USA South Athletic Conference
2015-16 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Methodist
12
0
1.000
19
3
.864
Covenant
11
1
.917
15
5
.750
N.C. Wesleyan
10
2
.833
12
6
.667
Meredith
9
3
.750
12
7
.632
Huntingdon
8
4
.667
12
6
.667
Piedmont
7
5
.583
9
11
.450
LaGrange
6
6
.500
9
7
.562
Maryville
5
7
.417
8
8
.500
Averett
4
8
.333
6
11
.353
Mary Baldwin
3
9
.250
3
14
.176
William Peace
2
10
.167
3
14
.176
Ferrum
1
11
.083
2
17
.105
Greensboro
0
12
.000
1
15
.062


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
16
0
1.000
Jenna Landis  MUW 
22
1
.957
Emily Wilkinson  MC 
7
1
.875
Ran Zhang  MC 
16
3
.842
Ashton Walker  MUW 
21
4
.840
Davi Barbour  MUW 
21
4
.840
Riley Zopp  MUW 
20
4
.833
Jennie Spielman  CCW 
5
1
.833
Jessica Rowe  CCW 
5
1
.833
Lauren Schexnayder  LCW 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
16
0
1.000
Aly Hall  CCW 
12
2
.857
Valeria Berber  NCWCW 
12
5
.706
Catherine Bryant  MC 
8
6
.571
Isabella Graf  MUW 
10
9
.526
Nicole Parrish  PCW 
8
9
.471
Maddy Little  MVCW 
6
8
.429
Morgan McDonald  LCW 
5
7
.417
Ashley Spivey  GCW 
5
11
.312
Zoya Robinson  HCW 
4
9
.308

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ran Zhang  MC 
13
1
.929
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
12
5
.706
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
9
5
.643
Sam Munze  MUW 
11
7
.611
Durden Smith  PCW 
8
8
.500
Sandy Mayson  HCW 
5
5
.500
Denney Meigs  LCW 
5
7
.417
Molly O'Keeffe  GCW 
5
11
.312
Savannah Bain  MVCW 
4
9
.308
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
4
9
.308

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis  MUW 
16
0
1.000
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
11
5
.688
Josie Waddell  HCW 
5
3
.625
Cailin Goff  MC 
4
3
.571
Morgan Cowart  PCW 
8
7
.533
Claire Luger  CCW 
6
6
.500
Caitlin Jennings  MVCW 
5
6
.455
Olivia Scott  AUW 
4
5
.444
Liz Minick  LCW 
5
7
.417
Laura Anne Hatcher  MC 
3
6
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashton Walker  MUW 
15
2
.882
Heather Tabor  HCW 
6
1
.857
Ana Diaz  NCWCW 
12
4
.750
Gracie Smith  CCW 
8
3
.727
Amanda Blackwell  PCW 
9
6
.600
Olivia Scott  AUW 
3
2
.600
Jia Lee  LCW 
7
5
.583
Sierra Wyse  WPUW 
6
7
.462
Jacqueline Benton  MC 
2
3
.400
Katie Stephens  MVCW 
3
7
.300

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour  MUW 
14
1
.933
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
11
2
.846
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
5
2
.714
Jenny Pavlides  MVCW 
6
4
.600
Karina Rivera  PCW 
8
6
.571
Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
6
5
.545
Maya Jones  HCW 
2
3
.400
Danielle Morin  CCW 
4
7
.364
Jochebed Koomson  MBC 
4
7
.364
Angelica Orlikowski  AUW 
2
6
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Riley Zopp  MUW 
13
2
.867
Ali Herring  LCW 
8
3
.727
Kate DeSilva  MC 
7
4
.636
Jordyn Minton  AUW 
6
4
.600
Leigh Hales  NCWCW 
3
2
.600
Katie Beeman  NCWCW 
3
2
.600
McKennah Francis  MVCW 
6
5
.545
Lindsay Geving  CCW 
5
6
.455
Tabea Soelter  PCW 
4
8
.333
Octavia Pendleton  HCW 
2
4
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
11
1
.917
Catherine Bryant/Ran Zhang  MC 
16
2
.889
Laura Anne Hatcher/Kate DeSilva  MC 
7
1
.875
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
12
2
.857
Davi Barbour/Riley Zopp  MUW 
17
3
.850
Savannah Bain/Caitlin Jennings  MVCW 
4
1
.800
Jacqueline Benton/Cailin Goff  MC 
6
2
.750
Jenna Landis/Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
2
.750
Caroline McBroom/Zoya Robinson  HCW 
8
3
.727
Octavia Pendleton/Josie Waddell  HCW 
10
4
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Catherine Bryant/Ran Zhang  MC 
14
1
.933
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
12
2
.857
Amanda Blackwell/Nicole Parrish  PCW 
5
1
.833
Isabella Graf/Sam Munze  MUW 
14
8
.636
Stephany Barbera/Valeria Berber  NCWCW 
10
7
.588
Annie DeLuca/Aly Hall  CCW 
8
8
.500
Jia Lee/Denney Meigs  LCW 
8
8
.500
Maddy Little/Jenny Pavlides  MVCW 
5
7
.417
Sandy Mayson/Heather Tabor  HCW 
4
6
.400
Molly O'Keeffe/Ashley Spivey  GCW 
4
12
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
11
1
.917
Savannah Bain/Caitlin Jennings  MVCW 
4
1
.800
Caroline McBroom/Zoya Robinson  HCW 
7
2
.778
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
11
4
.733
Ana Diaz/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
11
6
.647
Jacqueline Benton/Cailin Goff  MC 
3
2
.600
Amanda Blackwell/Nicole Parrish  PCW 
6
6
.500
Morgan McDonald/Liz Minick  LCW 
6
6
.500
Laura Anne Hatcher/Jacqueline Benton  MC 
3
3
.500
Jessie Gomes/Olivia Scott  AUW 
5
8
.385

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Riley Zopp  MUW 
15
2
.882
Laura Anne Hatcher/Kate DeSilva  MC 
4
1
.800
Octavia Pendleton/Josie Waddell  HCW 
9
3
.750
Madison Reilly/Katie Stephens  MVCW 
6
3
.667
Ariana Paz/Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
5
3
.625
Lindsay Geving/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
6
4
.600
Kaitlyn Meadows/Angelica Orlikowski  AUW 
4
4
.500
Ali Herring/Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
4
7
.364
Tatiana Burkett/Karina Rivera  PCW 
5
10
.333
Miangel Hite/Jeni-Lee MacLaughlin  MBC 
4
10
.286


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
12
0
1.000
Jenna Landis  MUW 
12
0
1.000
Ashton Walker  MUW 
11
0
1.000
Davi Barbour  MUW 
11
0
1.000
Riley Zopp  MUW 
11
0
1.000
Emily Wilkinson  MC 
5
0
1.000
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
11
1
.917
Ana Diaz  NCWCW 
11
1
.917
Valeria Berber  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Ran Zhang  MC 
8
1
.889

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
12
0
1.000
Valeria Berber  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Aly Hall  CCW 
7
1
.875
Isabella Graf  MUW 
8
3
.727
Nicole Parrish  PCW 
6
4
.600
Catherine Bryant  MC 
4
3
.571
Morgan McDonald  LCW 
4
6
.400
Maddy Little  MVCW 
4
8
.333
Ashley Spivey  GCW 
3
9
.250
Zoya Robinson  HCW 
2
7
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ran Zhang  MC 
7
0
1.000
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Sam Munze  MUW 
9
2
.818
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
6
4
.600
Durden Smith  PCW 
6
4
.600
Sandy Mayson  HCW 
4
3
.571
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
3
4
.429
Denney Meigs  LCW 
4
6
.400
Molly O'Keeffe  GCW 
4
8
.333
Savannah Bain  MVCW 
3
8
.273

