2019 USA South Men's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Brevard #   Mars Hill   11:00 AM
Wed. 30 Belmont Abbey #   Brevard   4:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Huntingdon #   Reinhardt   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Brevard   Montreat   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Birmingham Southern   Brevard   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   1:30 PM
  Emmanuel (GA)   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Averett   5:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Piedmont   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Va. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Dallas   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  William Peace   Marymount (Va.)   3:00 PM
  Methodist   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Brevard   Randolph   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Ferrum   Averett   5:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Berry   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Randolph   William Peace   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Ferrum   William Peace   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Va. Wesleyan   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Averett   1:00 PM
  Brevard   Hood   1:00 PM
  Neumann   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Montreat   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Hendrix   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Neumann   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Ferrum   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  Rhodes   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Methodist   Guilford   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Va. Wesleyan   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Shenandoah   Averett   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Brevard   5:00 PM
  Greensboro   Hampton   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 Merchant Marine   William Peace   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach
Tue. 5 St. Vincent   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Wabash   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Wesley   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Methodist   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  Carthage   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  @ Wilmington, NC
  Ohio Northern   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Greensboro   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Earlham   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 William Peace *   Methodist   4:00 PM
  Franciscan   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Piedmont   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Franciscan   Averett   5:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Brevard *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Pfeiffer *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   William Peace   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Centre   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Randolph   Averett   5:00 PM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Centre   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Bridgewater (Va.)   William Peace   4:00 PM
  Hendrix   Methodist   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Brevard *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Averett   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   3:30 PM
Sun. 24 Huntingdon *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 William Peace   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Greensboro   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Va. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Piedmont *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
  William Peace *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Averett   4:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Brevard   6:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Greensboro *   William Peace   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Brevard *   Piedmont   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Greensboro *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Averett *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   12:00 PM
  Brevard *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Methodist   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Greensboro   5:00 PM
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sun. 28 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference