2018-19 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 N.C. Wesleyan   Methodist   10:00 AM EDT
  Methodist Fall Invitational @ @ Fayetteville, NC
Fri. 14 Gadsden State # 1 Covenant 8 Final
Sat. 15 Coker #   Brevard   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 22 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Elon   10:00 AM EDT
  Elon Invitational
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   2:00 PM EDT
  ITA Regionals @ Rome, GA
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
  Thomas More 9 Berea 0 Final
Sat. 6 Southern Virginia 6 Averett 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   9:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 4 Montreat College 5 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   10:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph 1 Averett 8 Final
Sat. 13 Montreat College 6 Brevard 3 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM EDT
  Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Milligan 9 Final
Fri. 26 Bellarmine   Berea   Postponed
Mon. 29 Johnson University Tennessee 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern 6 LaGrange 3 Final
  Brevard 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Barton 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Tri-Meet
Thu. 7 Shaw 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 9 Wallace State # 8 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Covenant 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  Gadsden State # 3 Huntingdon 6 Final
Mon. 11 Coastal Alabama #   Huntingdon   Cancelled
Tue. 12 Methodist 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  John Walker Neal Tennis Center
Fri. 15 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sat. 16 Huntingdon   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Covenant 1 Oglethorpe 8 Final
  Huntingdon 9 Tougaloo 0 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Guilford   Covenant   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to forecast of rain @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 17 Huntingdon   Millsaps   Cancelled
Fri. 22 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Centre 6 Covenant 3 Final
Sat. 23 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  @ CNU (Newport News, VA)
Sun. 24 West Va. Wesleyan # 4 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Note date and site change
Mon. 25 Brevard * 4 Piedmont 5 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
  Shaw 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Tue. 26 Mount Olive 4 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Piedmont * 5 Covenant 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Covenant * 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Piedmont * 9 Berea 0 Final
Sat. 2 Methodist 7 Washington College 2 Final
  Covenant * 9 Berea 0 Final
  Brevard 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  William Peace * 1 Averett 8 Final
  Transylvania   Covenant   Postponed
  @ Berea College
  Col. of Charleston 7 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Chestertown, Md.
Sun. 3 Oglethorpe #   Piedmont   12:00 PM EST
  Guilford   Averett   Postponed
Mon. 4 Lees-McRae 2 Averett 7 Final
  Danville, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Piedmont 9 Final
Tue. 5 William Peace 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
Wed. 6 St. John Fisher 3 Methodist 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Warner Southern 5 Methodist 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Huntingdon * 0 LaGrange 9 Final
Thu. 7 Methodist 7 Wilkes 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene 8 Methodist 1 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Gordon 2 LaGrange 7 Final
Fri. 8 Carthage 7 Piedmont 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Piedmont 8 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Belhaven 5 Piedmont 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Methodist 0 Citadel 9 Final
  Johnson C. Smith   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Methodist 0 Citadel 9 Final
  Berea * 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  Averett 6 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Berea * 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  Brevard * 3 Covenant 6 Final
Sun. 10 Transylvania 6 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Morningside 0 Piedmont 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Piedmont 6 Ursinus 3 Final
  @ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 6 William Peace 3 Final
  Huntingdon 5 Tuskegee 2 Final
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Brevard 7 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 15 Warren Wilson   Covenant   Postponed
Sat. 16 Huntingdon * 0 Covenant 9 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 USC-Sumter 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Guilford 3 Final
  Brevard * 4 Berea 5 Final
  Averett * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 USC-Sumter 0 Final
Sun. 17 Huntingdon * 0 Piedmont 9 Final
  William Peace 1 Guilford 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Averett 2 Shaw 5 Final
Tue. 19 William Peace 5 Ferrum 4 Final
Wed. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Brevard 9 Final
  Piedmont * 5 LaGrange 4 Final
  Berry College 5 Covenant 4 Final
Fri. 22 Bluefield Col. 4 Averett 5 Final
Sat. 23 Huntingdon * 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Berea * 0 Covenant 9 Final
  Piedmont #   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  LaGrange * 5 Brevard 4 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
Sun. 24 Brevard 4 Johnson C. Smith 5 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Pfeiffer * 2 Averett 7 Final
Tue. 26 Huntingdon 0 Webber Int'l 9 Final
  @
  Johnson University Tennessee 2 Brevard 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Chowan 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Berea 8 Final
  Covenant * 1 Piedmont 8 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Luther 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 27 UC Riverside 8 Methodist 1 Final
  Whitworth 9 Huntingdon 0 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
  William Peace * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
Thu. 28 Piedmont 4 Berry College 5 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 22
  Pikeville University 7 Berea 2 Final
Fri. 29 LaGrange * 3 Covenant 6 Final
Sat. 30 Southern Virginia 6 Methodist 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 4 Brevard 5 Final
  Berea * 0 Piedmont 9 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Methodist 9 Final
  LaGrange * 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Methodist 9 Final
Sun. 31 Oakland City 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Berea * 2 Brevard 7 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Brevard * 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Averett 0 Final
  Piedmont 0 Oglethorpe 9 Final
  William Peace * 0 Methodist 9 Final
Fri. 5 Sewanee 8 Covenant 1 Final
Sat. 6 LaGrange * 9 Berea 0 Final
  William Peace * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Methodist 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Covenant * 5 Brevard 4 Final
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 7 TCNJ 2 Final
  Piedmont * 7 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
Tue. 9 Averett * 1 Methodist 8 Final
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Piedmont * 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  LaGrange * 9 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Methodist * 7 William Peace 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/2
  Covenant # 0 Chattanooga 7 Final
Thu. 11 Averett * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
Fri. 12 Johnson University Tennessee   Greensboro   Postponed
  Covenant * 9 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Brevard * 3 LaGrange 6 Final
Sat. 13 Brevard * 3 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Covenant * 4 LaGrange 5 Final
  Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Tuskegee 0 Huntingdon 5 Final
Sun. 14 Rust 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
Mon. 15 Greensboro * 0 William Peace 7 Final
Tue. 16 Piedmont * 5 Brevard 4 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  Greensboro * 0 Averett 9 Final
Wed. 17 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Johnson University Tennessee 8 Final
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 7 Methodist 2 Final
  William Peace * 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/16
  William Peace * 1 Pfeiffer 8 Final
Thu. 18 Ferrum 5 Greensboro 4 Final
  Methodist * 5 Averett 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 7 Berea 2 Final
Fri. 19 Pfeiffer *   Methodist   Cancelled
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Covenant 9 Final
  LaGrange * 6 Piedmont 3 Final
Sat. 20 Methodist *   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Averett * 8 William Peace 1 Final
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan # 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan # 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 Piedmont 1 Final
  Piedmont # 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Senior Day
  Guilford 3 Methodist 6 Final
  Rescheduled from April 24
Fri. 26 #3 West-Covenant % 0 #2 East-Methodist 5 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round - at LaGrange College @ LaGrange, GA
  #3 East-Averett % 5 #2 West-LaGrange 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round - at McCluskey @ LaGrange, GA
Sat. 27 #3 East-Averett % 0 #1 East-N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
  #2 East-Methodist % 5 #1 West-Piedmont 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey)
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/9, 3/31 and 4/13
Sun. 28 #2 East-Methodist % 0 #1 East-N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship @ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey)
 
May
Fri. 10 N.C. Wesleyan % 5 Sewanee 3 Final
  NCAA Div. III Tournament Second Round @ Emory Univ. (Atlanta)
Sat. 11 N.C. Wesleyan % 1 Emory 5 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season