2018-19 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 N.C. Wesleyan   Methodist   10:00 AM EDT
  Methodist Fall Invitational @ @ Fayetteville, NC
Fri. 14 Gadsden State # 1 Covenant 8 Final
Sat. 15 Coker #   Brevard   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 22 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Elon   10:00 AM EDT
  Elon Invitational
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   2:00 PM EDT
  ITA Regionals @ Rome, GA
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
  Thomas More 9 Berea 0 Final
Sat. 6 Southern Virginia 6 Averett 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   9:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 4 Montreat College 5 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   10:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph 1 Averett 8 Final
Sat. 13 Montreat College 6 Brevard 3 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM EDT
  Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Milligan 9 Final
Fri. 26 Bellarmine   Berea   Postponed
Mon. 29 Johnson University Tennessee 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern 6 LaGrange 3 Final
  Brevard 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Barton 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Tri-Meet
Thu. 7 Shaw 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 9 Wallace State # 8 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Covenant 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  Gadsden State # 3 Huntingdon 6 Final
Mon. 11 Coastal Alabama #   Huntingdon   Cancelled
Tue. 12 Methodist 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  John Walker Neal Tennis Center
Fri. 15 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sat. 16 Huntingdon   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Covenant 1 Oglethorpe 8 Final
  Huntingdon 9 Tougaloo 0 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Guilford   Covenant   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 17 Huntingdon   Millsaps   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Piedmont   Berry College   Postponed
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM EST
  Centre   Covenant   5:30 PM EST
Sat. 23 LaGrange *   Covenant   12:00 PM EST
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   Piedmont   1:00 PM EST
  Demorest, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Johns Hopkins   3:00 PM EST
  @ CNU (Newport News, VA)
Sun. 24 West Va. Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Note Game date and site change
Mon. 25 Shaw   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 26 N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   1:30 PM EST
  Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
Wed. 27 Huntingdon   Tuskegee   3:00 PM EST
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae   Averett   12:00 PM EST
  Danville, Va.
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Berea   4:30 PM EST
Sat. 2 Methodist   Washington College   10:00 AM EST
  Covenant *   Berea   11:00 AM EST
  Brevard   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM EST
  Methodist   Col. of Charleston   2:30 PM EST
  @ Chestertown, Md.
  Transylvania   Covenant   3:00 PM EST
  @ Berea College
Sun. 3 Oglethorpe #   Piedmont   12:00 PM EST
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM EST
Mon. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 William Peace   Lynchburg   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 St. John Fisher   Methodist   8:30 AM EST
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Warner Southern   Methodist   3:15 PM EST
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EST
Thu. 7 Gordon   LaGrange   TBA
  Methodist   Wilkes   8:30 AM EST
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene   Methodist   3:15 PM EST
  @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Carthage   Piedmont   9:00 AM EST
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Piedmont   Regis (Mass.)   6:30 PM EST
  Spring Break Trip @ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Belhaven   Piedmont   9:00 AM EST
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  William Peace   Queens (N.C.)   11:00 AM EST
  Brevard *   Covenant   12:00 PM EST
  Johnson C. Smith   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EST
  Methodist   Citadel   1:00 PM EST
Sun. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   TBA
  Transylvania   Piedmont   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Berea *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 12 Morningside   Piedmont   9:00 AM EDT
  Piedmont   Ursinus   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 15 Pfeiffer   Guilford   2:00 PM EDT
  Warren Wilson   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Huntingdon *   Covenant   11:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   USC-Sumter   12:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   12:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Berea   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   USC-Sumter   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 17 Huntingdon *   Piedmont   11:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Shaw   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   Guilford   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 19 William Peace   Ferrum   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Methodist   3:30 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
  Berry College   Covenant   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Berea *   Covenant   12:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont #   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
Sun. 24 Brevard   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM EDT
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Pfeiffer *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 25 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   12:00 PM EDT
  Johnson University Tennessee   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chowan   2:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   3:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Piedmont   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Whitworth   Huntingdon   TBA
  @ USTA National Campus
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  UC Riverside   Methodist   9:00 AM EDT
  William Peace *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Methodist   10:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   11:00 AM EDT
  Berea *   Piedmont   12:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 31 Oakland City   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 2 Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 3 Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Methodist   3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 5 Sewanee   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 LaGrange *   Berea   TBA
  Tuskegee   Huntingdon   11:00 AM EDT
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist   Ferrum   1:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan   TCNJ   11:00 AM EDT
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 Johnson University Tennessee   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 9 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 12 Brevard *   LaGrange   1:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange, Ga.
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Covenant *   LaGrange   TBA
  Methodist *   Averett   11:00 AM EDT
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Greensboro *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 Piedmont *   Brevard   3:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   3:30 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Ferrum   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 LaGrange *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Berea   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Earlham   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Guilford   Methodist   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 27 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season