2017 USA South Softball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 21 Alabama Southern #   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  @ Lagoon Park - Field 6
  Alabama Southern #   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  @ Lagoon Park - Field 6
 
February
Sat. 4 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Maryville (TN) 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Brenau 2 Piedmont 1 Final
  Rust 1 Covenant 16 Final - 5 innings
  Brenau 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Rust 5 Covenant 17 Final - 5 innings
  Maryville (TN) 11 Rhodes 3 Final
Sun. 5 Maryville (TN) 9 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College)
  Maryville (TN) 1 Rhodes 8 Final
Tue. 7 Methodist 0 St. Andrews 8 Final - 6 innings
  Methodist 0 St. Andrews 4 Final
Thu. 9 Covenant   Sewanee   Postponed
  Covenant   Sewanee   Postponed
Sat. 11 Rhodes 5 Averett 6 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Lynchburg 1 William Peace 2 Final
  Covenant 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Guilford 5 Meredith 3 Final
  Berry 14 Huntingdon 3 Final - 6 innings
  Piedmont 4 Birmingham Southern 3 Final - 8 innings
  Averett 7 Emory 4 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
  Lynchburg 17 William Peace 2 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford 12 Meredith 5 Final
  Berry 9 Huntingdon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont 1 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Sun. 12 Averett 10 Rhodes 9 Final - 8 innings
  3n2 Elite Invite @ Atlanta, GA
  Salem 3 Guilford 5 Final
  Piedmont 2 Berry 5 Final
  Meredith 19 Shaw 0 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 0 Emory 7 Final
  3n2 Elite Invite
  Salem 9 Guilford 3 Final
  Piedmont 0 Berry 8 Final - 5 innings
  Meredith 1 Shaw 5 Final
Tue. 14 Birmingham Southern 4 Covenant 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 6 Covenant 1 Final
Wed. 15 Guilford 8 Methodist 1 Final
  Guilford 7 Methodist 2 Final
Thu. 16 Agnes Scott 0 Truett-McConnell 13 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 0 Truett-McConnell 8 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 17 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 12 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Salem 11 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Virginia 0 Salem 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Berea 1 Maryville (TN) 9 Final - 6 innings
  Greensboro 4 Piedmont 12 Final - 6 innings
  Frostburg St. 3 Salem 1 Final
  Barton 2 William Peace 4 Final
  Sewanee 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 4 Guilford 8 Final
  Chris. Newport 4 Meredith 5 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Methodist 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Truett-McConnell 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph   Covenant   Cancelled
  Centre 0 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Sewanee 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Chris. Newport 4 Meredith 0 Final
  Lynchburg 14 Methodist 2 Final - 6 innings
  Agnes Scott 0 Truett-McConnell 4 Final
  Barton 9 William Peace 6 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph   Covenant   Cancelled
  Shenandoah 12 Salem 13 Final - 8 innings
  Piedmont 3 Millsaps 0 Final
Sun. 19 Emory & Henry 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Greensboro 9 Millsaps 12 Final
  @ Piedmont, Ga.
  Centre 0 Maryville (TN) 10 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Emory 9 Final - 5 innings
  Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Methodist 10 Final - 5 innings
  William Peace 2 Chris. Newport 8 Final
  Ferrum 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke 4 Averett 3 Final
  Texas Lutheran 4 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Millsaps 1 Piedmont 2 Final
  Berea 4 Maryville (TN) 8 Final
  Shenandoah 11 Salem 12 Final
  LaGrange 5 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Emory 13 Final - 5 innings
  Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Methodist 5 Final
  William Peace 1 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Ferrum 2 Lynchburg 3 Final - 8 innings
  Roanoke 9 Averett 1 Final
  Texas Lutheran 10 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 Greensboro 7 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Salem 11 Randolph 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ at Winston-Salem, NC
Tue. 21 Va. Wesleyan 5 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Belhaven 8 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 10 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final - 6 innings
  Huntingdon 0 Belhaven 12 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 22 William Peace 5 Guilford 3 Final
  Randolph 8 Greensboro 9 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Millsaps 2 Final - 7 innings
  William Peace 0 Guilford 8 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph 8 Greensboro 4 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Millsaps 12 Final - 5 innings
  Berry 5 Covenant 4 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Warner Park)
  LaGrange 3 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  Berry 8 Covenant 0 Final - 5 innings
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (Warner Park)
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham Southern 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 23 Messiah 8 Methodist 2 Final
  Messiah 10 Methodist 0 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 24 N.C. Wesleyan   Maryville (TN)   1:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Olivet   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Maryville (TN)   William Peace   3:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Olivet   4:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
Sat. 25 Hood   Maryville (TN)   9:00 AM
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Olivet   Piedmont   9:00 AM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Washington College   11:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Salisbury   Maryville (TN)   11:00 AM
  Grand Slam Tournament @ Cary, N.C.
  Greensboro   Wilson   11:00 AM
  @ Raleigh, NC
  McDaniel   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Messiah   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Triangle Softball Classic
  Washington College   Salem   1:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Chris. Newport   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  @ Cary, NC
  Averett   Wilson   1:00 PM
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Va. Wesleyan   Meredith   1:30 PM
  McDaniel   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Salem   William Peace   3:00 PM
  @ William Peace
  Emory   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Olivet   Averett   3:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  LaGrange   Judson (AL)   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Piedmont   3:00 PM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Va. Wesleyan   Meredith   3:30 PM
  LaGrange   Judson (AL)   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Emory   Piedmont   9:00 AM
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Washington College   William Peace   9:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Wilson   9:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hood   11:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Olivet   Greensboro   11:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Wilson   Salem   11:00 AM
  @ William Peace
  Averett   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Emory   Averett   1:00 PM
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Emory & Henry   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Randolph   1:00 PM
  McDaniel   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Washington College   1:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Agnes Scott   Brenau   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Coastal Ga.   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Grand Slam Tournament
  Guilford   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM
  Salem   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  @ William Peace
  Emory & Henry   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Randolph   3:00 PM
  McDaniel   Meredith   3:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Brenau   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Coastal Ga.   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Huntingdon   Judson (AL)   4:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Agnes Scott *   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Salem   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Covenant   4:00 PM
  Salem   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Berry   Maryville (TN)   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater (Va.)   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   2:00 PM
  note site change
  Barton   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Berry   Maryville (TN)   3:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   LaGrange   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   4:00 PM
  note site change
  Barton   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   N.C. Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Judson (AL)   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Thu. 2 Averett   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Averett   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Fri. 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (TN)   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   3:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (TN)   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 William Peace   Randolph   12:00 PM
  Covenant   Berea   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (TN)   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Averett   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Salem *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Covenant   Berea   3:00 PM
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (TN)   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   3:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Averett   3:00 PM
  Salem *   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM
  Salem *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Methodist *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Salem *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   3:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Thiel   Meredith   11:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Chris. Newport   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  Meredith   St. John Fisher   1:15 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Averett   Salisbury   1:30 PM
  William Peace   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Averett   Salisbury   3:30 PM
  William Peace   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Emerson   Meredith   1:15 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Covenant *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Averett   Washington College   2:00 PM
  Martin Methodist   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Meredith   WPI   3:30 PM
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Covenant *   LaGrange   4:00 PM
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Averett   Washington College   4:00 PM
  Martin Methodist   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Meredith   Simmons   11:00 AM
  @ Field B (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Meredith   3:30 PM
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Fri. 10 Salem   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Wilson   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Salem   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
  Wilson   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 LaGrange *   Maryville (TN)   12:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Maryville (TN)   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   3:00 PM
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 12 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (TN)   12:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Salem   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (TN)   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Salem   4:00 PM
  Meredith *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Mary Baldwin   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Lace up for Cancer
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph   4:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
  Lace up for Cancer
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Maryville (TN) *   Covenant   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Maryville (TN) *   Covenant   4:00 PM
  William Peace *   Meredith   4:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 East. Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Salem   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   4:30 PM
  East. Mennonite   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Salem   6:00 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   6:30 PM
Fri. 17 William Peace *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Covenant   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Piedmont   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Covenant   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Methodist *   Maryville (TN)   12:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  William Peace *   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Salem   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Agnes Scott   1:00 PM
  Greensboro *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Maryville (TN)   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Wesleyan (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  William Peace *   Covenant   3:00 PM
  Meredith *   Salem   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Piedmont   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM
  Greensboro *   LaGrange   3:00 PM
  Averett *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Mary Baldwin *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM
  Meredith *   Maryville (TN)   12:00 PM
  Averett *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Salem   1:00 PM
  Greensboro *