2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Pfeiffer   Randolph College Individual Tournament   TBA
Sat. 15 Coker #   Brevard   Cancelled
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 21 Pfeiffer   Methodist Tournament   TBA
  Meredith   Methodist   Postponed
Sat. 22 Meredith   Methodist   Postponed
Sun. 23 Meredith   Methodist   Postponed
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Sat. 29 Hollins 0 Salem 9 Final
Sun. 30 N.C. Wesleyan   Emory   9:00 AM
  ITA's @ Emory University @ Atlanta, GA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 2 Southern Virginia 7 Final
  Thomas More   Berea   Cancelled
Sat. 6 Brevard 1 Converse 6 Final
  Salem   Ferrum   10:00 AM
  Ferrum Invitational
  TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Brevard 1 Johnson C. Smith 8 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 7 Montreat College 2 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph 4 Averett 5 Final
  Salem 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Tue. 9 Snead State 7 Covenant 2 Final
Sat. 13 Montreat College 2 Brevard 7 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)   Milligan   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Johnson University Tennessee   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Brevard   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 9 Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Fri. 15 Agnes Scott   Oglethorpe   2:30 PM
  Hanover   Covenant   5:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Methodist   Mary Washington   9:00 AM
  Eagle Indoor Invitational
  Covenant   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  Hanover   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Salisbury   Methodist   12:00 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Columbia (SC)   1:00 PM
  Salem   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Mon. 18 Point U.   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Shaw   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Piedmont   Berry College   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Meredith   Montreat College   TBA
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Demorest, Ga.
  Agnes Scott   Salem   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Agnes Scott   William Peace   TBA
  Meredith   Brevard   11:30 AM
  Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Agnes Scott   3:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Covenant   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Salem   Montreat College   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Covenant   Transylvania   TBA
  @ Berea, Ky. (at Berea College)
  Brevard *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Livingstone   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Piedmont   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Florida
Sun. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)   LaGrange   TBA
Tue. 12 Shenandoah   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lynchburg   Salem   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Brevard *   Berea   1:00 PM
  Berea, Ky.
  Johnson C. Smith   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Averett   Sweet Briar   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Berry College   Covenant   4:30 PM
Sat. 23 Covenant *   Berea   TBA
  Wesleyan College *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   TBA
  Meredith *   Averett   TBA
  Agnes Scott *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:30 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Averett   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Berea *   Piedmont   TBA
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Meredith *   William Peace   TBA
  Agnes Scott *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Chowan   Methodist   TBA
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Salem   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   TBA
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   2:30 PM
  Piedmont   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 Mary Baldwin   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 LaGrange *   Berea   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   TBA
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   10:30 AM
  Meredith *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Covenant *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  Averett *   Salem   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Averett *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   TBA
  Agnes Scott *   Covenant   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Salem *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Brevard *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  LaGrange, Ga.
  Salem *   Meredith   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Berea *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   TBA
  Berea   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Greensboro *   Meredith   TBA
  Pfeiffer *   Salem   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  Montgomery, Al.
  Mary Baldwin *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Berea *   Agnes Scott   TBA
Tue. 16 Piedmont *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Methodist *   Meredith   TBA
  Salem *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 20 Huntingdon *   Berea   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   TBA
  LaGrange *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM
  Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Mary Baldwin   1:30 PM
  Salem *   Methodist   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM
Fri. 26 Meredith   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference