2016 USA South Women's Cross Country



Date Event Score Teams Links
Sep. 1 Berry Watermelon Run (6K) . Agnes Scott, LaGrange, Piedmont ASC-5th; LC-6th; PC-3rd (6 Teams)
  Bridgewater Inv. (4K) . Mary Baldwin MB-6th (9 Teams)
  Elon Opener (4K) . Meredith MC-7th (7 Teams)
Sep. 2 Covenant Inv. (2 Miles) . Covenant, Maryville CC-2nd; MVC-3rd (3 Teams)
  Randolph Relays (6 Mile Relay) . Methodist, William Peace MU-2nd; WPU-No Score (5 Teams)
Sep. 3 Catawba Inv. (5K) . Salem SC-10th (11 Teams)
Sep. 9 Barton Inv. (5K) . Meredith, Salem MC-4th; SC-7th (10 Teams)
  West Georgia Inv. (5K) . LaGrange LC-6th (6 Teams)
  UTC PowerAde Inv. (2 Miles) . Covenant CC-2nd (2 Teams)
Sep. 10 Furman Inv. (6K) . Methodist MU-12th (18 Teams)
  Elon Inv. (5K) . Averett, Ferrum AU-2nd; FC-1st (2 Teams)
Sep. 16 Adidas XC Challenge (5K) . Salem, William Peace SC-17th; WPU-No Score (22 Teams)
Sep. 17 North Georgia Inv. (5K) . Agnes Scott, Covenant, Piedmont ASC-13th; CC-6th; PC-4th (14 Teams)
  Roanoke Inv. (5K) . Averett, Ferrum, Mary Baldwin AU-5th; FC-4th; MB-2nd (7 Teams)
  Berea Inv. (5K) . Maryville MVC-7th (10 Teams)
  Methodist Inv. (6K) . Methodist, Meredith, N.C. Wesleyan MU-1st; MC-2nd; NCW-7th (7 Teams)
Sep. 23 Mercer Inv. (5K) . LaGrange LC-6th (8 Teams)
Sep. 24 Shenandoah Inv. (5K) . Mary Baldwin MBC-8th (9 Teams)
  Wingate Inv. (6K) . Meredith MC-5th (9 Teams)
  Greensboro XC Invite (5K) . Averett, Ferrum, N.C. Wesleyan, Salem AU-No Team Score; FC-10th; NCWC-14th; SC-9th (15 Teams)
Sep. 30 SCAD-Atlanta Inv. (5K) . Agnes Scott ASC-6th (11 Teams)
Oct. 1 Maryville Inv. (6K) . Covenant, Maryville CC-2nd ; MVC-3rd (7 Teams)
  Greater Louisville Inv. (6K) . Piedmont PC-22nd (39 Teams)
  Hagan Stone XC Classic (5K) Averett, Ferrum, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace AU-No Team Score; FC-No Team Score; MU-1st; NCWC-5th; WPU-No Team Score (8 Teams)
Oct. 7 Queens College Inv. (5K) . William Peace WPU-No Team Score (41 Teams)
Oct. 8 Piedmont Inv. (6K) . Covenant, LaGrange, Maryville, Meredith, Piedmont, Salem CC-3rd; LC-9th; MVC-7th; MC-4th; PC-1st; SC-8th (9 Teams)
Oct. 15 Berry Inv. (6K) . Agnes Scott, Covenant, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont ASC-17th; CC-8th; LC-18th; MVC-16th; PC-7th (19 Teams)
  Christopher Newport Inv. (6K) . Mary Baldwin MBC-3rd (5 Teams)
Oct. 26 Dual vs. Mount Olive (5K) . N.C. Wesleyan NCWC-2nd (2 Teams)
Oct. 29 USA South Championship (6K) . Agnes Scott, Averett, Covenant, Ferrum, LaGrange, Mary Baldwin, Maryville, Meredith, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, Piedmont, Salem, William Peace ASC-5th; AU-9th; CC-4th; FC-10th; LC-11th; MBC-7th; MVC-6th; MC-2nd; MU-3rd; NCWC-12th; PC-1st; SC-8th; WPU-No Score (13 Teams)
Nov. 12 NCAA South Regional Championship . Agnes Scott, Averett, Covenant, Ferrum, Mary Baldwin, Maryville, Meredith, Methodist, Piedmont ASC-27th; AU-No Score; CC-17th; FC-No score; MBC-25th; MVC-26th; MC-20th; MU-21st; PC-16th (27 Teams)