LaGrange   Mississippi University for Women   1:00 PM
  Berea *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Greensboro *   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Covenant *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Pfeiffer   5:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 LaGrange *   Berea   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 N.C. Wesleyan *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Pfeiffer *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  William Peace *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Greensboro *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   6:30 PM
Wed. 17 Methodist *   Greensboro   3:30 PM
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Huntingdon *   Greensboro   TBA
  Postponed from Sept. 15
  Berea *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Piedmont   5:30 PM
  Thomas More   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Sun. 21 Huntingdon *   Averett   TBA
  Postponed from Sept. 16
  Berea *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Mon. 22 Covenant   Pensacola Christian   5:00 PM
  Bob Jones   Brevard   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Makeup Date
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 LaGrange *   Brevard   TBA
  Piedmont *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Berea   4:30 PM
  William Peace *   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Piedmont International   Brevard   12:00 PM
  William Peace *   Covenant   2:30 PM
Tue. 30 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
 
November
Fri. 2 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
Sat. 3 N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division