2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Mon. 28 LaGrange # 41 Middle Georgia 62 Final
  William Peace #   Charlotte   7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Tue. 29 Berea #   Spalding   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 30 Huntingdon #   Auburn Montgomery   7:00 PM EDT
 
November
Tue. 5 Berea #   Lindsey Wilson   6:00 PM EST
  LaGrange # 47 Mercer 74 Final
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 8 Wesleyan (Ga.) 72 Johnson University Tennessee 85 Final
  Averett 60 Emory & Henry 71 Final
  Bob Jones 71 Agnes Scott 43 Final
  Agnes Scott Tip-Off Classic
  Sewanee 48 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
  Agnes Scott Tip-Off Classic @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gym)
Sat. 9 Covenant 81 Toccoa Falls 47 Final
  Berea 83 Asbury 67 Final
  Meredith 63 Randolph 50 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 43 Truett-McConnell 76 Final
  Washington and Lee 76 Pfeiffer 62 Final
  Piedmont 78 Berry 64 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic @ Dorough Field House
  Maryville (Tenn.) 89 Bob Jones 55 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gym)
  LaGrange 54 Oglethorpe 78 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic
  Sewanee 63 Agnes Scott 45 Final
  Agnes Scott Tip-Off Classic
  William Peace 73 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
  Birmingham Southern 56 Huntingdon 49 Final
Sun. 10 Meredith 60 Lynchburg 81 Final
  East. Mennonite 53 William Peace 77 Final
  rescheduled from Nov. 9
  Mary Baldwin 68 Ferrum 62 Final
  Berry 65 LaGrange 67 Final
  SAA/USA South Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Pfeiffer 80 Hollins 74 Final - OT
  Piedmont 76 Oglethorpe 83 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic
Mon. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) 45 Bob Jones 46 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 64 Greensboro 53 Final
Tue. 12 Toccoa Falls 56 Brevard 65 Final
  Sewanee 58 Berea 65 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 81 Emory & Henry 71 Final
  Lynchburg 39 Averett 70 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) # 78 Pfeiffer 75 Final
Wed. 13 Emory 84 Piedmont 67 Final
  East. Mennonite 64 Mary Baldwin 86 Final
  Piedmont International 68 Salem 39 Final
  William Peace # 35 Presbyterian 72 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 78 Chris. Newport 95 Final
  Guilford 54 Meredith 45 Final
  Randolph 47 Methodist 44 Final
Thu. 14 Brevard 52 Berry 71 Final
Fri. 15 Agnes Scott 35 Birmingham Southern 72 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
  Randolph-Macon 80 Pfeiffer 38 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va.
  Millsaps 70 Covenant 52 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala. - Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 16 Piedmont 75 William Peace 69 Final
  @ Danville, Va. (Grant Center)
  Warren Wilson 58 Salem 55 Final
  Meredith 79 Shaw 77 Final
  Methodist 54 Bob Jones 81 Final
  Huntingdon 60 Averett 69 Final
  Covenant 72 Birmingham Southern 84 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
  Regent University 35 Greensboro 55 Final
  Millsaps 61 Agnes Scott 28 Final
  Birmingham Southern Classic @ Bill Battle Coliseum, Birmingham, AL
  Campbellsville-Harrodsburg 59 Berea 96 Final
  Pfeiffer 41 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 81 Centre 60 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic @ Bast Center, Salem, VA
Sun. 17 Huntingdon 56 William Peace 66 Final
  @ Danville, Va. (Grant Center)
  Piedmont 68 Averett 56 Final
  Mary Baldwin 52 Guilford 59 Final
  Daly 7 Classic
  Methodist 61 Brevard 47 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 78 Roanoke 63 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
Mon. 18 Judson (AL) 39 LaGrange 64 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 43 Berry 87 Final
Tue. 19 Sewanee 67 Covenant 55 Final
  Bob Jones 57 Brevard 64 Final
  Pfeiffer 58 Southern Virginia 81 Final
  Transylvania 65 Berea 57 Final
Wed. 20 Wesleyan (Ga.) 39 Emmanuel (Ga.) 109 Final
  Mary Baldwin 95 Trinity (D.C.) 28 Final
  Chris. Newport 68 William Peace 82 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 69 Salem 58 Final
Thu. 21 Emory & Henry 77 Piedmont 70 Final - OT
  Greensboro 75 Mid Atlantic Christian 45 Final
  Piedmont International 79 Methodist 33 Final
  Huntingdon 61 Belhaven 80 Final
Fri. 22 Maryville (Tenn.) 51 Oglethorpe 72 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
  IU Southeast 64 Berea 78 Final
  Berry 75 Agnes Scott 39 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 31 Fort Valley St. 98 Final
  Bob Jones 40 LaGrange 61 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Covenant 74 Blackburn 54 Final
Sat. 23 Rose-Hulman 30 Berea 71 Final
  Roanoke 82 Mary Baldwin 57 Final
