2019-20 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 10 Piedmont 9 Brevard 0 Final
Wed. 11 Pfeiffer   Montreat College   Postponed
Sat. 14 N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   TBA
  CNU Invitational
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   10:00 AM EDT
  Randolph Tournament
Sun. 15 N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   TBA
  CNU Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
Fri. 20 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 21 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   10:00 AM EDT
  ITA Southeast Regionals @ Rome, GA (Berry College)
  Southern Virginia 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Marymount (VA) #   Mary Baldwin   11:00 AM EDT
  Brevard 0 Virginia-Wise 7 Final
  Berea 0 Shawnee St. 9 Final
Sun. 22 N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   11:00 AM EDT
  ITA Southeast Regionals @ Rome, GA (Berry College)
Wed. 25 Asbury 7 Berea 2 Final
Sat. 28 Warren Wilson   Pfeiffer   Postponed
Sun. 29 Virginia-Wise 9 Berea 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Pfeiffer 8 Final
 
October
Thu. 3 N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
Fri. 4 N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sun. 6 Ferrum #   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Chowan   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Bishop Fall Invitational
Sat. 12 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   9:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
Fri. 18 Johnson University Tennessee 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
Sun. 20 Milligan   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 7 Coastal Alabama CC #   Huntingdon   11:30 AM EST
  Marion Military Institute #   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 Johnson C. Smith   Brevard   TBA
  Wallace State CC #   Huntingdon   11:00 AM EST
  Southern Wesleyan   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  Gadsden State CC #   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
Fri. 14 LaGrange   Transylvania   4:00 PM EST
  Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.
  Covenant   Centre   5:30 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Mary Washington   6:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Hanover   7:00 PM EST
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 15 Piedmont   Sewanee   10:00 AM EST
  Huntingdon   Tuskegee   12:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer   Shaw   1:00 PM EST
  Covenant   Thomas More   4:30 PM EST
Sun. 16 Wittenberg   LaGrange   10:00 AM EST
  @ at Transylvania University
  Pfeiffer   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM EST
Fri. 21 Covenant   Sewanee   4:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   2:00 PM EST
  Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  @ James River C.C., Newport News, VA
  Methodist   Salisbury   2:00 PM EST
  Belhaven   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   2:30 PM EST
Sun. 23 Methodist   Goucher   10:00 AM EST
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Hampden-Sydney   Averett   1:00 PM EST
  Berry College   Piedmont   1:00 PM EST
  Louisiana Col.   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 25 N.C. Wesleyan   Mount Olive   TBA
  John Neal Walker Tennis Center
  Chowan   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Salisbury   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 29 Transylvania   Covenant   11:00 AM EST
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   11:00 AM EST
  Virginia-Wise   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer   Brevard   1:00 PM EST
  Methodist   Guilford   2:00 PM EST
  Johnson University Tennessee   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
 
March
Sun. 1 Va. Wesleyan   Averett   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Piedmont   1:00 PM EST
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:30 PM EST
Mon. 2 Pfeiffer   LaGrange   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 3 Pfeiffer   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
Fri. 6 Warren Wilson   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM EST
  Tuskegee   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 7 Occidental   Piedmont   9:00 AM EST
  @ Orlando, FL
  Brevard *   Berea   11:00 AM EST
  Huntingdon   Spring Hill   12:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   University of Mobile   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Berks   Brevard   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Guilford   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 9 Penn St.-Berks   Piedmont   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 11 Belmont Abbey   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 12 Piedmont   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 13 Oglethorpe   Covenant   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 14 LaGrange *   Covenant   TBA
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM EDT
  St. Mary's (Md.)   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Shaw   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 19 Averett   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Piedmont *   Berea   TBA
  Huntingdon   Mississippi University for Women   9:00 AM EDT
  Brevard *   Covenant   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Berry College   LaGrange   3:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Columbus, Miss.
Sun. 22 Greensboro   Emory & Henry   TBA
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Oglethorpe   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Coker   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  Ferrum   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 23 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head , S.C.
Tue. 24 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head , S.C.
  Pfeiffer *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head , S.C.
  Shenandoah   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 26 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head , S.C.
Fri. 27 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head , S.C.
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM EDT
  Oglethorpe   Piedmont   3:30 PM EDT
  Shawnee St.   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Covenant *   Berea   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
Mon. 30 Greensboro   Ferrum   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 31 Maryville (Tenn.)   Berea   TBA
  Covenant   Berry College   3:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Piedmont   3:30 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Methodist *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 3 Hendrix   Covenant   3:00 PM EDT
  Johnson University Tennessee   Greensboro   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Rhodes   Covenant   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   TBA
  Berea *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 8 Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 10 Methodist   Va. Wesleyan   3:00 PM EDT
  Emory & Henry   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   Guilford   3:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 LaGrange *   Brevard   10:00 AM EDT
  Piedmont *   Covenant   11:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 15 Pfeiffer *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 18 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   11:00 AM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 19 Methodist   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM EDT
  Brevard   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 20 Methodist   Southern Virginia   10:00 AM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   3:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 24 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 25 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season