2019 USA South Softball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 Wesleyan (Ga.) # 0 Andrew College 0 12:00 PM EDT
  Fall Ball Scrimmage
  Wesleyan (Ga.) #   Andrew College   2:00 PM EDT
  Fall Ball Scrimmage
 
February
Sun. 3 Brevard #   Spartanburg Methodist College   1:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Methodist 5 St. Andrews 6 Final
  Methodist 1 St. Andrews 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 Ozarks (Ark.) 7 Huntingdon 9 Final
  @ Memphis,TN
  Berry 7 Covenant 4 Final
  Lynchburg 11 Methodist 0 Final - 5 innings
  Berry 10 Covenant 0 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Methodist 1 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 0 Rhodes 5 Final
Sun. 10 Huntingdon 6 Ozarks (Ark.) 7 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Sewanee 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Final
  St. Andrews #   William Peace   12:00 PM EST
  Brenau 10 Agnes Scott 4 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Rhodes 0 Final
  Sewanee 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Brenau 13 Agnes Scott 3 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 13 St. Augustine's   William Peace   Cancelled
  St. Augustine's   William Peace   Cancelled
Thu. 14 Piedmont International 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont International 2 Pfeiffer 18 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 4 Piedmont 2 Final
  Pitt CC # 3 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Averett 3 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Va. Wesleyan 15 Meredith 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Pitt CC # 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Exhibition
  Averett 3 Piedmont 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Salem 10 Final - 5 innings
  Point U. 2 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 9 Meredith 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum 1 Greensboro 5 Final
  Messiah 11 Methodist 1 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Virginia 0 Salem 10 Final - 5 innings
  Point U. 10 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Messiah 11 Methodist 3 Final
Sat. 16 Covenant   Sewanee   Cancelled
  @ Mt. Airy, Ga.
  Birmingham Southern 2 Piedmont 4 Final
  Piedmont Classic
  Webster 1 Maryville (TN) 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Averett 3 Centre 2 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Brevard   Piedmont International   Postponed
  Salem 13 Shenandoah 1 Final - 5 innings
  Spirit Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Birmingham Southern 10 Covenant 0 Final - 5 innings
  Piedmont Classic @ Demorest, Ga.
  Covenant   Centre   Cancelled
  @ Mt. Airy, Ga.
  Sewanee   Piedmont   Cancelled
  Piedmont Classic
  Brevard   Piedmont International   Postponed
  Maryville (TN) 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Huntingdon 5 Millsaps 2 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Millsaps 2 Final
Sun. 17 William Peace   Guilford   Cancelled
  cancelled by rain / will be not rescheduled
  Maryville (TN)   Webster   Cancelled
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  William Peace   Guilford   Cancelled
  cancelled by rain / will be not rescheduled
Mon. 18 Brandeis 5 Salem 3 Final
  Livingstone 0 Pfeiffer 20 Final - 5 innings
  Brandeis 5 Salem 2 Final
  Livingstone 0 Pfeiffer 23 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 19 Brevard 9 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hertford, N.C.
  Bluefield Col. 1 Averett 4 Final
  Va. Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   Postponed
  Bluefield Col. 4 Averett 13 Final - 5 innings
  Brevard   Elizabeth City St.   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Fort Valley St. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 Final
  Mississippi University for Women   Methodist   Cancelled
  Fort Valley St. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Final
  Mississippi University for Women   Methodist   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Pfeiffer   Mississippi University for Women   Cancelled
  Triangle Softball Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Dallas 0 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Centre   William Peace   Cancelled
  Sewanee 1 Agnes Scott 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hood   Averett   Cancelled
  Grand Slam Classic @ Mills Park Middle, Cary, N.C.
  Franklin   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Sewanee 4 Agnes Scott 6 Final
  Hood   Piedmont   Cancelled
  Grand Slam Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Chris. Newport   Averett   Cancelled
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Montgomery, Alabama
  Emory   William Peace   Cancelled
  William Peace Triangle Classic
Sun. 24 Lynchburg   Greensboro   Cancelled
  @ Cary, N.C.
  Birmingham Southern   Maryville (TN)   Postponed
  Pfeiffer   Emory   Cancelled
  Triangle Softball Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Franklin   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Meredith   Cancelled
  Greensboro   McDaniel   Cancelled
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School)
  Montreat 11 Brevard 3 Final - 5 innings
  Birmingham Southern   Maryville (TN)   Postponed
  Dallas 5 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Guilford 9 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum 6 Methodist 5 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  Triangle Softball Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Meredith   Cancelled
  Montreat 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Guilford 10 Mary Baldwin 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Montgomery, Alabama
  Ferrum 1 Methodist 2 Final
Tue. 26 Randolph 4 Greensboro 12 Final - 5 innings
  Emory & Henry 3 Maryville (TN) 4 Final
  Randolph 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Brenau 5 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Maryville (TN) 4 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Brenau 11 Final - 5 innings
  William Peace 0 UNC Pembroke 8 Final - 6 innings
  Midway University 9 Berea 5 Final
  William Peace 3 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Midway University 4 Berea 5 Final
Wed. 27 Guilford 9 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Covenant 5 Sewanee 2 Final
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham Southern 8 Final - 6 innings
  Covenant 12 Sewanee 0 Final - 5 innings
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham Southern 10 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 28 Piedmont International 1 Methodist 7 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Methodist 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Judson (AL)   Covenant   Postponed
  Averett 8 Berea 0 Final - 5 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Brevard 0 Final
  Judson (AL)   Covenant   Postponed
  Greensboro 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Averett 13 Berea 4 Final - 6 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Brevard 3 Final
  Greensboro 9 Agnes Scott 2 Final
Sat. 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Birmingham, Alabama @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Pfeiffer 8 Covenant 0 Final - 5 innings
  Methodist 5 Brevard 2 Final
  Averett 1 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Piedmont 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 9 Berea 11 Final
  William Peace 6 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Greensboro 1 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 9 Covenant 0 Final
  Methodist 1 Brevard 5 Final
  Averett 8 Maryville (TN) 0 Final - 6 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Piedmont 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 6 Berea 7 Final
  William Peace 2 Huntingdon 12 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 3 Mt. St. Joseph   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Birmingham, Alabama @ Birmingham-Southern
  Wilkes 0 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Methodist 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Wilkes 0 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Meredith   Huntingdon   Cancelled
  Methodist 2 Piedmont 10 Final - 6 innings
  Greensboro   Birmingham Southern   Cancelled
  Mary Baldwin   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Meredith   Huntingdon   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Guilford 12 Meredith 4 Final - 5 innings
  Salem 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Guilford 8 Meredith 3 Final
  Salem 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  North Central (MN) 3 Brevard 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Brevard 12 North Central (MN) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Az.
Wed. 6 Coe 14 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  William Peace 12 Chatham 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach,SC
  Berry 1 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  Chris. Newport 7 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Brevard 1 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Berry 7 Maryville (TN) 2 Final - 8 innings
  Chris. Newport 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 7 Brevard 5 Waldorf 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Az.
  LaGrange * 3 Piedmont 6 Final
  Averett 5 Lynchburg 6 Final - 8 innings
  Messiah 0 Greensboro 9 Final - 6 innings
  Dakota Wesleyan 11 Brevard 1 Final - 6 innings
  Tucson, Ariz. (CST) @ Tucson Invitational
  Chris. Newport 13 Meredith 4 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange * 7 Piedmont 10 Final
  Averett 4 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Messiah 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Penn St.-Fayette 0 William Peace 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach,SC
  Chris. Newport 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Chatham 1 William Peace 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach,SC
Fri. 8 Brevard 0 Millikin 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Berea   Franklin   Cancelled
  Dickinson St. 6 Brevard 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Az.
  Berea   Franklin   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 1 LaGrange 9 Final - 5 innings
  Fontbonne 5 LaGrange 6 Final
Sat. 9 Averett 8 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Rowan 5 William Peace 3 Final
  Denison   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Averett 1 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Franciscan   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  Rowan 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Fontbonne 3 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Covenant 0 Judson (AL) 4 Final
  Greensboro 6 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Franciscan   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 3 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Covenant 6 Judson (AL) 5 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 10 William Peace 0 Final - 6 innings
  New Paltz   William Peace   Cancelled
  Virginia Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Greensboro 12 Southern Virginia 2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 10 Silver Lake   Berea   Cancelled
  Silver Lake   Berea   Cancelled
  Greensboro 3 Roanoke 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 7 Randolph 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 5 Ferrum 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 13 Berea 8 Final
  Emory 1 Maryville (TN) 2 Final
  Greensboro 6 Roanoke 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Ferrum 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 3 Berea 9 Final
  Emory 8 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 2 Randolph 4 Final
Mon. 11 Salve Regina 0 Meredith 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Meredith 2 Arcadia 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 3 Methodist 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 2 Methodist 3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 12 Kean 9 Meredith 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
  Greensboro * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Salem * 1 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Berea * 0 Brevard 9 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 0 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Piedmont 3 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
  Berea * 2 Brevard 13 Final - 5 innings
  Greensboro * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Salem * 5 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Averett 1 Va. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Piedmont 7 Birmingham Southern 5 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 13 Centre   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  Centre   Maryville (TN)   Cancelled
  FDU-Florham 0 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 East. Mennonite 8 Final - 5 innings
  FDU-Florham 6 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 East. Mennonite 7 Final
  Averett 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Birmingham Southern 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Averett 5 Ferrum 2 Final
Thu. 14 Thomas More 8 Meredith 2 Final
  The Spring Games 2019 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 1 Pfeiffer 12 Final - 5 innings
  Meredith 1 Wooster 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  West Georgia Tech # 7 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Pfeiffer 16 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia Tech # 11 Agnes Scott 5 Final
Fri. 15 Maryville (TN) 12 Methodist 2 Final - 5 innings
  Covenant 0 Mary Baldwin 10 Final - 5 innings
  Shenandoah 6 Brevard 5 Final
  Covenant 5 Mary Baldwin 4 Final
  Maryville (TN) 12 Methodist 4 Final - 6 innings
  Shenandoah 9 Brevard 0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Huntingdon 2 Salem 1 Final
  Berea 2 Methodist 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 William Peace 5 Final
  Maryville (TN) 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Piedmont 4 Meredith 5 Final
  Covenant 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  Brevard 0 Averett 8 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 2 Pfeiffer 17 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 12 Salem 4 Final
  Berea 1 Methodist 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 William Peace 2 Final - 8 innings
  Maryville (TN) 4 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Mary Baldwin 8 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Piedmont 10 Meredith 2 Final
  Covenant 0 Greensboro 4 Final
  Brevard 0 Averett 11 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 3 Pfeiffer 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 Huntingdon 1 Berry 11 Final - 5 innings
  Agnes Scott 2 Salem 10 Final - 6 innings
  Ferrum 11 Mary Baldwin 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 5 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Piedmont 12 William Peace 2 Final - 6 innings
  Greensboro 0 Randolph-Macon 11 Final - 5 innings
  Huntingdon 5 Berry 6 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Salem 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Pfeiffer 11 Final - 5 innings
  Ferrum 12 Mary Baldwin 4 Final - 5 innings
  Averett 6 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Piedmont 6 William Peace 3 Final
  Greensboro 7 Randolph-Macon 4 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 18 Berea 0 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Berea 1 Mt. St. Joseph 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 19 Kentucky Christian 7 Salem 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Piedmont 7 Emory 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Salem 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  N.C. Wesleyan * 4 Methodist 0 Final
  Piedmont