2017 USA South Women's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Greensboro #   Belmont Abbey   12:45 PM
  @ Greensboro, N.C. (at Guilford)
Sat. 11 Berry 6 Greensboro 8 Final
  Millsaps 7 LaGrange 13 Final
  Rhodes 20 Piedmont 12 Final
  Meredith 4 Mary Washington 12 Final
  Brevard 8 Methodist 10 Final
Sun. 12 Rhodes 25 Huntingdon 4 Final
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe 4 Piedmont 14 Final
Fri. 17 Methodist 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final
  Piedmont 6 Centre 16 Final
Sat. 18 Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 17 Final
Sun. 19 Methodist 6 Marymount (Va.) 19 Final
  Sewanee 16 Huntingdon 2 Final
Mon. 20 Southern Virginia 9 Ferrum 12 Final
Wed. 22 Birmingham Southern 6 Piedmont 15 Final
  Meredith 14 Guilford 7 Final
Sat. 25 Roanoke 10 Meredith 11 Final - OT
  Oglethorpe 1 Methodist 21 Final
Sun. 26 Otterbein 6 Piedmont 12 Final
Mon. 27 Methodist * 8 Greensboro 6 Final
  Oglethorpe 14 Huntingdon 11 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Ferrum 9 Chowan 7 Final
  Otterbein 13 LaGrange 2 Final
Fri. 3 Ferrum 18 Truett-McConnell 4 Final
  Adrian 5 Piedmont 20 Final
Sat. 4 Va. Wesleyan 10 Methodist 15 Final
  Ferrum 10 Oglethorpe 11 Final
  LaGrange 16 Truett-McConnell 2 Final
  Huntingdon 7 Brevard 14 Final
Sun. 5 Huntingdon 3 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Mon. 6 Meredith 17 Sewanee 7 Final
Tue. 7 Methodist 7 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida
Wed. 8 Albion 5 Meredith 23 Final
  Wittenberg 12 Piedmont 9 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
Thu. 9 Ferrum 21 Hollins 7 Final
  Meredith 20 Berry 7 Final
  Birmingham Southern 19 Huntingdon 11 Final
  John Carroll 19 Methodist 11 Final
  @ PORT CHARLOTTE, FLA.
Fri. 10 Greensboro 14 Va. Wesleyan 12 Final
  Piedmont 8 Southwestern (Tex.) 10 Final
Sat. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21 Ferrum 6 Final
Sun. 12 Greensboro 19 Hollins 1 Final
  Huntingdon 15 Millsaps 6 Final
Wed. 15 Meredith * 15 Methodist 7 Final
Thu. 16 Framingham St. 12 Huntingdon 3 Final
Fri. 17 Oberlin 18 Greensboro 6 Final
  Scranton 11 Meredith 13 Final
Sat. 18 Piedmont * 15 Ferrum 3 Final
  LaGrange 4 Hendrix 20 Final
Sun. 19 Piedmont * 12 Greensboro 7 Final
  Lycoming 12 Methodist 11 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Meredith 21 Final
Tue. 21 Hollins 6 LaGrange 21 Final
Wed. 22 Greensboro 10 Guilford 11 Final
  Huntingdon * 9 Piedmont 13 Final
Sat. 25 Greensboro *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Meredith *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Ferrum *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
Wed. 29 Methodist *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Meredith   4:00 PM
  @ Ferrum, Va.
  Piedmont   Berry   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 LaGrange *   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Greensboro   Bridgewater (Va.)   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Meredith   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Ferrum *   Meredith   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Piedmont *   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Truett-McConnell   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Sweet Briar   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Methodist *   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Greensboro   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Tue. 11 Berry   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Meredith   TBA   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins @ LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 18 LaGrange   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Hollins   Methodist   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Meredith   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference