USA South Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Methodist
7
0
1.000
17
6
.739
N.C. Wesleyan
6
1
.857
9
7
.562
Meredith
5
2
.714
5
12
.294
Averett
4
3
.571
7
9
.438
Ferrum
3
4
.429
6
10
.375
William Peace
2
5
.286
3
10
.231
Mary Baldwin
1
6
.143
1
11
.083
Greensboro
0
7
.000
0
18
.000
 
USAS
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Covenant
7
0
1.000
14
8
.636
Huntingdon
6
1
.857
15
6
.714
Agnes Scott
5
2
.714
9
6
.600
LaGrange
4
3
.571
10
9
.526
Piedmont
3
4
.429
7
10
.412
Salem
1
6
.143
6
11
.353
Maryville
1
6
.143
3
12
.200
Wesleyan
1
6
.143
1
9
.100
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
16
1
.941
Clayton Waring  HCW 
8
1
.889
Aly Andrews  MUW 
7
1
.875
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
12
2
.857
Sam Stoker  MUW 
4
1
.800
Ashley Koehler  SC 
4
1
.800
Maddie Hoffman  ASC 
11
3
.786
Riley Zopp  MUW 
18
5
.783
Gracie Smith  CCW 
18
5
.783
Allison Himes  MUW 
21
6
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
14
0
1.000
Maddie Hoffman  ASC 
11
3
.786
Ashton Walker  MUW 
14
7
.667
Aly Hall  CCW 
10
6
.625
Jenna Eppes  LCW 
11
8
.579
Dusty Catala  HCW 
10
9
.526
Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
8
9
.471
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
7
8
.467
DeAnna Wilkins  SC 
7
9
.438
Cailin Goff  MC 
5
8
.385

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
9
2
.818
Jenna Landis  MUW 
15
5
.750
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
6
3
.667
Makenna Mason  SC 
9
6
.600
Josie Waddell  HCW 
10
7
.588
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
7
7
.500
Alexandria Dixon  FCW 
6
6
.500
Gillian Emerson  MC 
5
6
.455
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
7
9
.438
Amanda Blackwell  PCW 
6
9
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicole Halabi  NCWCW 
6
2
.750
Sam Munze  MUW 
8
5
.615
Esther Eddy  CCW 
3
2
.600
Autum Murray-Burns  FCW 
6
5
.545
Claire Luger  CCW 
8
7
.533
Liz Minick  LCW 
9
8
.529
Mariah Bastos  HCW 
7
7
.500
Taylor Lee  ASC 
5
5
.500
Davi Barbour  MUW 
3
3
.500
Simona Floyd  PCW 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
1
.800
Davi Barbour  MUW 
9
4
.692
Esther Eddy  CCW 
10
5
.667
Olivia Rivas  ASC 
4
2
.667
Jia Lee  LCW 
11
6
.647
Grace Wilson  SC 
3
2
.600
Ana Diaz  NCWCW 
5
5
.500
Heather Tabor  HCW 
5
5
.500
Sandra Taranhike  MC 
4
4
.500
Lindsay Young  SC 
4
5
.444

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Fleming  HCW 
4
1
.800
Riley Zopp  MUW 
12
4
.750
Gracie Smith  CCW 
11
4
.733
Karina Rivera  PCW 
10
4
.714
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
7
3
.700
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
5
3
.625
Denney Meigs  LCW 
9
8
.529
Olivia Rivas  ASC 
4
5
.444
Frida Lundquist  AUW 
5
7
.417
Sandra Taranhike  MC 
2
3
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Himes  MUW 
11
3
.786
Camille Wilson  ASC 
6
3
.667
Leigh Hales  NCWCW 
3
2
.600
Betsy Markham  LCW 
3
2
.600
Jennie Spielman  CCW 
6
5
.545
Manuela Cano  NCWCW 
4
5
.444
Joyce Coling  MVCW 
4
7
.364
Ashley Thornton  AUW 
4
7
.364
Val Zhurakovskaya  PCW 
4
8
.333
Carli Jones  LCW 
2
7
.222

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mariah Bastos/Dusty Catala  HCW 
13
3
.812
Raya Alher/Allison Himes  MUW 
4
1
.800
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
14
4
.778
Maddie Hoffman/Camille WIlson  ASC 
6
2
.750
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
9
4
.692
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
13
6
.684
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
16
8
.667
Jenna Landis/Sam Munze  MUW 
16
8
.667
Ashley Koehler/Makenna Mason  SC 
4
2
.667
Caroline McBroom/Josie Waddell  HCW 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mariah Bastos/Dusty Catala  HCW 
11
2
.846
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
12
3
.800
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
9
4
.692
Jenna Landis/Sam Munze  MUW 
13
6
.684
Ashley Koehler/Makenna Mason  SC 
4
2
.667
Jenna Eppes/Elizabeth Knott  LCW 
11
8
.579
Amanda Blackwell/Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
8
6
.571
Stephany Barbera/Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
3
.571
Esther Eddy/Aly Hall  CCW 
10
9
.526
Lizzy Engsberg/Taylor Lee  ASC 
5
6
.455

