2019-20 USA South Men's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 26 Covenant # 54 Chattanooga 86 Final
 
November
Tue. 5 Maryville (Tenn.) #   Middle Tenn.   12:00 PM EST
  Greensboro #   Norfolk St.   8:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon # 56 Faulkner 58 Final
Fri. 8 Piedmont 81 Toccoa Falls 76 Final - OT
  Berea 78 Eureka 94 Final
  Berry 78 Huntingdon 66 Final
  Covenant 71 Birmingham Southern 66 Final
  Sewanee Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Sat. 9 Averett 71 East. Mennonite 66 Final - OT
  Berea 72 Principia 69 Final
  Pfeiffer 61 Va. Wesleyan 109 Final
  Greensboro 76 Randolph 63 Final
  Covenant 71 Sewanee 62 Final
  Lon Varnell Classic
Sun. 10 Washington and Lee 100 William Peace 82 Final
  Roanoke 67 Methodist 70 Final
Tue. 12 William Peace 63 Va. Wesleyan 78 Final
  Toccoa Falls 76 Brevard 73 Final
Wed. 13 Guilford 87 Greensboro 75 Final
  Methodist 70 Ferrum 64 Final
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg 95 Berea 94 Final - 2OT
  Averett 75 Hampden-Sydney 70 Final
  Tigers Against Violence | It's On Us Blackout
  Lynchburg 88 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
Fri. 15 Pensacola Christian 87 Brevard 72 Final
Sat. 16 William Peace 82 Ferrum 90 Final
  Piedmont 71 Webster 64 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 77 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 69 Methodist 74 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 68 Mary Hardin-Baylor 75 Final
  Guilford Tournament
  Pfeiffer 80 Lynchburg 91 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
  Brevard # 49 UNC Asheville 79 Final
  Sewanee 87 LaGrange 80 Final
  Black Tie Classic
  Campbellsville-Somerset 71 Berea 82 Final
  Huntingdon 73 Birmingham Southern 83 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Sun. 17 Hampden-Sydney 99 Pfeiffer 108 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Johnson University Tennessee 73 Piedmont 76 Final
  Methodist 69 Lynchburg 93 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 70 Averett 69 Final
  Sewanee 73 Huntingdon 71 Final
  Black Tie Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Guilford 67 Final
  Webster 78 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
  LaGrange 85 Birmingham Southern 90 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Mon. 18 Berea   Virginia-Wise   7:30 PM EST
Tue. 19 N.C. Wesleyan #   UNC Wilmington   7:00 PM EST
  Exhibition
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   7:00 PM EST
  Roanoke   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EST
  Bob Jones   Brevard   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 20 Averett   Guilford   7:00 PM EST
  Note date change
  Pfeiffer   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM EST
  Ferrum   Greensboro   7:00 PM EST
  William Peace   Randolph   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 Huntingdon   Bob Jones   4:00 PM EST
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  East Tex. Baptist   LaGrange   5:00 PM EST
  Wingate by Wyndham Classic
Sat. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer   Bridgewater (Va.)   2:00 PM EST
  Averett   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Toccoa Falls   Piedmont   2:00 PM EST
  St. Mary's (Md.)   William Peace   3:00 PM EST
  Johnson University Tennessee   Berea   3:00 PM EST
  Regent   Greensboro   3:00 PM EST
  Brevard   Ferrum   4:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   East Tex. Baptist   4:00 PM EST
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Bob Jones   LaGrange   5:00 PM EST
  Wingate by Wyndham Classic
  Covenant   Centre   7:00 PM EST
Mon. 25 Pfeiffer #   Winthrop   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 26 Methodist   Guilford   5:00 PM EST
  Brevard #   Citadel   7:00 PM EST
  Boyce College   Berea   7:00 PM EST
  Covenant   Emory   7:00 PM EST
  Greensboro   High Point   7:00 PM EST
  Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Sewanee   8:00 PM EST
Fri. 29 LaGrange #   Florida Tech   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 30 Pfeiffer   Emory   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville Thanksgiving Classic @ Maryville, TN
  Oglethorpe   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EST
  Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Sun. 1 Roanoke   Averett   2:00 PM EST
  Warren Wilson   Greensboro   2:00 PM EST
  Emory   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EST
Mon. 2 Pfeiffer   Young Harris   5:00 PM EST
Tue. 3 Oglethorpe   Piedmont   7:00 PM EST
  Brevard   Bob Jones   7:00 PM EST
  Mid-Atlantic Christian   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 4 Emory   LaGrange   7:00 PM EST
  William Peace   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM EST
  Greensboro #   Coastal Carolina   7:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:30 PM EST
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   8:00 PM EST
Fri. 6 Greensboro   St. Andrews   6:00 PM EST
  @ at NC Wesleyan
  Southern Virginia   N.C. Wesleyan   8:00 PM EST
  Roger Taylor Invitational
Sat. 7 Greensboro   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan Tournament @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Pfeiffer   Toccoa Falls   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   2:00 PM EST
  Fayetteville St.   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  St. Andrews   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM EST
  Roger Taylor Invitational
  Berea *   Brevard   4:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Emory   4:00 PM EST
Mon. 9 Ferrum   Averett   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 10 Piedmont #   Citadel   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 11 Lynchburg   Averett   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 14 N.C. Wesleyan #   Elon   1:30 PM EST
  Exhibition
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 17 Maryville (Tenn.) *   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM EST
  Piedmont *   William Peace   2:00 PM EST
  Berea *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Greensboro   5:30 PM EST
  Brevard *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 18 Piedmont *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
  Berea *   William Peace   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Averett   2:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Methodist   3:30 PM EST
  Brevard *   Greensboro   7:30 PM EST
Fri. 27 Methodist   Shenandoah   7:00 PM EST
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat. 28 Methodist   TBA   TBA
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Piedmont #   Western Caro.   12:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Oneonta   2:00 PM EST
  Brooklyn, NY Holiday Tournament @ at Medgar Evers
  William Peace   UNC Greensboro   5:00 PM EST
  Covenant   Belhaven   8:00 PM EST
Sun. 29 Guilford   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Stockton   2:00 PM EST
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   4:00 PM EST
  Medgar Evers Tournament @ Medgar Evers (Brooklyn, NY)
  Berry   Brevard   6:00 PM EST
  Oglethorpe Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
Mon. 30 Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA   TBA
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Wis.-Oshkosh   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Brevard   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM EST
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  Huntingdon   Belhaven   6:00 PM EST
Tue. 31 Covenant   Millsaps   2:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 1 William Peace   Lynchburg   2:00 PM EST
Sat. 4 LaGrange *   Averett   2:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EST
Sun. 5 Methodist *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
Mon. 6 Berea   Midway University   7:00 PM EST
Tue. 7 Averett *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EST
  Southern Virginia   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 8 Covenant *   Piedmont   7:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Berea   7:30 PM EST
  Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 11 Greensboro *   Berea   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 12 Averett *   Berea   1:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 14 N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Covenant   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 15 Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 17 Covenant *   Methodist   7:30 PM EST
  Averett *   William Peace   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 18 Berea *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   William Peace   6:00 PM EST
Sun. 19 N.C. Wesleyan *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  Berea *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 21 Greensboro *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   7:30 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Brevard   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 22 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 24 Covenant *   LaGrange   7:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   8:30 PM EST
Sat. 25 Pfeiffer *   Averett   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Berea   4:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   LaGrange   5:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   6:00 PM EST
Tue. 28 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   7:30 PM EST
  Berea *   Covenant   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 29 LaGrange *   Piedmont   7:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   7:30 PM EST
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:30 PM EST
  William Peace *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 LaGrange *   Berea   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   Covenant   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Methodist   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 2 Huntingdon *   Berea   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 Pfeiffer *   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
  Methodist *   Greensboro   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 5 Brevard *   Piedmont   7:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 8 Berea *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   William Peace   4:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
Tue. 11 Piedmont *   LaGrange   7:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Brevard   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 12 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   7:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Greensboro   7:30 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 15 William Peace *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   Methodist   4:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EST
  Berea *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 16 William Peace *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 18 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   7:30 PM EST
  Covenant *   Berea   7:30 PM EST
  Methodist *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 19 William Peace *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   8:30 PM EST
Sat. 22 Methodist *   Berea   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   William Peace   4:00 PM EST
Tue. 25 TBA %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  USA South Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 28 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
Sat. 29 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season