  Salem 48 Clinton College 100 Final
  Brevard 50 Pfeiffer 60 Final
  Chris. Newport 66 Meredith 69 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 66 Centre 50 Final
  Greensboro 68 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 49 Averett 63 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Pensacola Christian 47 LaGrange 67 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Covenant 45 Webster 81 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 60 N.C. Wesleyan 96 Final
  Jean Edge Classic
Sun. 24 Agnes Scott 49 Hollins 71 Final
  Piedmont * 60 Wesleyan (Ga.) 44 Final
  Averett 77 St. Mary's (Md.) 63 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  William Peace 77 Bridgewater (Va.) 60 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 61 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 25 Piedmont International 61 Meredith 59 Final
Tue. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.) 36 Florida Tech 91 Final
  Berry 47 LaGrange 49 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Ferrum 67 Greensboro 76 Final
  Covenant 58 Oglethorpe 80 Final
  Mary Baldwin 81 Bridgewater (Va.) 77 Final - OT
  Randolph 79 Salem 55 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 62 Mary Washington 66 Final
  Methodist 36 Chris. Newport 100 Final
  Berea 66 Birmingham Southern 76 Final
  Pfeiffer 39 Guilford 67 Final
Wed. 27 St. Augustine's 69 William Peace 66 Final
Fri. 29 Maryville (Tenn.) 75 Transylvania 67 Final
Sat. 30 LaGrange * 61 Brevard 47 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  Southern Virginia 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Final
  Pat Deacon Tournament
 
December
Sun. 1 Apprentice 61 Methodist 56 Final
  William Peace * 86 Mary Baldwin 70 Final
Mon. 2 Meredith 64 Piedmont International 80 Final
  Warren Wilson 76 Brevard 66 Final
Tue. 3 Greensboro # 47 Md.-East. Shore 65 Final
Wed. 4 LaGrange * 62 Piedmont 66 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 80 Salem 59 Final
  Brevard * 50 Maryville (Tenn.) 65 Final
  Huntingdon * 80 Wesleyan (Ga.) 36 Final
  William Peace * 73 Methodist 56 Final
  Agnes Scott * 46 Covenant 55 Final
  Pfeiffer * 58 Meredith 48 Final
Fri. 6 Pfeiffer * 72 Salem 67 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 74 Averett 80 Final
Sat. 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 58 Brevard 78 Final
  Covenant * 58 Piedmont 80 Final
  Huntingdon 56 Emory 72 Final
  Ferrum 46 Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Final
  Berea * 81 Agnes Scott 44 Final
  Greensboro 49 Southern Virginia 69 Final
  Pfeiffer 61 Toccoa Falls 42 Final
Sun. 8 Louisiana Col. 73 Huntingdon 72 Final
Tue. 10 Bob Jones 56 Covenant 53 Final
  Emory 64 Agnes Scott 19 Final
  Salem 40 Hollins 63 Final
Thu. 12 Wesleyan (Ga.) # 32 Coastal Carolina 132 Final
  Hollins 58 Methodist 54 Final
Sat. 14 Johnson University Tennessee 77 Covenant 87 Final
  Averett * 53 Greensboro 71 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 54 LaGrange 48 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Brevard * 50 Berea 88 Final
  Methodist * 44 N.C. Wesleyan 93 Final
  Guilford 56 William Peace 73 Final
  Piedmont * 55 Huntingdon 65 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 42 Birmingham Southern 80 Final
Sun. 15 Maryville (Tenn.) * 61 Huntingdon 77 Final
  Meredith * 64 Mary Baldwin 81 Final
Mon. 16 Mary Washington 71 William Peace 75 Final
  Berea 87 Campbellsville-Harrodsburg 81 Final
  @ Fredrick Douglass High School
  Averett 67 Ferrum 54 Final
  Piedmont 43 Redlands 54 Final
Tue. 17 Piedmont 60 La Verne 102 Final
Wed. 18 Huntingdon * 64 Agnes Scott 37 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 77 Averett 63 Final
  Salem * 52 Methodist 63 Final
  Meredith * 58 Greensboro 65 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 56 Berea 70 Final
Fri. 20 Huntingdon 59 Sewanee 64 Final
Sat. 21 Brevard # 45 Presbyterian 74 Final
Sun. 29 Agnes Scott 48 Rhodes 84 Final
  Millsaps 60 Huntingdon 51 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 74 Marietta 85 Final
  Jim Meagle Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 SUNY Canton 51 N.C. Wesleyan 78 Final
  Jim Meagle Holiday Tournament Consolation @ Ban Johnson Arena - Marietta, OH
  Birmingham Southern 59 Piedmont 67 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 68 LaGrange 58 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Methodist 44 Guilford 69 Final
  Southern Virginia 60 Mary Baldwin 50 Final
  Hollins 76 Salem 52 Final
  Meredith 53 Ferrum 45 Final
 
January
Wed. 1 Sewanee 47 Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Final
Thu. 2 Brevard # 34 Wofford 82 Final
  Meredith 58 Montreat 68 Final
  Averett 59 Southern Virginia 64 Final
Fri. 3 Asbury 75 Berea 78 Final
Sat. 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 50 Covenant 61 Final
  LaGrange * 55 Berea 84 Final
  Berea, Ky.
  Bates 70 Agnes Scott 36 Final
  Piedmont * 45 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
  Meredith * 71 Salem 46 Final
  Methodist * 49 Greensboro 71 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 59 N.C. Wesleyan 89 Final
  Pfeiffer * 54 William Peace 75 Final
  Brevard * 56 Huntingdon 89 Final
Sun. 5 Mary Baldwin * 77 Salem 56 Final
  Meredith * 63 William Peace 74 Final
Tue. 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 50 Piedmont 88 Final
  Mid Atlantic Christian 27 Averett 97 Final
Wed. 8 Covenant * 65 LaGrange 72 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Huntingdon * 47 Berea 74 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 63 Mary Baldwin 65 Final
  Rescheduled from 11/16
  N.C. Wesleyan * 66 William Peace 73 Final
  Pfeiffer * 65 Methodist 57 Final
  Salem * 58 Greensboro 79 Final
  Averett * 57 Meredith 54 Final
  Agnes Scott * 44 Brevard 66 Final
Fri. 10 Brevard * 65 Wesleyan (Ga.) 56 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Maryville (Tenn.) * 57 Covenant 43 Final
  Methodist * 33 Mary Baldwin 57 Final
  Berea * 70 Piedmont 61 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 73 Meredith 72 Final - OT
  Agnes Scott * 46 LaGrange 67 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Greensboro * 82 Pfeiffer 69 Final
  Pensacola Christian 57 Huntingdon 72 Final
Sun. 12 Berea * 80 Wesleyan (Ga.) 57 Final
  Greensboro * 52 Mary Baldwin 66 Final
  William Peace * 67 Averett 58 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 78 Pfeiffer 63 Final
Tue. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) * 68 Brevard 66 Final
  Piedmont * 59 LaGrange 49 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Meredith * 68 Methodist 57 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 57 Sewanee 76 Final
  Rescheduled from Dec. 10
  Agnes Scott * 45 Huntingdon 82 Final
Wed. 15 Salem * 52 Pfeiffer 83 Final
  Averett * 51 Mary Baldwin 41 Final
  Greensboro * 68 N.C. Wesleyan 80 Final
Fri. 17 Piedmont * 73 Agnes Scott 35 Final
  Covenant * 46 Huntingdon 78 Final
Sat. 18 LaGrange   Johnson University Tennessee   1:00 PM EST
  Knoxville, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  Berea *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  Salem *   Meredith   2:00 PM EST
  Greensboro   Piedmont International   2:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM EST
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 19 Averett *   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 21 Salem *   Mary Baldwin   6:00 PM EST
  Berea *   Covenant   6:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   6:00 PM EST
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Agnes Scott   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 25 Averett *   Salem   2:00 PM EST
  Piedmont *   Covenant   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EST
  Alumnae Day
  Agnes Scott *   Berea   2:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   Meredith   2:00 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville, Tenn.
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 26 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 28 Covenant *   Brevard   5:30 PM EST
  LaGrange *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   6:00 PM EST
  Macon, Ga.
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   6:00 PM EST
  Methodist *   Salem   7:00 PM EST
  Meredith *   Averett   7:30 PM EST
Wed. 29 Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   5:30 PM EST
  Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM EST
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 30 Bob Jones   Methodist   6:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 Covenant *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM EST
  Greensboro *   Averett   2:00 PM EST
  Salem *   William Peace   2:00 PM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EST
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Brevard *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EST
  Mariotti Gym
  Berea *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 2 Pfeiffer *   Averett   2:00 PM EST