2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Pfeiffer   Randolph College Individual Tournament   TBA
Sat. 15 Coker #   Brevard   Cancelled
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 21 Pfeiffer   Methodist Tournament   TBA
  Meredith   Methodist   Cancelled
Sat. 22 Meredith   Methodist   Cancelled
Sun. 23 Meredith   Methodist   Cancelled
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Fri. 28 Agnes Scott #   TBD   8:00 AM EDT
Sat. 29 Albany St. (GA) 1 LaGrange 8 Final
  Hollins 0 Salem 9 Final
  Brooklyn 7 LaGrange 2 Final
Sun. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 2 Southern Virginia 7 Final
  Thomas More   Berea   Cancelled
Sat. 6 Brevard 1 Converse 6 Final
  TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Brevard 1 Johnson C. Smith 6 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  Pfeiffer 7 Montreat College 2 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM EDT
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph 4 Averett 5 Final
  Salem 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Tue. 9 Snead State 7 Covenant 2 Final
Sat. 13 Montreat College 2 Brevard 7 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Milligan 8 Final
Mon. 29 Johnson University Tennessee 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern 9 LaGrange 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sun. 3 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Thu. 7 Shaw 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 9 Wallace State # 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Covenant 0 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
  Fayetteville St. 1 Methodist 8 Final
  Snead State # 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
Sun. 10 Central Alabama Community College # 5 Huntingdon 4 Final
Thu. 14 Barton 9 Meredith 0 Final
Fri. 15 Agnes Scott 0 Oglethorpe 8 Final
  Huntingdon 8 Belhaven 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 16 Methodist 0 Mary Washington 9 Final
  Eagle Indoor Invitational
  Huntingdon 8 Louisiana Col. 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Salisbury 6 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Fayetteville St. 7 Greensboro 2 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Millsaps 7 Final
  Covenant 0 Oglethorpe 9 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
Sun. 17 Huntingdon   Rhodes   Cancelled
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Greensboro   Guilford   Postponed
  rescheduled for 2/18 at 2 pm
Tue. 19 Shaw   Meredith   3:00 PM EST
  Point U.   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EST
Wed. 20 Shaw   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 Agnes Scott   Salem   1:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chowan   2:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Berry College   4:00 PM EST
  Centre   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 LaGrange   Covenant   12:00 PM EST
  Meredith   Montreat College   1:00 PM EST
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Brevard   Piedmont   1:00 PM EST
  Demorest, Ga.
  Guilford   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 Salem   Guilford   11:00 AM EST
  Meredith   Brevard   11:30 AM EST
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Columbia (SC)   12:00 PM EST
Tue. 26 Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae   Averett   12:00 PM EST
  Danville, Va.
  Salem   Montreat College   2:00 PM EST
  Covenant   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM EST
Sat. 2 Covenant   Berea   11:00 AM EST
  Brevard   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Albany St. (GA)   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM EST
  Meredith   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM EST
  Methodist   Winston-Salem   2:00 PM EST
  Covenant   Transylvania   3:00 PM EST
  @ Berea, Ky. (at Berea College)
Sun. 3 N.C. Wesleyan   East Carolina   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Meredith   Va. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EST
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM EST
Mon. 4 N.C. Wesleyan   Grand Valley St.   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Methodist   Albion   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Livingstone   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 N.C. Wesleyan   Minn. St. Moorhead   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hampton   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Saint Benedict   Methodist   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 6 Point U.   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EST
Thu. 7 Gordon   LaGrange   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   Rensselaer   8:00 AM EST
  @ Orlando, FL
  Eastern Nazarene   Methodist   3:30 PM EST
  @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Lynchburg   Salem   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   Albany St. (GA)   2:00 PM EST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Embry-Riddle   3:30 PM EST
  Piedmont   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM EST
  Spring Break Trip @ Florida
Sat. 9 Belhaven   Piedmont   9:00 AM EST
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Huntingdon *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM EST
  Johnson C. Smith   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EST
  Mary   Piedmont   5:00 PM EST
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)   LaGrange   TBA
  Agnes Scott   FDU-Florham   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Transylvania   Piedmont   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 11 Agnes Scott   Millikin   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Salem   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 12 Morningside   Piedmont   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Southern Virginia   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Ursinus   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Agnes Scott   Earlham   TBA
  @ Hilton Head
  Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  Hollins   Averett   3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 15 Arcadia   Agnes Scott   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Warren Wilson   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Brevard *   Berea   1:00 PM EDT
  Berea, Ky.
  Averett   Sweet Briar   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 17 William Peace   Guilford   11:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   1:00 PM EDT
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem   Hollins   2:00 PM EDT
  Rescheduled from 2/16
Mon. 18 Meredith   Hollins   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 19 William Peace   Ferrum   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 21 Lynchburg   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 22 Berry College   Covenant   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Berea *   Covenant   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Lynchburg   2:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 24 Huntingdon *   Berea   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   12:00 PM EDT
  Johnson University Tennessee   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:30 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   3:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Piedmont   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 27 William Peace *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Averett   3:30 PM EDT
Fri. 29 Averett   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   TBA
  Huntingdon   Tuskegee   10:00 AM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Brevard   11:30 AM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  Berea *   Piedmont   12:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   William Peace   12:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Montreat College   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Point University Country Club (Lanett, Ala.)
Sun. 31 Chowan   Methodist   TBA
  Oakland City   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 2 N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   LaGrange   TBA
  Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   2:30 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM EDT
Thu. 4 Greensboro *   Meredith   4:30 PM EDT
Fri. 5 Mary Baldwin   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   3:30 PM EDT
  Sewanee   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 LaGrange *   Berea   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   TBA
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   10:30 AM EDT
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan   TCNJ   11:00 AM EDT
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 Johnson University Tennessee   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 9 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   4:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Albany St. (GA)   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 12 Brevard *   LaGrange   1:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange, Ga.
  Piedmont   Sewanee   1:30 PM EDT
  Salem *   Meredith   3:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Berea *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   TBA
  Covenant *   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM EDT
  Albany St. (GA)   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Berea *   Agnes Scott   TBA
  Greensboro *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Rust   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 William Peace *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Brevard   3:00 PM EDT
  Brevard, N.C.
  Greensboro *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Methodist *   Meredith   1:30 PM EDT
  Salem *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Methodist   Meredith   3:30 PM EDT
  Hollins   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Ferrum   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Va. Wesleyan   Averett   3:30 PM EDT
  LaGrange   Piedmont   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   TBA
  Meredith   Southern Virginia   9:00 AM EDT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Piedmont   12:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Mary Baldwin   1:30 PM EDT
  Salem *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan #   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM EDT
  Winston-Salem   Meredith   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Meredith   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 27 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season