USA South Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
N.C. Wesleyan
3
0
1.000
9
3
.750
Methodist
2
1
.667
7
1
.875
Ferrum
2
1
.667
5
4
.556
Averett
3
2
.600
6
3
.667
Greensboro
1
4
.200
2
8
.200
William Peace
0
3
.000
1
5
.167
 
USAS
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Covenant
2
0
1.000
6
6
.500
Piedmont
2
0
1.000
4
6
.400
LaGrange
2
2
.500
7
5
.583
Huntingdon
1
2
.333
4
7
.364
Maryville
0
3
.000
2
5
.286
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caleb Bellamy  FCM 
8
1
.889
Riley Kern  FCM 
8
1
.889
Jaime Ortega  NCWCM 
7
1
.875
Jacob Groce  MUM 
7
1
.875
David Appelquist  NCWCM 
6
1
.857
R.J. Clement  MUM 
9
2
.818
John Dangerfield  MUM 
9
2
.818
Garrett Freese  FCM 
7
2
.778
James Wright  AUM 
9
3
.750
Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
6
2
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
R.J. Clement  MUM 
7
1
.875
Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
5
1
.833
Nathan Metzger  PCM 
7
3
.700
Mitchell Corley  LCM 
8
4
.667
Matthew Harvie  CCM 
6
3
.667
Daniel Silva  MVCM 
4
2
.667
Caius Blomqvist  AUM 
4
3
.571
Carlos Barragan  GCM 
3
6
.333
John Jones  HCM 
2
6
.250
Patrick Newsome  WPUM 
1
5
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioannis Brokakis  NCWCM 
5
1
.833
Lauri Soome  AUM 
4
2
.667
Justin McQueen  HCM 
5
3
.625
Will Thompson  LCM 
7
5
.583
Jacob Oehser  MUM 
4
4
.500
Marcos Herrero  MVCM 
3
3
.500
Chris Cox  CCM 
4
5
.444
Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
3
4
.429
Daniel Pace  GCM 
3
6
.333
Bryan Barnett  PCM 
1
7
.125

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
6
2
.750
James Wright  AUM 
3
2
.600
Wynn Johnson  MUM 
4
3
.571
Danny Keo  FCM 
4
3
.571
Logan Hull  CCM 
3
5
.375
Adam Self  HCM 
3
5
.375
Lance Shealy  LCM 
4
7
.364
Patrick Ralph  WPUM 
2
4
.333
Kanler Cumbass  PCM 
2
4
.333
Justin Kimball  GCM 
2
7
.222

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caleb Bellamy  FCM 
8
1
.889
Reid Rose  MUM 
4
2
.667
John Mitchell Benton  LCM 
7
4
.636
Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
3
3
.500
Warren Washington  GCM 
3
4
.429
Micah Fox  CCM 
2
5
.286
Bailey Burns  HCM 
2
6
.250
Will Hall  WPUM 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
John Dangerfield  MUM 
5
1
.833
Garrett Freese  FCM 
7
2
.778
Robbie Werner  PCM 
3
3
.500
Drew Cantrell  LCM 
4
6
.400
Ryan Mule  GCM 
2
3
.400
Ben Marler  HCM 
3
6
.333
Trevor Perry  MVCM 
1
5
.167
Trey Wood  CCM 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Riley Kern  FCM 
8
1
.889
David Chang  NCWCM 
4
2
.667
Mark Melchor  HCM 
4
2
.667
Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
3
2
.600
Dalton Patterson  PCM 
3
2
.600
Thatcher Alu  LCM 
4
6
.400
Cole Stinson  MVCM 
2
3
.400
Ben Tonkel  CCM 
2
4
.333
Kevin Nickel  GCM 
1
4
.200

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Prieto/Mathias Reusch  AUM 
5
0
1.000
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
11
1
.917
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
7
2
.778
Marcos Herrero/Daniel Silva  MVCM 
5
2
.714
Connor Moncure/Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
5
2
.714
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
9
4
.692
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
8
4
.667
R.J. Clement/Jacob Oehser  MUM 
5
3
.625
David Appelquist/Jaime Ortega  NCWCM 
3
2
.600
Micah Fox/Logan Hull  CCM 
6
5
.545

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
7
0
1.000
Marcos Herrero/Daniel Silva  MVCM 
5
2
.714
Connor Moncure/Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
5
2
.714
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
8
4
.667
R.J. Clement/Jacob Oehser  MUM 
5
3
.625
Mitchell Corley/Will Thompson  LCM 
6
6
.500
Jackson Hill/Nathan Metzger  PCM 
5
5
.500
Ioannis Brokakis/Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
4
4
.500
John Jones/Justin McQueen  HCM 
2
4
.333
Carlos Barragan/Daniel Pace  GCM 
2
4
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
6
2
.750
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
4
2
.667
John Mitchell Benton/Lance Shealy  LCM 
7
4
.636
Micah Fox/Logan Hull  CCM 
6
5
.545
Justin Kimball/Warren Washington  GCM 
3
3
.500
Ryan Runager/Adam Self  HCM 
2
3
.400
Bryan Barnett/Robbie Werner  PCM 
3
6
.333
Caleb Bellamy/Garrett Freese  FCM 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thatcher Alu/Drew Cantrell  LCM 
5
6
.455
Connor Shimmel/Trey Wood  CCM 
5
6
.455
Brock Ebersole/Jacob Groce  MUM 
2
3
.400
Danny Keo/Riley Kern  FCM 
2
3
.400
Kanler Cumbass/Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
3
5
.375
Ryan Mule/Kevin Nickel  GCM 
1
4
.200
Bailey Burns/Ben Marler  HCM 
1
6
.143
Andrew Anderson/Michael Savage  WPUM 
0
5
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Nickel  GCM 
1
4
.200
Daniel Pace  GCM 
1
4
.200
Warren Washington  GCM 
1
4
.200
Justin Kimball  GCM 
0
5
.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct