2019 USA South Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 19 Milligan College # 4 Brevard 1 Final
Wed. 21 Berea #   Transylvania   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 Ferrum #   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Guilford # 0 Brevard 1 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee # 1 Berea 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) #   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 Catawba # 5 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Fri. 30 William Peace 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Guilford 3 Averett 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  UMW Classic
  Blackburn 0 Berea 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Huntingdon 4 Hendrix 1 Final
  Greensboro 0 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  LaGrange 1 Millsaps 2 Final
  Covenant 3 Randolph 2 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 31 Brevard 1 Sewanee 2 Final
  Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry
  Covenant 6 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Hampden-Sydney 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Greensboro 1 Kean 2 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Piedmont 1 Bob Jones 0 Final
  LaGrange 1 Belhaven 4 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 William Peace 1 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Brevard 0 Berry 1 Final
  Berry Invitational
  Averett 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Rhodes 4 Final - OT
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Warren Wilson 0 Berea 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Guilford 3 Final
Tue. 3 Piedmont 3 Berry 4 Final - OT
Wed. 4 Randolph 2 Greensboro 2 Final - 2OT
  Averett 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   Postponed
  Postponed due to Hurricane Dorian
  Ferrum   Methodist   Postponed
  Spalding 3 Berea 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Huntingdon 4 Final
Fri. 6 Berry 0 Covenant 2 Final
Sat. 7 Pfeiffer 2 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  Pensacola Christian 2 LaGrange 1 Final
  Berea 5 Midway University 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin 2 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Averett 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Bob Jones 0 Greensboro 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Covenant 1 Sewanee 1 Final - 2OT
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational
  William Peace 2 Guilford 2 Final - 2OT
  Brevard 0 Montreat 1 Final
Sun. 8 Pfeiffer 1 Drew 5 Final
  @ Newark
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Ferrum 1 William Peace 5 Final
Tue. 10 Centre 2 Berea 0 Final
Wed. 11 Mary Baldwin 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Va. Wesleyan 1 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  at Bryan Park **Note Time and Location Change**
  Guilford 3 Methodist 4 Final
  Averett 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final - OT
  Toccoa Falls 0 LaGrange 5 Final
Sat. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Piedmont * 4 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  LaGrange * 2 Methodist 1 Final - 2OT
  Berea * 0 Averett 4 Final
  Covenant *   Brevard   Postponed
  William Peace * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
Sun. 15 Berea * 0 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 4 Averett 0 Final
  LaGrange * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Methodist 2 Final
Tue. 17 Brevard * 2 Piedmont 2 Final - 2OT
  Greensboro * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Wed. 18 Southern Virginia 0 Mary Baldwin 1 Final - 2OT
  Berea * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Methodist * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Barton 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 20 Piedmont * 0 Covenant 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
Sat. 21 Mary Baldwin * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Brevard * 1 Methodist 1 Final - 2OT
  Averett * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  William Peace * 1 Huntingdon 0 Final - OT
  Greensboro * 7 Berea 0 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 Covenant 4 Final
Sun. 22 Brevard * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  William Peace * 1 LaGrange 1 Final - 2OT
  Averett * 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Methodist 0 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
Tue. 24 Pfeiffer 2 Bob Jones 1 Final - 2OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 5 Berea 0 Final
Wed. 25 Greensboro * 3 Mary Baldwin 4 Final
Fri. 27 N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Covenant 4 Final
  Methodist * 2 Piedmont 3 Final
Sat. 28 Berea * 1 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Methodist * 0 Covenant 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Greensboro 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Brevard * 2 LaGrange 1 Final - OT
 
October
Tue. 1 Va. Wesleyan 1 Greensboro 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 2 Mary Baldwin 1 Final - OT
  LaGrange * 2 Piedmont 1 Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan * 6 Averett 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Berry 2 Final - OT
Wed. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Brevard 5 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
Thu. 3 William Peace * 1 Berea 0 Final
Fri. 4 Methodist * 0 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Covenant * 4 Averett 1 Final
Sat. 5 Methodist 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 2 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Covenant * 4 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Berea 1 Final
  Greensboro * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Sun. 6 Centre 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final - OT
Tue. 8 Pfeiffer * 1 Brevard 2 Final - OT
  Covenant 0 Emory 1 Final
  Averett * 1 William Peace 0 Final
  Greensboro * 2 Methodist 1 Final
Wed. 9 Piedmont * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final - OT
  Berea 0 Northern Kentucky University 11 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Huntingdon 4 Final
Sat. 12 Mary Baldwin * 4 LaGrange 0 Final
  Piedmont * 3 William Peace 4 Final
  Berea * 3 Huntingdon 2 Final - 2OT
  Brevard * 0 Greensboro 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Methodist * 0 Averett 1 Final
Sun. 13 Berea * 2 LaGrange 4 Final
  Piedmont * 1 Greensboro 1 Final - 2OT
  Mary Baldwin * 4 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Brevard * 1 William Peace 0 Final
Tue. 15 Toccoa Falls 0 Piedmont 7 Final
Wed. 16 Pfeiffer * 5 Methodist 0 Final
Thu. 17 William Peace * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Rescheduled
Fri. 18 Greensboro * 5 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Covenant * 5 LaGrange 0 Final
Sat. 19 Methodist * 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 1 Piedmont 2 Final - OT
  Averett * 1 Brevard 1 Final - 2OT
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Berea 0 Final
  Covenant * 5 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Greensboro * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
Sun. 20 Mary Baldwin * 2 Brevard 3 Final
  Averett * 2 Piedmont 3 Final
  Methodist * 1 Berea 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  William Peace * 2 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Tue. 22 Covenant * 2 Brevard 0 Final
  Makeup of September 14 match
Wed. 23 Sewanee 4 Piedmont 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 2 Averett 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 25 Covenant * 3 Greensboro 2 Final - OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 William Peace 1 Final
Sat. 26 LaGrange * 4 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Averett * 0 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Berea * 1 Brevard 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Covenant * 2 William Peace 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Greensboro 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Methodist 1 Final
Sun. 27 Huntingdon * 0 Brevard 5 Final
  Piedmont 0 Emory 5 Final
Wed. 30 Brevard   Piedmont International   Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 2 Mary Baldwin % 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  William Peace % 2 Greensboro 3 Final - 2OT
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  LaGrange % 1 Covenant 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Piedmont % 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 8 Maryville (Tenn.) % 0 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Greensboro % 1 Covenant 4 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 9 N.C. Wesleyan % 1 Covenant 1 Final - PK Away
  USA South Tournament - Final
Sat. 16 N.C. Wesleyan % 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  NCAA Div. III Tournament First Round
  Brevard 0 Widener 1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season