2019 USA South Women's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Brevard #   Converse   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Columbia (S.C.) #   Brevard   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Huntingdon 13 Dallas 15 Final
  Brenau 5 Brevard 14 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
Sun. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 23 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Hosted at University of Dallas @ Dallas, Texas
Sat. 16 Sweet Briar 3 Averett 21 Final
  Meredith 20 Chris. Newport 14 Final
Sun. 17 Meredith 20 Va. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Sewanee 18 Huntingdon 2 Final
Tue. 19 St. Andrews 13 Salem 2 Final
  Brevard 18 Montreat 1 Final
Fri. 22 Birmingham Southern 16 Piedmont 9 Final
  Salem 8 Sweet Briar 7 Final
Sat. 23 Brevard 6 Randolph 4 Final
  Averett 1 Roanoke 23 Final
  Montreat 5 Huntingdon 18 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 11 Methodist 12 Final
Mon. 25 Hanover 8 William Peace 13 Final
Tue. 26 Hanover 17 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Greensboro 7 Southern Virginia 19 Final
  Oglethorpe 8 Piedmont 16 Final
Wed. 27 Guilford 12 Pfeiffer 13 Final
  Sweet Briar 4 William Peace 19 Final
  Brevard 0 Reinhardt 20 Final
Thu. 28 Barton 18 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Salem 3 Ferrum 21 Final
  Averett 18 Hollins 3 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Piedmont 4 Sewanee 17 Final
Sat. 2 Methodist 10 Va. Wesleyan 18 Final
Sun. 3 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Dallas 18 Final
  Piedmont 6 Redlands 21 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Tue. 5 Davis & Elkins 16 Brevard 8 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 Southwestern (Tex.) 19 Final
Wed. 6 Averett 18 Randolph 5 Final
  Salem * 0 Meredith 22 Final
Fri. 8 Ohio Northern 19 Greensboro 2 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan 22 Methodist 9 Final
Sat. 9 LaGrange * 2 Meredith 21 Final
  Huntingdon * 7 William Peace 21 Final
  Pfeiffer * 16 Brevard 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Meredith 22 Final
  Averett 5 Guilford 20 Final
  Salem * 3 Piedmont 16 Final
Sun. 10 Huntingdon * 1 Meredith 18 Final
  LaGrange * 2 William Peace 23 Final
  Salem * 5 Brevard 10 Final
  Pfeiffer * 13 Piedmont 10 Final
  Catholic 21 Meredith 10 Final
Tue. 12 Ferrum 5 Averett 15 Final
  Meredith 7 Salisbury 16 Final
Wed. 13 Greensboro * 15 Salem 9 Final
  Marietta 11 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
Thu. 14 Swarthmore 17 Piedmont 7 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Hollins 5 William Peace 17 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Meredith 17 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri. 15 Earlham 12 Salem 2 Final
Sat. 16 Greensboro * 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Averett * 15 Huntingdon 7 Final
  William Peace * 20 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Brevard * 10 LaGrange 8 Final
  Salem 5 Randolph 15 Final
Sun. 17 Averett * 21 LaGrange 5 Final
  Brevard * 7 Huntingdon 6 Final
Tue. 19 Pfeiffer * 12 William Peace 11 Final
Wed. 20 Greensboro 1 Guilford 21 Final
  Meredith * 20 Methodist 2 Final
Thu. 21 Hendrix 17 Huntingdon 8 Final
Sat. 23 Piedmont *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
  Meredith   Mary Washington   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 24 Piedmont *   Greensboro   11:00 AM EDT
Tue. 26 Hollins   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Methodist   3:30 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Greensboro   4:30 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 28 Hollins   Salem   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Pfeiffer *   Meredith   12:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Methodist   12:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 31 Brevard *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Meredith   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 3 N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   4:00 PM EDT
  Ferrum   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Methodist   4:30 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Averett   Piedmont   11:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Randolph-Macon   Meredith   1:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Brevard   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 9 Pfeiffer *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   6:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Raleigh, N.C. (Meredith College)
Wed. 10 Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Meredith *   Brevard   11:00 AM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   12:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Greensboro   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Meredith *   Piedmont   12:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Greensboro   4:30 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Salem *   William Peace   TBA
Fri. 19 N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Methodist *   LaGrange   11:30 AM EDT
  Greensboro *   Meredith   12:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan %   TBA   12:00 PM EDT
  Conference Play-in game
Fri. 26 Meredith %   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 27 Meredith %   TBA   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season