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Josie Waddell  HCW 
5
1
.833
Morgan Cowart  PCW 
6
3
.667
Claire Luger  CCW 
4
2
.667
Olivia Scott  AUW 
4
5
.444
Liz Minick  LCW 
4
6
.400
Caitlin Jennings  MVCW 
4
6
.400
Laura Anne Hatcher  MC 
2
3
.400
Sarena Clifton  MBC 
2
6
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashton Walker  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Ana Diaz  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Heather Tabor  HCW 
4
1
.800
Gracie Smith  CCW 
4
1
.800
Amanda Blackwell  PCW 
6
3
.667
Jia Lee  LCW 
5
5
.500
Sierra Wyse  WPUW 
4
6
.400
Jessie Gomes  AUW 
2
5
.286
Katie Stephens  MVCW 
2
7
.222
Rachel Hamilton  GCW 
2
10
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
8
1
.889
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
4
1
.800
Karina Rivera  PCW 
6
3
.667
Danielle Morin  CCW 
3
2
.600
Jenny Pavlides  MVCW 
5
4
.556
Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
4
5
.444
Angelica Orlikowski  AUW 
2
4
.333
Kaitlyn Meadows  AUW 
1
4
.200
Jacqueline Benton  MC 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Riley Zopp  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Ali Herring  LCW 
7
2
.778
Kate DeSilva  MC 
4
2
.667
Lindsay Geving  CCW 
3
2
.600
McKennah Francis  MVCW 
5
4
.556
Jordyn Minton  AUW 
4
4
.500
Tabea Soelter  PCW 
3
4
.429
Trinity Welsh  FCW 
0
7
.000
Anna Grace Wyneken  WPUW 
0
7
.000
Jeni-Lee MacLaughlin  MBC 
0
6
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Davi Barbour/Riley Zopp  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Catherine Bryant/Ran Zhang  MC 
8
0
1.000
Laura Anne Hatcher/Kate DeSilva  MC 
6
0
1.000
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
9
1
.900
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
9
1
.900
Caroline McBroom/Zoya Robinson  HCW 
8
1
.889
Isabella Graf/Sam Munze  MUW 
10
2
.833
Jacqueline Benton/Cailin Goff  MC 
5
1
.833
Octavia Pendleton/Josie Waddell  HCW 
8
2
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Catherine Bryant/Ran Zhang  MC 
8
0
1.000
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
9
1
.900
Isabella Graf/Sam Munze  MUW 
10
2
.833
Annie DeLuca/Aly Hall  CCW 
8
3
.727
Stephany Barbera/Valeria Berber  NCWCW 
8
3
.727
Morgan Cowart/Durden Smith  PCW 
3
4
.429
Sandy Mayson/Heather Tabor  HCW 
3
4
.429
Jia Lee/Denney Meigs  LCW 
5
7
.417
Maddy Little/Jenny Pavlides  MVCW 
3
6
.333
Alexandria Dixon/Rachel Wells  FCW 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
10
0
1.000
Caroline McBroom/Zoya Robinson  HCW 
7
0
1.000
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
9
1
.900
Ana Diaz/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
8
3
.727
Amanda Blackwell/Nicole Parrish  PCW 
4
2
.667
Morgan McDonald/Liz Minick  LCW 
5
5
.500
Jessie Gomes/Olivia Scott  AUW 
3
5
.375
Brenda Ajavon/Sarena Clifton  MBC 
2
4
.333
Olivia Egbert/Rachael Peoples  WPUW 
1
4
.200
Sarah Drummond/Rachel Hamilton  GCW 
0
12
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Riley Zopp  MUW 
9
0
1.000
Octavia Pendleton/Josie Waddell  HCW 
8
1
.889
Lindsay Geving/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
4
1
.800
Ariana Paz/Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Madison Reilly/Katie Stephens  MVCW 
4
3
.571
Tatiana Burkett/Karina Rivera  PCW 
4
4
.500
Ali Herring/Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
3
6
.333
Miangel Hite/Jeni-Lee MacLaughlin  MBC 
2
8
.200
Xena Guzman/Raquel Ramseur  FCW 
0
5
.000
Anna Grace Wyneken/Hannah Philbeck  WPUW 
0
8
.000