USA South Spring Championships - 2020

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Monday-Tuesday, April 20-21, 2020
Berea College Outdoor Track Complex
599 North Main Street, Berea, KY 40404

 

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Monday-Tuesday, April 20-21, 2020
Berea College Outdoor Track Complex
599 North Main Street, Berea, KY 40404

 

Baseball

Thursday-Sunday, April 23-26, 2020
(top-eight teams qualify; double-elimination)

Fleming Stadium (Wilson Tobs)
300 Stadium St. SW.
Wilson, NC 27893

N.C. Wesleyan College's Bauer Field
3400 N. Wesleyan Blvd.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

 

Softball

(top-six teams from each division qualify; top-three divisional seeds host first round best-of-three game series)

First Round Best-of-Three Game Series - Saturday-Sunday, April 18-19, 2020*
*A doubleheader will take place on Saturday with an “if necessary” game taking place on Sunday. Also, if Covenant is involved the games will take place Friday-Saturday.

Friday-Sunday, April 24-26, 2020
(winners of first round series advance to six-team, double-elimination tournament
Rocky Mount Sports Complex Softball Fields
600 Independence Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804


Men's Tennis

Friday-Sunday, April 24-26, 2020
(top-four teams from each division qualify)

N.C. Wesleyan College Varsity Tennis Courts
3400 N. Wesleyan Blvd.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

 

Women's Tennis

(top-six teams from each division qualify; top-two seeds from each division will receive first round byes)

First Round - Tuesday, April 21, 2020 (games played at the higher seeded team)

Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Finals - Friday-Sunday, April 24-26, 2020

N.C. Wesleyan College Varsity Tennis Courts
3400 N. Wesleyan Blvd.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

 

Men's Lacrosse

Date/Facility TBA
(top-four teams qualify)
Rocky Mount, NC

 

Women's Lacrosse

(top-six teams qualify; top-two seeds will receive first round byes)

First Round - Tuesday, April 21, 2020 (games played at the higher seeded team)

Date/Facility TBA
(top-four teams qualify)
Rocky Mount, NC

 

Men's Golf

Thursday-Saturday, April 23-25, 2020
(top-nine teams qualify as well as the top-three individuals from teams who do not qualify)
Benvenue Country Club
100 Southern Blvd.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

 

Women's Golf

Friday-Sunday, April 24-26, 2020
(all seven teams qualify)
Course TBA
Rocky Mount, NC