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
13
4
.765
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
14
5
.737
Maddie Hoffman/Camille WIlson  ASC 
5
2
.714
Denney Meigs/Liz Minick  LCW 
11
6
.647
DeAnna Wilkins/Grace Wilson  SC 
3
2
.600
Katie Stephens/Tessa Wilcox  MVCW 
5
7
.417
Autum Murray-Burns/Billie Quesenberry  FCW 
5
7
.417
Karina Rivera/Durden Smith  PCW 
5
8
.385
Makenna Mason/Lindsay Young  SC 
3
5
.375
Ana Diaz/Nicole Halabi  NCWCW 
2
4
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Bennett/Olivia Rivas  ASC 
5
2
.714
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
12
5
.706
Audrey Greeson/Riley Zopp  MUW 
8
4
.667
Leigh Hales/Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Caroline McBroom/Josie Waddell  HCW 
3
2
.600
Manuela Cano/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
3
2
.600
Carli Jones/Jia Lee  LCW 
7
7
.500
Simona Floyd/Tabea Soelter  PCW 
4
5
.444
Tatiana Burkett/Tabea Soelter  PCW 
2
3
.400
Miriam Lindberg/Frida Lundquist  AUW 
3
6
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
7
0
1.000
Gracie Smith  CCW 
6
0
1.000
Claire Luger  CCW 
6
0
1.000
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
6
0
1.000
Davi Barbour  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Esther Eddy  CCW 
6
0
1.000
Jenna Landis  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Nicole Halabi  NCWCW 
6
0
1.000
Leigh Hales  NCWCW 
5
0
1.000
Riley Zopp  MUW 
5
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
7
0
1.000
Maddie Hoffman  ASC 
6
1
.857
Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
1
.857
Aly Hall  CCW 
4
1
.800
Jenna Eppes  LCW 
5
2
.714
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Dusty Catala  HCW 
4
3
.571
Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
4
3
.571
Cailin Goff  MC 
4
3
.571
Morgan Scott  FCW 
3
4
.429

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
5
0
1.000
Josie Waddell  HCW 
5
1
.833
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
4
1
.800
Gillian Emerson  MC 
4
1
.800
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
4
3
.571
Amanda Blackwell  PCW 
3
3
.500
Makenna Mason  SC 
3
3
.500
Elizabeth Knott  LCW 
2
4
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Luger  CCW 
5
0
1.000
Nicole Halabi  NCWCW 
5
0
1.000
Sam Munze  MUW 
4
1
.800
Mariah Bastos  HCW 
4
2
.667
Liz Minick  LCW 
4
2
.667
Taylor Lee  ASC 
3
2
.600
Jacqueline Benton  MC 
3
2
.600
Jordyn Minton  AUW 
3
4
.429
Simona Floyd  PCW 
3
4
.429
Alex Young  WPUW 
2
4
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Esther Eddy  CCW 
5
0
1.000
Davi Barbour  MUW 
5
0
1.000
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
1
.800
Jia Lee  LCW 
4
2
.667
Heather Tabor  HCW 
3
2
.600
Sandra Taranhike  MC 
3
2
.600
Anastasia Bennett  ASC 
3
3
.500
Miriam Lindberg  AUW 
3
3
.500
Manessah Fox  WPUW 
3
4
.429
Durden Smith  PCW 
2
4
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gracie Smith  CCW 
5
0
1.000
Riley Zopp  MUW 
5
0
1.000
Karina Rivera  PCW 
5
1
.833
Frida Lundquist  AUW 
3
3
.500
Denney Meigs  LCW 
3
3
.500
Olivia Rivas  ASC 
2
4
.333
Deja Gainey  WPUW 
2
5
.286
Katie Stephens  MVCW 
2
5
.286
Hannah Clayton  GCW 
1
5
.167
Shaina Riddle  MBU 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camille WIlson  ASC 
3
2
.600
Ashley Thornton  AUW 
2
3
.400
Joyce Coling  MVCW 
2
5
.286
Val Zhurakovskaya  PCW 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
7
0
1.000
Jenna Landis/Sam Munze  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
6
1
.857
Maddie Hoffman/Camille WIlson  ASC 
5
1
.833
Esther Eddy/Aly Hall  CCW 
5
1
.833
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
5
1
.833
Mariah Bastos/Dusty Catala  HCW 
4
1
.800
Anastasia Bennett/Olivia Rivas  ASC 
5
2
.714
Denney Meigs/Liz Minick  LCW 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Sam Munze  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
6
1
.857
Esther Eddy/Aly Hall  CCW 
5
1
.833
Amanda Blackwell/Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
4
2
.667
Lizzy Engsberg/Taylor Lee  ASC 
3
2
.600
Jenna Eppes/Elizabeth Knott  LCW 
4
3
.571
Jacqueline Benton/Cailin Goff  MC 
4
3
.571
Alexandra Dixon/Rachael Peoples  WPUW 
2
4
.333
DeAnna Wilkins/Grace Wilson  SC 
1
4
.200
Savannah Bain/Carter Dickinson  MVCW 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
6
0
1.000
Maddie Hoffman/Camille WIlson  ASC 
4
1
.800
Denney Meigs/Liz Minick  LCW 
4
2
.667
Katie Stephens/Tessa Wilcox  MVCW 
2
4
.333
Karina Rivera/Durden Smith  PCW 
2
4
.333
Jordyn Minton/Ashley Thornton  AUW 
2
4
.333
Esperanza Cadena/Azaria Marlowe  MBU 
2
5
.286
Makenna Mason/Lindsay Young  SC 
0
5
.000
Lauren Ellis/Caroline Price  GCW 
0
7
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
4
1
.800
Anastasia Bennett/Olivia Rivas  ASC 
4
1
.800
Carli Jones/Jia Lee  LCW 
2
3
.400
Miriam Lindberg/Frida Lundquist  AUW 
2
3
.400
Joyce Coling/McKennah Francis  MVCW 
1
5
.167