2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 LaGrange # 52 Tuskegee 67 Final
Sat. 4 Huntingdon #   Faulkner   8:00 PM
Mon. 6 Selma University #   Huntingdon   8:00 PM
Fri. 10 N.C. Wesleyan # 54 High Point 111 Final
Sat. 11 LaGrange #   Savannah St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Roanoke 56 Ferrum 72 Final
  Meredith 55 Randolph 72 Final
  Brevard 71 Berry 52 Final
  Berea 68 Asbury 54 Final
  Toccoa Falls 53 Wesleyan (Ga.) 90 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Winthrop 94 Final
  Lynchburg 60 Averett 42 Final
  Hollins 46 Salem 87 Final
  Sewanee 50 Covenant 59 Final
Thu. 16 Bob Jones 60 LaGrange 73 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Rust 56 Agnes Scott 57 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Greensboro 77 Mid-Atlantic Christian 50 Final
  Pensacola Christian 45 Huntingdon 90 Final
Fri. 17 Agnes Scott 60 Bob Jones 65 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Penn State-Altoona 78 Salem 66 Final
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Pensacola Christian 61 LaGrange 72 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Sewanee 66 Maryville (Tenn.) 59 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
  Mary Baldwin 62 Wilmington (Ohio) 91 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Covenant 48 Oglethorpe 86 Final
  Hollins 33 Pfeiffer 72 Final
  William Peace 42 Campbell 94 Final
  Rust 56 Huntingdon 62 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 77 Methodist 48 Final
Sat. 18 Meredith 58 La Roche 72 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown
  Wittenberg 92 Mary Baldwin 25 Final
  Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament @ Wilmington College
  Salem 75 Hilbert 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Brevard 50 Berea 77 Final
  Shenandoah 71 Averett 79 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Centre 86 Final
  Rust 42 LaGrange 45 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Methodist 41 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Bob Jones 57 Huntingdon 73 Final
  Randolph 54 Greensboro 66 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Piedmont 76 Roanoke 64 Final
  Pensacola Christian 63 Agnes Scott 50 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Wesley 47 N.C. Wesleyan 75 Final
Sun. 19 Hardin-Simmons 18 Meredith 37
2nd - 01:43
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Washington and Lee 0 Piedmont 0
Start of 1st
  @ Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament
  Wesley   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  @ @ N.C. Wesleyan (Jean Edge Classic)
  Randolph   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 20 Pfeiffer   William Peace   5:30 PM
  Berry   Wesleyan (Ga.)   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 Va. Wesleyan   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Berea   Earlham   5:00 PM
  Hollins   Averett   5:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Agnes Scott   5:30 PM
  Roanoke   Salem   6:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Methodist   6:00 PM
  Brevard   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   7:30 PM
  Emory   Covenant   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Sewanee   LaGrange   3:00 PM
  Pfeiffer #   Furman   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Piedmont   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Louisiana Col.   2:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  LaGrange   Berry   4:00 PM
  USA South/SAA Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Westminster (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
Sun. 26 Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA   TBA
  Oglethorpe   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Ferrum   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Wilson   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   LeTourneau   2:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Berry   4:00 PM
  USA South/SAA Classic
Mon. 27 Guilford   Meredith   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Methodist   Hollins   6:00 PM
  Ferrum   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
  Covenant   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)   Brevard   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Averett   7:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Trinity (D.C.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Piedmont   Emory   6:00 PM
  Shaw   William Peace   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Salem   7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Berea *   Covenant   5:30 PM
  Agnes Scott   Rhodes   6:00 PM
  Rhodes Tournament
  Brevard   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Brevard   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Rhodes Tournament @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Berea *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Rhodes   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg   William Peace   6:00 PM
  Ferrum *   N.C. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Pensacola Christian   6:30 PM
Sun. 3 Mary Baldwin *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  @ Memphis, TN
  Pfeiffer   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Salem *   William Peace   6:00 PM
Mon. 4 Asbury   Berea   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Emory   Agnes Scott   6:00 PM
  Brevard   William Peace   6:00 PM
  Sewanee   Berea   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Methodist *   Greensboro   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Berea   Ky. Christian   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Berry   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Bob Jones   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   6:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Pfeiffer   Johnson & Wales (NC)   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Va. Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Berry   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Ferrum   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Piedmont   Averett   5:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tennessee
Sun. 17 Ferrum   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tennessee
  Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Methodist   2:00 PM
  @ Raleigh, N.C. - Meredith College
  Averett   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 St. Mary-Woods   Berea   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Belhaven   Covenant   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Averett   Randolph   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 St. Andrews   Brevard   5:30 PM
Fri. 29 Huntingdon   Methodist   4:00 PM
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   6:00 PM
  Greensboro   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Covenant   Centre   8:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 30 Mary Baldwin   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Brenau   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM
  East. Mennonite   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Meredith   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Methodist   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Covenant   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Sewanee Holiday Classic
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 31 Brevard   Western Caro.   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
 
January
Mon. 1 Salem   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM
Tue. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  Brevard #   S.C. Upstate   5:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   LaGrange   5:30 PM
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Salem *   Averett   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Ferrum   5:30 PM
Thu. 4 Judson (AL)   Wesleyan (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Salem   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Brevard   1:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Methodist   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Piedmont *   Covenant   5:30 PM
  Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Agnes Scott   7:30 PM
Wed. 10 Averett *   Methodist   5:30 PM
  Meredith *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Greensboro *   Salem   7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Pensacola Christian   Wesleyan (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Brenau   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   5:30 PM
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Berea *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Averett   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Salem *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Salem *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Brevard #   Wofford   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Piedmont *   Agnes Scott   6:30 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 LaGrange *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Averett   7:00 PM
  Berea   St. Mary-Woods   7:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Salem   7:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 William Peace *   Greensboro   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Covenant *   Berea   5:30 PM
  LaGrange   Johnson University Tennessee   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  Salem *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Averett *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sun. 21 Salem *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Brevard   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist   Wesleyan (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Ky. Christian   Berea   7:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Covenant   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Ferrum *   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Meredith *   William Peace   7:30 PM
  Methodist *   Averett   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Agnes Scott *   Covenant   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Pfeiffer   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  LaGrange   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   4:30 PM
Sun. 28 Piedmont *   Berea   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Averett   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Salem   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Methodist   2:00 PM
Tue. 30 Brevard   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Huntingdon *   LaGrange   6:00 PM
  Salem   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Meredith   7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Averett *   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM
  Greensboro *   William Peace   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Covenant   Brevard   5:30 PM
  LaGrange *   Piedmont   5:30 PM
  Berea *   Agnes Scott   7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Meredith   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Berea   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Averett   2:00 PM
Sun. 4 William Peace   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Salem   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   7:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Salem *   Greensboro   5:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   LaGrange   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Brevard   6:00 PM
  William Peace *   Meredith   7:30 PM
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Thu. 8 Mary Baldwin *   Ferrum   7:30 PM
Fri. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   6:00 PM