2018 USA South Softball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Covenant 2 Greenville 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Covenant 0 Rhodes 6 Final
Sat. 3 Greenville 5 Covenant 1 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Covenant 3 Rhodes 6 Final
Tue. 6 St. Andrews 5 Methodist 0 Final
  Covenant 0 Berry 15 Final - 5 innings
  St. Andrews 3 Methodist 2 Final
  Covenant 1 Berry 9 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 9 Berea 0 Covenant 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Berea 0 Maryville (TN) 17 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 2 Berry 11 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant 3 Maryville (TN) 2 Final - 9 innings
  Emory & Henry 8 Salem 0 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Berry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emory & Henry 8 Salem 7 Final
Wed. 14 Roanoke 4 Greensboro 1 Final
  Fayetteville St. 11 Methodist 3 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belhaven 9 LaGrange 4 Final
  Roanoke 1 Greensboro 2 Final - 8 innings
  Fayetteville St. 2 Methodist 3 Final
  Covenant 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 Final
  Belhaven 3 LaGrange 7 Final
Thu. 15 Averett 0 Emory 1 Final
  Averett 5 Emory 3 Final
  Belhaven 7 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Moved from 2/7
  Belhaven 3 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 5 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Moved from 2/7
Fri. 16 Millsaps 4 Piedmont 2 Final
  Averett 1 Millsaps 2 Final
  Piedmont Tournament (Demorest, Ga.) @ Demorest, GA
  Centre 11 Piedmont 3 Final - 5 innings
  Berry 6 Averett 1 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Southern Virginia 2 Salem 11 Final - 5 innings
  Sewanee 4 Agnes Scott 7 Final
  Greensboro 0 Berry 3 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Southern Virginia 0 Salem 9 Final - 5 innings
  Sewanee 4 Agnes Scott 5 Final
  Centre 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
Sat. 17 DePauw   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Messiah 8 Methodist 1 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 LaGrange 4 Final
  Salem 10 Frostburg St. 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ SALEM COLLEGE
  Messiah 16 Methodist 1 Final - 5 innings
  Judson (AL) 4 LaGrange 3 Final
Sun. 18 Centre 3 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  John Carroll 0 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  Greensboro 3 Centre 4 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Methodist 4 Lynchburg 12 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Pfeiffer 7 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Hiwassee 7 Berea 11 Final
  John Wesley 0 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Final - 6 innings
  Guilford 5 William Peace 4 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Mississippi University for Women 9 Final - 6 innings
  Meredith 1 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
  John Carroll 7 Maryville (TN) 8 Final
  Methodist 1 Lynchburg 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Hiwassee 9 Berea 10 Final
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 4 Final
  John Wesley 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Guilford 4 William Peace 8 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Mississippi University for Women 10 Final - 6 innings
  Meredith 2 Va. Wesleyan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah 3 Salem 2 Final
  Salem Invitational
  DePauw 13 Maryville (TN) 4 Final
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 7 Final
  Greensboro 4 Piedmont 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 Piedmont 1 Final
  Piedmont Classic (Demorest, Ga.)
Tue. 20 Ferrum 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Ferrum 5 Emory & Henry 10 Final
  Brandeis 1 Salem 2 Final - 8 innings
  Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 10 Final - 5 innings
  Asbury 8 Berea 4 Final
  Brandeis 0 Salem 8 Final - 6 innings
  Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 3 Final
  Asbury 6 Berea 2 Final
Wed. 21 Methodist 0 Guilford 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Va. Wesleyan 4 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 22 Judson (AL) 2 Covenant 4 Final
  Shaw 0 Meredith 4 Final
  Judson (AL) 1 Covenant 9 Final - 6 innings
  Agnes Scott 0 Piedmont 10 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw 0 Meredith 8 Final - 6 innings
  Huntingdon 11 LaGrange 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Piedmont 11 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 8 LaGrange 3 Final
Fri. 23 Mississippi University for Women 0 William Peace 1 Final - 8 innings
  Mississippi University for Women 9 N.C. Wesleyan 12 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Maryville (TN) 2 Averett 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Rowan 7 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Methodist 0 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 William Peace 1 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Averett 2 Rowan 4 Final
  @ Cary, NC
Sat. 24 Methodist 0 Hood 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Randolph 12 Maryville (TN) 10 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Pfeiffer 6 McDaniel 2 Final
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 9 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant 1 Emory 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Ferrum 3 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 LaGrange 1 Final
  Wilson 7 William Peace 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Guilford 12 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Fort Valley St. 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 7 Huntingdon 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 7 Meredith 0 Final
  Covenant 0 Emory 2 Final
  Lynchburg 7 Maryville (TN) 5 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  East. Mennonite 3 Salem 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Ferrum 10 Agnes Scott 0 Final - 6 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 4 LaGrange 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Guilford 22 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Virginia 3 Greensboro 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 5 Fort Valley St. 8 Final
  Centenary (La.) 2 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Averett 5 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Hood 5 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Piedmont 5 Methodist 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  William Peace 4 Va. Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Cary, NC
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Averett 6 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Salem 0 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun. 25 Hood 1 Averett 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Maryville (TN) 4 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Va. Wesleyan 7 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Sewanee 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Greensboro 3 Guilford 7 Final
  William Peace 2 Hood 0 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Randolph-Macon 7 Piedmont 2 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  McDaniel 0 Meredith 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Maryville (TN) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Wilson 0 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi University for Women 10 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Sewanee 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 Final
  Franklin 15 Berea 1 Final - 6 innings
  Greensboro 5 Guilford 3 Final
  Averett 1 Va. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  McDaniel 0 Meredith 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg 13 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final - 6 innings
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  Salem 4 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Roanoke 8 William Peace 4 Final
  @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
  Methodist 3 East. Mennonite 8 Final
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Franklin 13 Berea 3 Final - 6 innings
  Randolph-Macon 3 Salem 2 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Pfeiffer 7 East. Mennonite 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
Tue. 27 Brenau 4 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ferrum 4 Mich.-Dearborn 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Pfeiffer 16 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Pfeiffer 14 Final - 5 innings
  Maryville (TN) 0 Berry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Maryville (TN) 3 Berry 9 Final
Wed. 28 Mich.-Dearborn 3 Ferrum 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ferrum 3 Brenau 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Meredith 7 Guilford 6 Final
  Greensboro 1 Randolph 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 5 Mary Washington 7 Final
  LaGrange 1 Judson (AL) 6 Final
  Agnes Scott 2 Point U. 1 Final - 9 innings
  Greensboro 0 Randolph 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 8 Mary Washington 2 Final - 5 innings
  LaGrange 1 Judson (AL) 3 Final
  Meredith 11 Guilford 10 Final - 8 innings
  Agnes Scott 7 Point U. 8 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  LaGrange 0 Calvin 8 Final - 6 innings
  Pioneer Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  Methodist * 3 William Peace 8 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 1 Covenant 5 Final
  Berea * 1 Piedmont 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Ferrum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salem * 6 Averett 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Greensboro 3 Final - 10 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 5 Covenant 2 Final
  Berea * 1 Piedmont 24 Final - 5 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 4 Meredith 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 1 Ferrum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salem * 5 Averett 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 13 Greensboro 1 Final
  Dallas 4 Huntingdon 5 Final - 10 innings
  Methodist * 2 William Peace 7 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 11 LaGrange 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lexington, Ky.
Sun. 4 Olivet 14 LaGrange 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  LaGrange 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Methodist * 3 Meredith 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 2 Maryville (TN) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Salem * 4 Greensboro 3 Final - 8 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 6 William Peace 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 Averett 0 Final - 5 innings
  Dallas 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Methodist * 0 Meredith 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Maryville (TN) 18 Final - 5 innings
  Salem * 8 Greensboro 0 Final - 6 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 7 William Peace 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 14 Averett 4 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Huntingdon 7 Final
Mon. 5 Eureka 10 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 13 Mary Baldwin 9 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pfeiffer 5 Roanoke 12 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Roanoke 4 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 6 Sewanee 5 Covenant 6 Final - 8 innings
  Meredith 3 Illinois Col. 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin 3 Ohio Christian 4 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Sewanee 0 Covenant 8 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont 4 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
  Wentworth 3 Mary Baldwin 6 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 1
  Guilford   Salem   Postponed
  Piedmont 6 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Randolph 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
  WPI 4 Meredith 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Guilford   Salem   Postponed
Wed. 7 Penn College 5 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Montclair St. 7 Meredith 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Greensboro 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brevard 7 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ North Myrtle Beach
  Meredith 0 Aurora 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Cedar Crest 18 Mary Baldwin 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  William Peace 13 Penn St.-Fayette 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ N.Myrtle Beach
  Brevard 4 Medaille 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Greensboro 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pfeiffer 13 Johnson C. Smith 3 Final - 5 innings
  Methodist 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  SUNY Poly 1 William Peace 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pfeiffer 16 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final - 5 innings
  Roanoke 4 Ferrum 5 Final - 8 innings
  LaGrange * 10 Huntingdon 1 Final - 5 innings
  SUNY Poly 1 Methodist 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  William Peace 13 La Roche 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ N.Myrtle Beach
  Piedmont 7 Chapman 3 Final
  Roanoke 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  LaGrange * 8 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Piedmont 1 Chapman 8 Final
Thu. 8 Greensboro 7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brevard 7 Sage 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dean 1 William Peace 7 Final
  Hilbert 6 Brevard 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dean 0 William Peace 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 6 Salem 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Salem 3 Final
Fri. 9 Brevard 9 Mary Washington 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Guilford 1 Averett 4 Final
  Brevard 7 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Covenant * 8 Huntingdon 2 Final - 9 innings
  Guilford 8 Averett 7 Final - 9 innings
  Berea * 0 LaGrange 7 Final
  Covenant * 6 Huntingdon 4 Final - 8 innings
  Piedmont 0 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Berea * 2 LaGrange 8 Final
  Piedmont 5 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
Sat. 10 William Peace 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 6 innings
  Greensboro * 10 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Meredith * 9 Salem 3 Final
  Methodist * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Averett * 5 Ferrum 0 Final
  Covenant * 2 LaGrange 7 Final
  William Peace 1 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Meredith * 2 Salem 7 Final
  Greensboro * 5 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Methodist * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Averett * 0 Ferrum 2 Final
  Covenant * 7 LaGrange 5 Final
Sun. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Huntingdon   Cancelled
  Maryville (TN)   Brevard   Cancelled
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Huntingdon   Cancelled
  Maryville (TN)   Brevard   Cancelled
Mon. 12 Belhaven 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belhaven 9 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 13 Agnes Scott 1 Belhaven 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Macon, Ga.
  LaGrange * 0 Maryville (TN) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant * 0 Piedmont 8 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 4 Belhaven 5 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
  LaGrange * 0 Maryville (TN) 6 Final
  Covenant * 1 Piedmont 2 Final
Wed. 14 Agnes Scott * ^ 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 12 Final - 6 innings
  Agnes Scott * 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 8 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 15 Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 5 Piedmont 7 Final
  William Peace * 0 Salem 1 Final
  Greensboro 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Averett 0 Roanoke 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Piedmont 8 Final
  William Peace * 4 Salem 5 Final
  Averett 1 Roanoke 4 Final
Fri. 16 Maryville (TN) * 4 Covenant 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 Guilford 2 Final
  Brevard 10 Berea 2 Final - 5 innings
  Berry 16 Piedmont 0 Final - 5 innings
  Maryville (TN) * 12 Covenant 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mary Baldwin 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Guilford 2 Final
  Brevard 10 Berea 1 Final - 5 innings
  LaGrange * ^ 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Berry 7 Piedmont 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 11 Agnes Scott 2 Final - 5 innings
  Mary Baldwin 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange * 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Huntingdon * 12 Agnes Scott 0 Final
Sat. 17 Greensboro * 3 William Peace 4 Final
  Brevard 1 Covenant 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 4 Methodist 5 Final
  Averett * 7 Meredith 8 Final - 9 innings
  Ferrum * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Truett-McConnell 2 Final
  Salem 2 Pfeiffer 10 Final - 6 innings
  Brevard 2 Covenant 8 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 3 Methodist 11 Final - 5 innings
  Averett * 7 Meredith 0 Final
  Ferrum * 4 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Greensboro * 6 William Peace 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Truett-McConnell 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salem 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 18 Greensboro * 1 Meredith 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Parent's Day
  Averett * 4 William Peace 5 Final
  Maryville (TN) * 15 Berea 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lynchburg 14 Salem 2 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum * 3 Methodist 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final - 5 innings
  Greensboro * 3 Meredith 4 Final
  Averett * 3 William Peace 4 Final
  Maryville (TN) * 16 Berea 0 Final - 6 innings
  Lynchburg 0 Salem 3 Final
  Ferrum * 5 Methodist 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Final
Tue. 20 Frostburg St. 4 Salem 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Salem 5 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Berea 8 Alice Lloyd College 2 Final
  Berea 13 Alice Lloyd College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Millsaps 5 Huntingdon 3 Final
  (Postponed from Feb. 10)
  Millsaps 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  (Postponed from Feb. 10)
Wed. 21 Plymouth St. 7 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Maryville (TN) 9 Manchester 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 10 Fort Valley St. 11 Final
  Piedmont * 13 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Fort Valley St. 9 Final
  Piedmont * 13 Agnes Scott 4 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 22 Maryville (TN) 12 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Tufts 10 Maryville (TN) 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Meredith * 9 William Peace 1 Final
  Postponed from 3/20
  Brevard 0 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Meredith * 5 William Peace 2 Final
  Brevard 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Greensboro * 3 Ferrum 5 Final
  Emory 12 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 0 Aub.-Montgomery 8 Final - 5 innings
  Greensboro * 2 Ferrum 4 Final - 8 innings
  Emory 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Aub.-Montgomery 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 23 Maryville (TN) 14 Buffalo State 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Emory & Henry 0 Covenant 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 8 Greensboro 1 Final
  Wis.-Superior 2 Maryville (TN) 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin 1 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emory & Henry 2 Covenant 0 Final
  Methodist * 0 Averett 12 Final - 5 innings
  Played in Fayetteville, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Greensboro 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum * 4 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist * 2 Averett 10 Final - 5 innings
  Played in Fayetteville, N.C.
  Ferrum * 1 Salem 5 Final
Sat. 24 Agnes Scott * 0 Covenant 9 Final - 5 innings
  Berea * 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Meredith 4 Chris. Newport 17 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont * 7 LaGrange 0 Final
  Agnes Scott * 2 Covenant 4 Final
  Brevard 0 Huntingdon 8 Final - 5 innings
  Berea * 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 9 Final
  Meredith 0 Chris. Newport 8 Final - 6 innings
  Piedmont * 3 LaGrange 5 Final
  Brevard 0 Huntingdon 5 Final
Sun. 25 St. Andrews 0 Meredith 2 Final
  Brevard 6 LaGrange 7 Final
  Piedmont * 4 Huntingdon 3 Final - 9 innings
  Berea * 12 Agnes Scott 11 Final
  St. Andrews 5 Meredith 9 Final
  Brevard 1 LaGrange 9 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont * 3 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Berea * 9 Agnes Scott 17 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 26 Ferrum 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 8 Final
Tue. 27 Maryville (TN) * 3 Piedmont 4 Final
  Averett * 13 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Milligan 5 Brevard 4 Final
  Maryville (TN) * 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 25 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 14 Sewanee 3 Final - 5 innings
  Averett * 9 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Milligan 9 Brevard 2 Final
  Ferrum 9 Southern Virginia 0 Final - 5 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan 7 Methodist 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 12 Sewanee 5 Final
  Ferrum 0 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Wed. 28 N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Averett 4 Final
  Methodist * 4 Greensboro 3 Final - 8 innings
  William Peace 2 Meredith 11 Final - 5 innings
  Livingstone 0 Pfeiffer 13 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 0 Birmingham Southern 8 Final - 5 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Averett 1 Final
  Methodist * 0 Greensboro 8 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange * 2 Agnes Scott 5 Final
  William Peace 1 Meredith 6 Final
  Livingstone 0 Pfeiffer 12 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 2 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
  LaGrange * 7 Agnes Scott 3 Final
Thu. 29 Averett * 6 Greensboro 3 Final
  Moved From 3/30/18
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Salem 11 Final - 5 innings
  Averett * 1 Greensboro 4 Final
  Moved From 3/30/18
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Salem 17 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 30 William Peace * 8 Ferrum 9 Final - 9 innings
  Covenant * 1 Berea 0 Final
  Salem * 9 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Meredith * 16 Mary Baldwin 2 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 9 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon * 0 Maryville (TN) 9 Final - 5 innings
  William Peace * 0 Ferrum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Piedmont 2 Final
  Covenant * 15 Berea 6 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 1 Brevard 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salem * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 11 Final - 5 innings
  Meredith * 10 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 12 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon * 5 Maryville (TN) 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 4 Piedmont 8 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Brevard 8 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 31 Agnes Scott * 2 Maryville (TN) 10 Final - 6 innings
  Meredith * 9 Ferrum 3 Final
  William Peace * 12 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Salem * 13 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 12 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon * 10 Berea 0 Final - 6 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Brevard 1 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Maryville (TN) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Guilford 3 Covenant 5 Final
  Meredith * 2 Ferrum 6 Final
  William Peace * 9 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Salem * 8 Methodist 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Huntingdon * 16 Berea 2 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 5 Brevard 6 Final - 8 innings
  Guilford 7 Covenant 3 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Tenn. Wesleyan 5 Maryville (TN) 10 Final
  Ferrum   Bluefield Col.   Cancelled
  Randolph-Macon 8 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Tenn. Wesleyan 4 Maryville (TN) 1 Final
  Ferrum   Bluefield Col.   Cancelled
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 7 Methodist 0 Final
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Huntingdon 2 Final
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry 6 Averett 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Averett 2 Final
Wed. 4 Birmingham Southern 6 LaGrange 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 LaGrange 3 Final
Thu. 5 Chris. Newport 6 William Peace 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 13 William Peace 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 6 Huntingdon % 1 Piedmont 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  Covenant % 4 LaGrange 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  Ferrum % 0 Meredith 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  Wesleyan (Ga.) % 0 Maryville (TN) 8 Final - 6 innings
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  N.C. Wesleyan % 1 Averett 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  Huntingdon % 8 Piedmont 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
  Covenant % 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
  Ferrum % 0 Meredith 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
  Wesleyan (Ga.) % 2 Maryville (TN) 14 Final - 6 innings
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
  William Peace % 2 Salem 7 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  N.C. Wesleyan % 7 Averett 15 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
  William Peace % 1 Salem 12 Final - 5 innings
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Sat. 7 Huntingdon % 4 Piedmont 12 Final - 5 innings
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 3)
Sun. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Brevard 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Brevard 1 Final
Tue. 10 Greensboro 1 Averett 8 Final
  Greensboro 0 Averett 3 Final
  Brevard 7 Agnes Scott 4 Final
  LaGrange 0 Berry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Brevard 16 Agnes Scott 3 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange 2 Berry 7 Final
Wed. 11 Southern Virginia 12 Mary Baldwin 4 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/20
  Spalding 11 Berea 7 Final
  Spalding 13 Berea 5 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 12 Alice Lloyd College 3 Berea 11 Final - 6 innings
  Alice Lloyd College 7 Berea 8 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 13 Covenant % 2 Meredith 0 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Averett % 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Covenant % 0 Maryville (TN) 5 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Averett % 1 Salem 5 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 14 Piedmont % 11 Covenant 3 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Meredith % 6 Averett 5 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Salem % 1 Maryville (TN) 2 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Ferrum 12 Mary Baldwin 5 Final
  Meredith % 9 Piedmont 1 Final - 6 innings
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Ferrum 8 Mary Baldwin 1 Final - 7 innings
  Salem % 7 Meredith 5 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Mon. 16 Maryville (TN) % 3 Salem 4 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange College)
  Maryville (TN) % 9 Salem 4 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
Tue. 17 Lynchburg 5 Averett 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 6
  LaGrange 0 Emory 4 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Averett 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 6
  LaGrange 1 Emory 2 Final
Wed. 18 Guilford 6 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Guilford 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final
Thu. 19 North Greenville 1 Brevard 2 Final
  North Greenville 6 Brevard 2 Final
  Emory 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 LaGrange 7 Final
  Emory 11 Piedmont 3 Final - 6 innings
  Agnes Scott 2 LaGrange 16 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 20 East. Mennonite 3 Averett 5 Final
  Meredith 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  East. Mennonite 2 Averett 6 Final
  Meredith 3 Pfeiffer 4 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 21 Brevard 6 Erskine 7 Final
  Meredith 9 Guilford 0 Final - 6 innings
  Brevard 0 Erskine 9 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 22 Wesleyan (Ga.)   LaGrange   Cancelled
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   LaGrange   Cancelled
Wed. 25 Piedmont International 1 Pfeiffer 10 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont International 1 Pfeiffer 11 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Wed. 9 FDU-Florham % 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  @ Madison, NJ / ECAC First Round
Fri. 11 Maryville (TN) % 1 Emory 0 Final
  NCAA D-III Atlanta Regional
Sat. 12 Berry % 7 Maryville (TN) 1 Final
  NCAA Regionals @ Atlanta, GA
  Maryville (TN) 5 Emory 2 Final
Sun. 13 Maryville (TN) % 0 Berry 1 Final
  NCAA Regionals @ Atlanta, GA
  Penn St.-Behrend % 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  ECAC Division III Softball Championship @ Erie, PA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season