2019-20 USA South Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 7 Brevard   TBD   TBA
  @ Battle of the Blue Ridge - Sweet Briar, Va.
  Pfeiffer   WildCat Invite   10:00 AM EDT
  Randolph Tournament
Sun. 8 Brevard   TBD   TBA
  @ Battle of the Blue Ridge - Sweet Briar, Va.
Tue. 10 Piedmont 8 Brevard 1 Final
Wed. 11 Pfeiffer   Montreat College   Postponed
Fri. 13 Oglethorpe, LaGrange, Point University, Marion Military Institute   Huntingdon   TBA
Sat. 14 N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   TBA
  CNU Invitational
  Oglethorpe, LaGrange, Point University, Marion Military Institute   Huntingdon   TBA
Sun. 15 N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   TBA
  CNU Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
Fri. 20 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
Sat. 21 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Pfeiffer   10:00 AM EDT
  Marymount (VA) #   Mary Baldwin   11:00 AM EDT
  Brevard   Virginia-Wise   12:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Shawnee St.   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
Wed. 25 Asbury   Berea   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  ITA Southeast Regionals @ Rome, GA
  Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 28 N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  ITA Southeast Regionals @ Rome, GA
  Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Warren Wilson   Pfeiffer   Postponed
  Ferrum   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   TBA
  ITA Southeast Regionals @ Rome, GA
  Brevard   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Virginia-Wise   Berea   3:00 PM EDT
 
October
Tue. 1 Averett #   Mount Olive   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 5 Hollins   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 6 Ferrum #   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 8 Brevard   Montreat College   2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Chowan   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  Bishop Fall Invitational
Sat. 12 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Bishop Fall Invitational
  Salem   Hollins   11:00 AM EDT
Sun. 13 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Bishop Fall Invitational
Fri. 18 Johnson University Tennessee   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 20 Milligan   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM EDT
 
February
Sat. 1 Southern Wesleyan   Brevard   TBA
Fri. 7 Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 Agnes Scott   Point U.   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 Covenant   Centre   TBA
  Guilford   Methodist   TBA
  Methodist   Mary Washington   9:00 AM EST
  Eagle Indoor Invitational
  Piedmont   Sewanee   10:00 AM EST
  Pfeiffer   Shaw   1:00 PM EST
Sun. 16 Transylvania   LaGrange   10:00 AM EST
Fri. 21 Covenant   Sewanee   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Agnes Scott   Wesleyan (Ga.)   9:00 AM EST
  Johnson University Tennessee   Covenant   10:00 AM EST
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   1:00 PM EST
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   2:30 PM EST
Tue. 25 Chowan   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 28 Meredith   Montreat College   9:00 AM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 29 Transylvania   Covenant   11:00 AM EST
  Virginia-Wise   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EST
  Agnes Scott   Albany St. (GA)   12:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer   Brevard   1:00 PM EST
  Hollins   Methodist   1:00 PM EST
 
March
Tue. 3 Pfeiffer   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
Thu. 5 Hollins   Meredith   4:00 PM EST
Fri. 6 Warren Wilson   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   3:00 PM EST
Sat. 7 Berea *   Brevard   TBA
  Occidental   Piedmont   12:00 PM EST
  @ Orlando
Mon. 9 Piedmont   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 10 Pfeiffer   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 LaGrange *   Covenant   TBA
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM EDT
  St. Mary's (Md.)   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Shaw   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 17 Salem   Ferrum   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Meredith   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 19 Salem *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Salem   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Guilford   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Piedmont *   Berea   TBA
  Meredith   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Covenant   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Meredith *   Mary Baldwin   9:00 AM EDT
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Coker   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Meredith   Bridgewater (Va.)   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 Pfeiffer *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 26 Guilford   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee St.   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Covenant *   Berea   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   TBA
  William Peace *   Meredith   TBA
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Agnes Scott *   Berea   11:00 AM EDT
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Meredith   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 31 Maryville (Tenn.)   Berea   TBA
  Salem *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Berry College   3:00 PM EDT
  Albany St. (GA)   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Piedmont   3:30 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Methodist *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 2 Mary Baldwin   Hollins   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 3 Hendrix   Covenant   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   TBA
  Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Meredith *   Greensboro   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Methodist   11:00 AM EDT
  Salem *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 Berea *   Huntingdon   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   TBA
  Sweet Briar   Meredith   TBA
  Brevard *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 7 Piedmont *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 8 Meredith *   Methodist   TBA
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Berea   TBA
  Averett *   Meredith   TBA
  LaGrange *   Brevard   10:00 AM EDT
  Piedmont *   Covenant   11:00 AM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 15 Pfeiffer *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   TBA
  Meredith *   Salem   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 20 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   3:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 21 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  Meredith   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins
Fri. 24 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 25 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season