2017 USA South Women's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Greensboro #   Belmont Abbey   12:45 PM
  @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
Sat. 11 Berry 6 Greensboro 8 Final
  Millsaps 7 LaGrange 13 Final
  Rhodes 20 Piedmont 12 Final
  Meredith 4 Mary Washington 12 Final
  Brevard 8 Methodist 10 Final
Sun. 12 Rhodes 25 Huntingdon 4 Final
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe 4 Piedmont 14 Final
Fri. 17 Methodist 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final
  Piedmont 6 Centre 16 Final
Sat. 18 Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 17 Final
Sun. 19 Methodist 6 Marymount (Va.) 19 Final
  Sewanee 16 Huntingdon 2 Final
Mon. 20 Southern Virginia 9 Ferrum 12 Final
Wed. 22 Birmingham Southern 6 Piedmont 15 Final
  Meredith 14 Guilford 7 Final
Sat. 25 Roanoke   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Methodist   1:00 PM
Sun. 26 Otterbein   Piedmont   12:00 PM
Mon. 27 Methodist *   Greensboro   3:30 PM
  Oglethorpe   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Ferrum   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Otterbein   LaGrange   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Ferrum   Truett-McConnell   3:00 PM
  Adrian   Piedmont   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Va. Wesleyan   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Ferrum   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  LaGrange   Truett-McConnell   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Brevard   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Huntingdon   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
Mon. 6 Meredith   Sewanee   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Methodist   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotee, Florida
Wed. 8 Albion   Meredith   12:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Sweet Briar   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Piedmont   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  @ Georgetown, Texas
Thu. 9 Ferrum   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Meredith   Berry   5:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
  John Carroll   Methodist   7:30 PM
  @ PORT CHARLOTTE, FLA.
Fri. 10 Greensboro   Va. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Ferrum   11:00 AM
Sun. 12 Greensboro   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Millsaps   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Meredith *   Methodist   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 Framingham St.   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 Oberlin   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Scranton   Meredith   5:00 PM
Sat. 18 Piedmont *   Ferrum   11:00 AM
  LaGrange   Hendrix   12:00 PM
  Lycoming   Methodist   12:00 PM
Sun. 19 Piedmont *   Greensboro   11:00 AM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Meredith   12:00 PM
Tue. 21 Hollins   LaGrange   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Greensboro *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Meredith *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Ferrum *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
Wed. 29 Methodist *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Berry   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Meredith   7:00 PM
  @ Ferrum, Va.
 
April
Sat. 1 LaGrange *   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Greensboro   Bridgewater (Va.)   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Meredith   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Ferrum *   Meredith   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Piedmont *   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Truett-McConnell   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Methodist *   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Greensboro   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Berry   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Meredith   TBA   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins @ LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 18 LaGrange   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Hollins   Methodist   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Meredith   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference